Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races Sun 31st July

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races Sun 31st July

Post by Woolfie on Tue Jul 12, 2016 10:10 pm

Event Summary


Event Details


Event URN:
389957
Start Date:
Sun, 31st Jul 2016
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

Entry close date
Sun, 24th Jul 2016
Online Entry FAQs  
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC (website)
Event Organiser:
Christopher Mottram
Parkside, Station Road, Darley Dale, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 2EQ
01629734996
cj@ormail.co.uk
Other Events:
View other events promoted by this organisation  
Cheques payable to:
Matlock CC
Online entry method:
Organiser selects entrants
Enter Online
Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/142063/Darley-Moor-Circuit-Races--2#zqV62hgRBmgcwIzV.99




U8 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 10:00 Youth Only None ---  10 mins


Enter

Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)

























U10 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 10:15 Youth Only None ---  15 mins


Enter

Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)

























U12 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 10:30 Youth Only None ---  20 mins


Enter

Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)

























U14 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 10:50 Youth Only Band 5 ---  30 mins


Enter

Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)

























U16 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 11:20 Youth Only Band 5 ---  17km / 11 miles


Enter

Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)

























3/4 Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---  58km / 36 miles


Enter

Entry: Online: (£16.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)

























3/4 Women Race


Date

Start

Classification

Band

Rider Cat

Duration

Sun 31/07/16 14:15 Women Only Band 5 ---  45 mins


Enter

Entry: Online: (£16.00), Postal: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)  


Read more at https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/142063/Darley-Moor-Circuit-Races--2#zqV62hgRBmgcwIzV.99

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1323
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum