Macc Wheelers 25 Sat 16 April

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Macc Wheelers 25 Sat 16 April

Post by Woolfie on Tue Apr 12, 2016 1:19 am

Rider

1 Adam Duggleby / Steve Bate The Nab Racing Team / Para-T * 31 M Tandem
2 Derek Black Wigan Wheelers * 67 M V Bicycle
3 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC * 60 W V Bicycle
4 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club * 62 M V Bicycle eamonn
5 Chris Quin Macclesfield Wheelers * 42 M V Bicycle
6 Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 39 W Bicycle
7 Mike Watson Knutsford Tri Club * 32 M Bicycle Mogs
8 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC * 70 M V Bicycle
9 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers * 49 W V Bicycle
10 Tony Boardman VTTA Manchester & North West * 60 M V Bicycle
11 Nev Ashman Club Manchester Velo * 77 M V Bicycle
12 Jacqueline Ward Wills Wheels CC * 53 W V Bicycle
13 Will Kerry Lancashire RC * 16 J M Bicycle
14 Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 26 W Bicycle
15 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC * 48 M V Bicycle apehanger46
16 Bill Sedgwick Springfield Financial * 66 M V Bicycle
17 Mike Douglas Warrington Triathlon Club * 35 M Bicycle
18 Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition * 24 W Bicycle
19 David Hurst Congleton CC * 76 M V Bicycle
20 William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers * 18 J M Bicycle
21 Claire Harrison Vision Racing * 42 W V Bicycle doorbers
22 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers * 70 M V Tricycle
23 Harry Cowley Chester RC * 68 M V Bicycle
24 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 18 J W Bicycle
25 Mark Jones Birkenhead North End CC * 54 M V Bicycle Stella_Doc
26 Martin Skehan Nova Raiders CC * 54 M V Bicycle
27 Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 18 W Bicycle
28 Chris Fox Manchester Wheelers * 43 M V Bicycle jellyBelly
29 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 34 W Bicycle
30 Neil Skellern Team Swift * 52 M V Bicycle
31 Lee Winslow Wills Wheels CC * 51 M V Bicycle Morewattsplease
32 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers * 31 W Bicycle
33 Paul Brierley Hudersfield Road Club * 49 M V Bicycle c16075
34 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club * 59 W V Bicycle Deb
35 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers * 71 M V Bicycle campervanman
36 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition * 38 W Bicycle Bails1977
37 Matthew Burt Macclesfield Wheelers * 17 J M Bicycle
38 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC * 69 M V Bicycle
39 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers * 41 W V Bicycle
40 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC * 38 M Bicycle
41 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion * 39 M Bicycle pixelcellar
42 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC * 26 W Bicycle
43 Paul Coulter Cheshire CAT * 43 M V Bicycle tri-mad
44 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers * 31 M Bicycle
45 Patrick Gould Matlock CC * 42 M V Bicycle PADDYG
46 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees * 65 W V Bicycle
47 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 * 59 M V Bicycle mjfsscs
48 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC * 58 W V Bicycle
49 Rachel King Coveryourcar.co.uk RT * 31 W Bicycle RKCYC
50 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle Wiggo
51 Paul Birkin Buxton CC * 54 M V Bicycle
52 David Ireland East Lancashire RC * 49 M V Bicycle
53 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC * 46 M V Bicycle
54 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 * 40 M V Bicycle
55 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier * 36 M Bicycle Bargey
56 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC * 35 M Bicycle Fergie
57 Craig Morgan Team Triguru * 38 M Bicycle
58 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion * 35 M Bicycle wilky27
59 Mark Nicholls Kidsgrove Wheelers * 44 M V Bicycle
60 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC * 46 M V Bicycle
61 Paul Barber Seamons CC * 58 M V Bicycle
62 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael * 40 M V Bicycle
63 Chris Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT * 46 M V Bicycle
64 Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC * 30 M Bicycle Woody_WVCC
65 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT * 44 M V Bicycle Boom
66 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whs * 64 M V Bicycle Diggers92
67 Alex Taylor Macclesfield Wheelers * 40 M V Bicycle Dense Voigt
68 Paul Dentith Congleton CC * 53 M V Bicycle
69 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club * 34 M Bicycle keegsio
70 Eric Grill AeroCoach * 34 M Bicycle Grill
71 Mark Cleverley Devizes Town Cycling Club * 48 M V Bicycle markcleverley
72 Neil Drummond Weaver Valley CC * 55 M V Bicycle
73 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC * 60 M V Bicycle Prince Madog
74 John Leach Rossendale RC * 71 M V Bicycle
75 Gary Tye Preston CC * 47 M V Bicycle
76 Peter Jones Seamons CC * 51 M V Bicycle silver pete
77 Simon Lewin City of Chester Tri Club * 47 M V Bicycle sll202
78 Steven Lyons Team Triguru * 50 M V Bicycle
79 Oliver Johnston Macclesfield Wheelers * 47 M V Bicycle
80 Jonathan Gildea The Nab Racing Team * 37 M Bicycle Manchester456
81 Jim Dowell Mossley CRT * 52 M V Bicycle 2wheelz2go
82 Geoffrey Mullett Weaver Valley CC * 42 M V Bicycle
83 Jaco Van Gass Para-T * 29 M Bicycle
84 Andy Robinson Vision Racing * 47 M V Bicycle AndyR
85 Tom Thornley Buxton CC * 33 M Bicycle
86 Wayne Powell Congleton CC * 53 M V Bicycle
87 David Fox Warrington Road Club * 53 M V Bicycle FoxyNTR
88 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club * 51 M V Bicycle
89 David Hughes Macclesfield Wheelers * 33 M Bicycle
90 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle
91 David Hilditch Ribble Valley CRC * 63 M V Bicycle daveonribble
92 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC * 49 M V Bicycle
93 Philip Albiez Bury Clarion * 48 M V Bicycle
94 David Steele Lyme Racing Club * 76 M V Bicycle
95 Mostyn James Bullock Buxton CC * 50 M V Bicycle Mozzy
96 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC * 55 M V Bicycle
97 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club * 40 M V Bicycle mrgreedy
98 Brian Macrury Congleton CC * 57 M V Bicycle
99 James Williams Weaver Valley CC * 58 M V Bicycle Lord Jimmy 7th
100 Matt Stell Ribble Valley CRC * 38 M Bicycle MUSTANG
101 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC * 54 M V Bicycle slowkel
102 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC * 48 M V Bicycle
103 Chris Chaddock Macclesfield Wheelers * 36 M Bicycle FiremanC79
104 Paul Welsby Coventry CC * 49 M V Bicycle
105 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club * 47 M V Bicycle philipo
106 John Spearman Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle
107 David Wright Warrington Road Club * 57 M V Bicycle
108 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC * 55 M V Bicycle
109 Andrew Bennett Fietsen Tempo * 48 M V Bicycle
110 Mark Nulty Team Swift * 30 M Bicycle markn
111 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers * 45 M V Bicycle shoulderpedals
112 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team * 38 M Bicycle Ferret Weasel
113 Peter Ware St Helens CRC * 41 M V Bicycle
114 Andrew Jones Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) * 31 M Bicycle Rustinpeace297
115 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance * 43 M V Bicycle Sparks
116 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 * 56 M V Bicycle tango59
117 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC * 28 M Bicycle atc
118 Dominic Crisp Vision Racing * 33 M Bicycle
119 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC * 53 M V Bicycle
120 Ben McIntosh Velotik Racing Team * 19 M Bicycle benmcintosh

121 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers * 39 M Bicycle sheepboyfielden
122 Ben Trippier East Lancs Road Club * 19 M Bicycle

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Macc Wheelers 25 Sat 16 April

Post by Woolfie on Mon Apr 18, 2016 7:24 pm

Results:

No.

Rider

CLUB

AGE

CAT.

RIDING

TIMING

HRS

MINS.

SECS.

PRIZE CAT



1 Adam Duggleby / Steve Bate The Nab Racing Team / Para-T * 31 M Tandem 00:49:04 49 4
115 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance * 43 M V Bicycle 00:53:59 Vet 40-44 Sparks
5 Chris Quin Macclesfield Wheelers * 42 M V Bicycle 00:55:13 55 13 Vet 40-44
80 Jonathan Gildea The Nab Racing Team * 37 M Bicycle 00:55:49 Mens Manchester456
122 Ben Trippier East Lancs Road Club * 19 M Bicycle 00:56:13 Mens
123 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC * 48 M V Bicycle 00:56:32 1 6 33 Vet 45-49 ade__h
110 Mark Nulty Team Swift * 30 M Bicycle 00:56:40 Mens markn
85 Tom Thornely Buxton CC * 33 M Bicycle 00:57:06 Mens
95 Mostyn James Bullock Buxton CC * 50 M V Bicycle 00:57:08 Vet 50-54 Mozzy
36 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition * 38 W Bicycle 00:57:28 Ladies Bails1977
45 Patrick Gould Matlock CC * 42 M V Bicycle 00:57:51 Vet 40-44 PADDYG
100 Matt Stell Ribble Valley CRC * 38 M Bicycle 00:58:00 Mens MUSTANG
83 Jaco Van Gass Para-T * 29 M Bicycle 00:58:10 Mens
113 Peter Ware St Helens CRC * 41 M V Bicycle 00:58:42 Vet 40-44
117 Andrew Connery Liverpool Phoenix CC * 28 M Bicycle 00:58:47 Mens atc
50 Martin Wiggan Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle 00:58:56 Vet 40-44 Wiggo
37 Matthew Burt Macclesfield Wheelers * 17 J M Bicycle 00:58:58 Juniors
75 Gary Tye Preston CC * 47 M V Bicycle 00:59:09 Vet 45-49
105 Phil Robinson Janus Road Club * 47 M V Bicycle 00:59:14 Vet 45-49 philipo
30 Neil Skellern Team Swift * 52 M V Bicycle 00:59:15 59 15 Vet 50-54
54 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 * 40 M V Bicycle 00:59:15 Vet 40-44
70 Eric Grill AeroCoach * 34 M Bicycle 00:59:26 Mens Grill
82 Geoffrey Mullett Weaver Valley CC * 42 M V Bicycle 00:59:31 Vet 40-44
90 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle 00:59:35 Vet 40-44
65 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT * 44 M V Bicycle 00:59:39 Vet 40-44 Boom
40 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC * 38 M Bicycle 00:59:47 Mens
31 Lee Winslow Wills Wheels CC * 51 M V Bicycle 01:00:04 Vet 50-54 Morewattsplease
15 Alistair Stanway Weaver Valley CC * 48 M V Bicycle 01:00:15 1 15 Vet 45-49 apehanger46
56 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC * 35 M Bicycle 01:00:19 Mens Fergie

14

Kelly Murphy

Boot Out Breast Cancer CC

* 26

W

Bicycle

01:00:32

1



32

Ladies

Forum ID

58 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion * 35 M Bicycle 01:00:33 Mens wilky27
55 Paul Blackburn Leigh Premier * 36 M Bicycle 01:00:42 Mens Bargey
63 Chris Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT * 46 M V Bicycle 01:00:48 Vet 45-49
18 Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition * 24 W Bicycle 01:01:04 1 1 5 Ladies
60 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC * 46 M V Bicycle 01:01:16 Vet 45-49
107 David Wright Warrington Road Club * 57 M V Bicycle 01:01:17 Vet 55-69
102 Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC * 48 M V Bicycle 01:01:39 Vet 45-49
88 Steve Davis Warrington Triathlon Club * 51 M V Bicycle 01:02:18 Vet 50-54
41 Tim Marshall North Cheshire Clarion * 39 M Bicycle 01:02:27 Mens pixelcellar
116 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 * 56 M V Bicycle 01:02:28 Vet 55-69 tango59
24 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 18 J W Bicycle 01:02:51 1 2 51 Juniors
21 Claire Harrison Vision Racing * 42 W V Bicycle 01:03:09 1 3 9 Ladies Vets doorbers
35 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers * 71 M V Bicycle 01:03:09 Vet 70-77 campervanman
66 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whs * 64 M V Bicycle 01:03:16 Vet 55-69 Diggers92
99 James Williams Weaver Valley CC * 58 M V Bicycle 01:03:16 Vet 55-69 Lord Jimmy 7th
71 Mark Cleverley Devizes Town Cycling Club * 48 M V Bicycle 01:03:21 Vet 45-49 markcleverley
89 David Hughes Macclesfield Wheelers * 33 M Bicycle 01:03:29 Mens
104 Paul Welsby Drag2zero * 49 M V Bicycle 01:03:31 Vet 45-49
79 Oliver Johnston Macclesfield Wheelers * 47 M V Bicycle 01:03:40 Vet 45-49
62 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael * 40 M V Bicycle 01:03:51 Vet 40-44
76 Peter Jones Seamons CC * 51 M V Bicycle 01:04:05 Vet 50-54 silver pete
86 Wayne Powell Congleton CC * 53 M V Bicycle 01:04:10 Vet 50-54
29 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 34 W Bicycle 01:04:15 Ladies
13 Will Kerry Lancashire RC * 16 J M Bicycle 01:04:18 1 4 18 Juniors
87 David Fox Warrington Road Club * 53 M V Bicycle 01:04:22 Vet 50-54 FoxyNTR
57 Craig Morgan Team Triguru * 38 M Bicycle 01:04:23 Mens
78 Steven Lyons Team Triguru * 50 M V Bicycle 01:04:48 Vet 50-54
77 Simon Lewin City of Chester Tri Club * 47 M V Bicycle 01:04:58 Vet 45-49 sll202
33 Paul Brierley Hudersfield Road Club * 49 M V Bicycle 01:05:28 Vet 45-49 c16075
61 Paul Barber Seamons CC * 58 M V Bicycle 01:05:34 Vet 55-69
39 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers * 41 W V Bicycle 01:05:45 Ladies Vets
101 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC * 54 M V Bicycle 01:06:04 Vet 50-54 slowkel
68 Paul Dentith Congleton CC * 53 M V Bicycle 01:06:05 Vet 50-54
84 Andy Robinson Vision Racing * 47 M V Bicycle 01:06:14 Vet 45-49 AndyR
96 Chris Warner Stone Wheelers CC * 55 M V Bicycle 01:06:23 Vet 55-69
52 David Ireland East Lancashire RC * 49 M V Bicycle 01:06:25 Vet 45-49
17 Mike Douglas Warrington Triathlon Club * 35 M Bicycle 01:06:26 1 6 26 Mens
73 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC * 60 M V Bicycle 01:06:33 Vet 55-69 Prince Madog
16 Bill Sedgwick Southport CC * 66 M V Bicycle 01:07:17 1 7 18 Vet 55-69
26 Martin Skehan Nova Raiders CC * 54 M V Bicycle 01:07:57 Vet 50-54
97 Neil Oliver Lyme Racing Club * 40 M V Bicycle 01:07:57 Vet 40-44 mrgreedy
59 Mark Nicholls Kidsgrove Wheelers * 44 M V Bicycle 01:07:58 Vet 40-44
92 Colin Carthy Weaver Valley CC * 49 M V Bicycle 01:07:58 Vet 45-49
28 Chris Fox Manchester Wheelers * 43 M V Bicycle 01:07:60 Vet 40-44 jellyBelly
44 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers * 31 M Bicycle 01:08:45 Mens
53 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC * 46 M V Bicycle 01:09:12 Vet 45-49
48 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC * 58 W V Bicycle 01:09:16 Ladies Vets
72 Neil Drummond Weaver Valley CC * 55 M V Bicycle 01:09:16 Vet 55-69
93 Philip Albiez Bury Clarion * 48 M V Bicycle 01:09:26 Vet 45-49
27 Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 18 W Bicycle 01:09:31 Ladies
32 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers * 31 W Bicycle 01:09:39 Ladies
34 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club * 59 W V Bicycle 01:10:28 Ladies Vets Deb
51 Paul Birkin Buxton CC * 54 M V Bicycle 01:10:32 Vet 50-54
91 David Hilditch Ribble Valley CRC * 63 M V Bicycle 01:10:42 Vet 55-69 daveonribble
125 Franck TURMEL-JOSEK Manchester Tri Club * 44 M V Bicycle 01:10:58 Vet 40-44
47 Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 * 59 M V Bicycle 01:11:41 Vet 55-69 mjfsscs
6 Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC * 39 W Bicycle 01:11:57 1 11 57 Ladies
74 John Leach Rossendale RC * 71 M V Bicycle 01:12:55 Vet 70-77
11 Nev Ashman Club Manchester Velo * 77 M V Bicycle 01:12:57 1 12 57 Vet 70-77
7 Mike Watson Knutsford Tri Club * 32 M Bicycle 01:13:14 1 13 14 Mens Mogs
81 Jim Dowell Mossley CRT * 52 M V Bicycle 01:13:46 Vet 50-54 2wheelz2go
38 Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC * 69 M V Bicycle 01:14:02 Vet 55-69
12 Jacqueline Ward Wills Wheels CC * 53 W V Bicycle 01:14:06 1 14 6 Ladies Vets
9 Lynne Skellern Macclesfield Wheelers * 49 W V Bicycle 01:16:46 1 16 46 Ladies Vets
3 Lesley Norbury Congleton CC * 60 W V Bicycle 01:17:28 1 17 28 Ladies Vets
94 David Steele Lyme Racing Club * 76 M V Bicycle 01:19:08 Vet 70-77
23 Harry Cowley Chester RC * 68 M V Bicycle 01:19:13 Vet 55-69
20 William Kershaw Macclesfield Wheelers * 18 J M Bicycle 01:21:47 Juniors
4 Eamonn Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club * 62 M V Bicycle 01:22:46 1 22 46 Vet 55-69 eamonn
22 Victor Trigger Crewe Clarion Wheelers * 70 M V Tricycle 01:24:40 Vet 70-77
43 Paul Coulter Cheshire CAT * 43 M V Bicycle 01:25:53 Vet 40-44 tri-mad
8 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC * 70 M V Bicycle 01:26:00 Vet 70-77
19 David Hurst Congleton CC * 76 M V Bicycle 01:29:58 Vet 70-77
2 Derek Black Wigan Wheelers * 67 M V Bicycle 01:35:48 Vet 55-69
69 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club * 34 M Bicycle DNF Mens keegsio
106 John Spearman Seamons CC * 43 M V Bicycle DNF Vet 40-44
108 Tony Perrin Stone Wheelers CC * 55 M V Bicycle DNF Vet 55-69
112 Austin Foy Fogartys Insurance Tri Team * 38 M Bicycle DNF Mens Ferret Weasel
114 Andrew Jones Vision Racing (Delamere Dairy/GRM Property et al) * 31 M Bicycle DNF Mens Rustinpeace297
120 Ben McIntosh Velotik Racing Team * 19 M Bicycle DNF Mens benmcintosh
124 Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers * 34 M Bicycle DNF Mens BladesMagic

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum