Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Tue Sep 20, 2016 7:51 pm


_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 17, 2016 7:55 am

Riber Hillclimb Morning Event : Riber Road First rider off 10.01am
COURSE, AHC/1: Riber Road
Start in the access lay-by to St. Giles Primary School,
Starkholmes Road, Matlock. [GR SK301595]. Proceed up
Starkholmes Road, fork left up Riber Road. Take the first right
up the hill and then through the S-bend to finish 15m past the
steep hill sign at the top of the hill.
Distance: 1.196Km. Course record, D Clarke 3-29.0
25%) and the final 0.01Km 0%

Riber Event HQ.
The event HQ is Starkholmes Village Hall which is about
0.4km from the start up the hill. There is some parking at the
HQ and on the road in front, but remember that you have to
race past the HQ.
The numbers and signing on forms will be in the HQ.
Numbers can be exchanged for a free drink back at the hall
after you have finished.

Officials
Timekeepers: Harry Gould Matlock CC
Chris Mottram Matlock CC
Rachel Sharp Matlock CC
Phil Cushway Matlock CC
Chief Marshal Robin Gould Matlock CC
Event Secretary: Chris Mottram, Parkside, Station Road, Darley
Dale, Matlock, Derbys. DE4 2EQ
[01629 734996]
cj@ormail.co.uk

Prizes for Riber
1st. £100
2nd. £50
3rd. £25
4th. £10
5th. £9
Team: 3@£5
1st. Vet £15
1st. Lady £15
1st Junior £15
1st. Juvenile £15

The winner will hold the George Higton Memorial Trophy for 1 year. This trophy together with second, third and team will be presented after the event at the event HQ. Other prizes will be sent out with the result sheet.

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 17, 2016 7:55 am

Riber Startsheet: No. Name Name Club Status Time Off
1 Josh Eaton Matlock CC Espoir 10.01
2 James Storey SportCity Juvenile 10.02
3 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Juvenile 10.03
4 Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile 10.04
5 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Juvenile 10.05
6 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Juvenile 10.06
7 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Juvenile 10.07
8 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Juvenile 10.08
9 Jamie-Joshua Dene Welwyn Whs Juvenile 10.09
10 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Juvenile 10.10
11 Richard Thorpe Bolsover and District CC Veteran 10.11
12 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Veteran 10.12
13 steffan jones Energy Cycles Veteran 10.13
14 mick kelly Team Milton Keynes Veteran 10.14
15 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Veteran 10.15
16 nigel finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran 10.16
17 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Veteran 10.17
18 dave Edlin Newark Castle C C Veteran 10.18
19 Jack Corah Mike Vaughan Cycles Junior 10.19
20 Louis Perry Lyme Racing Club Junior 10.20
21 Adam Quixall Worrall Wheelers Junior 10.21
22 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC Junior 10.22
23 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 10.23
24 James Allen Sheffrec CC Senior 10.24
25 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior 10.25
26 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion Senior 10.26
27 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Senior 10.27
28 Matthew Chappell Worrall Wheelers Senior 10.28
29 Francis Chesters ABC Centreville Senior 10.29
30 John Burton 100% ME Senior 10.30
31 Anthony Carbutt Beeston Cycling Club Senior 10.31
32 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury R C Senior 10.32
33 Paul Newton Derby Mercury R C Senior 10.33
34 Leon Wright Team PB Performance Senior 10.34
35 Steve Tait Mapperley CC Senior 10.35
36 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Senior 10.36
37 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Senior 10.37
38 chris sleath Adept Precision RT Senior 10.38
39 steve savage Melton Olympic CC Senior 10.39
40 Chris Osment Matlock CC Senior 10.40
41 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Senior 10.41
42 Elliot Harrison LeisureLakesBikes.com Senior 10.42
43 william glover Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior 10.43
44 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club Senior 10.44
45 William Brown Rossendale RC Senior 10.45
46 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Senior 10.46
47 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Veteran 10.47
48 Gemma Sargent Kent Valley RC Senior 10.48
49 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Veteran 10.49
50 sandra mackay Veloschils Interbike RT Veteran 10.50
51 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C Veteran 10.51
52 Katherine Kimber Veloschils Interbike RT Senior 10.52
53 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran 10.53
54 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport Espoir 10.54
55 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Veteran 10.55
56 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Senior 10.56
57 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Senior 10.57
58 Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Senior 10.58
59 Fiona Burnie Bishop Auckland CC Senior 10.59
60 anita cavell WCS Racing Team Veteran 11.00
61 alex coates Lyme Racing Club Juvenile 11.01
62 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran 11.02
63 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC Senior 11.03
64 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury R C Senior 11.04
65 Tim Glenie Belper BC Veteran 11.05
66 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Senior 11.06
67 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior 11.07
68 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran 11.08
69 Kevin White Matlock CC Veteran 11.09
70 Tony Cope Leek Cyclists' Club Veteran 11.10
71 Tim Webster Wakefield Tri Club Veteran 11.11
72 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Senior 11.12
73 Christopher Statham Matlock CC Junior 11.13
74 David Watson Ride Coventry Veteran 11.14
75 John Johnston Matlock CC Senior 11.15
76 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 11.16
77 Chris Bevan Veloviewer Senior 11.17
78 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Veteran 11.18
79 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos-on-Sea CC Espoir 11.19
80 David Huck Lakes Road Club Senior 11.20
81 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Senior 11.21
82 Colin Atkinson EMC Veteran 11.22
83 Benjamin Harmer GS Creazzo Senior 11.23
84 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Senior 11.24
85 Jack O'Neill Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 11.25
86 Danny Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Senior 11.26
87 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Senior 11.27
88 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota R T Senior 11.28
89 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Senior 11.29

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 17, 2016 7:56 am

Bank Road Afternoon Event : Bank Road First rider off at 14.01
COURSE, AHC/6: Bank Road
Start at the bus shelter just above Imperial Road, Matlock. Climb
up Bank Road and continue into Rutland Street to finish by the
wall just above Matlock Green Garage, just before the junction
with Wellington Street and the triangle at this junction.
Distance : 700 yards
Gradient : Average 12% maximum 25%
Bank Road Event HQ.
The event HQ is Imperial Rooms, Imperial Road, Matlock. an
old church opposite the large car park, at the foot of the hill.
Most of the adjacent car parking is “pay and display”.
However single yellow lines do not operate on Sundays. Please
be aware that traffic wardens are very active in Matlock at
weekends so park sensibly!
The numbers and signing on forms will be in the HQ.

Prizes For the Bank Road Climb
1st. £100
2nd. £50
3rd. £25
4th. £10
5th. £9
Team: 3@£5
1st. Vet £15
2nd. Vet £10
1st Lady £15
1st Junior £15
1st Juvenile £15

Special prime prize courtesy of Zepnat Cycles:
Fastest male and female rider to Smedley Street : £30

Note: One prize per rider except for the team prize / prime prize

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 17, 2016 7:57 am

Bank Road Startsheet No. Name Club Status Time off
1 Josh Eaton Matlock CC Espoir 14.01
2 alex coates Lyme Racing Club Juvenile 14.02
3 Jamie-Joshua Dene Welwyn Whs Juvenile 14.03
4 Finley Hill Matlock CC Juvenile 14.04
5 Henry Hollyman Holmfirth C C Juvenile 14.05
6 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Juvenile 14.06
7 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Juvenile 14.07
8 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Juvenile 14.08
9 Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile 14.09
10 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Juvenile 14.10
11 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC Junior 14.11
12 Adam Quixall Worrall Wheelers Junior 14.12
13 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior 14.13
14 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Junior 14.14
15 Mason Hollyman Holmfirth C C Junior 14.15
16 Ash Coning Parentini Test Team Junior 14.16
17 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT Junior 14.17
18 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 14.18
19 Daniel Collier University of Sheffield Cycling Club Espoir 14.19
20 Daniel Nieto TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Espoir 14.20
21 Edward O'Connell Essa Cycling Club Espoir 14.21
22 Tim Wilcock GS Metro Espoir 14.22
23 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos-on-Sea CC Espoir 14.23
24 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 14.24
25 Leon Wright Team PB Performance Senior 14.25
26 Steve Tait Mapperley CC Senior 14.26
27 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Senior 14.27
28 chris sleath Adept Precision RT Senior 14.28
29 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Senior 14.29
30 Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights R T Senior 14.30
31 Chris Osment Matlock CC Senior 14.31
32 Paul Newton Derby Mercury R C Senior 14.32
33 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury R C Senior 14.33
34 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Senior 14.34
35 David Huck Lakes Road Club Senior 14.35
36 Elliot Harrison LeisureLakesBikes.com Senior 14.36
37 Benjamin Harmer GS Creazzo Senior 14.37
38 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club Senior 14.38
39 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Senior 14.39
40 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Senior 14.40
41 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury R C Senior 14.41
42 Francis Chesters ABC Centreville Senior 14.42
43 William Brown Rossendale RC Senior 14.43
44 Chris Bevan Veloviewer Senior 14.44
45 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior 14.45
46 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion Senior 14.46
47 James Allen Sheffrec CC Senior 14.47
48 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior 14.48
49 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Veteran 14.49
50 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC Veteran 14.50
51 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran 14.51
52 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Veteran 14.52
53 Kevin White Matlock CC Veteran 14.53
54 Richard Thorpe Bolsover and District CC Veteran 14.54
55 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Veteran 14.55
56 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Veteran 14.56
57 mick kelly Team Milton Keynes Veteran 14.57
58 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Veteran 14.58
59 Tim Glenie Belper BC Veteran 14.59
60 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Veteran 15.00
61 Doug Forrester www.Zepnat.com R.T. Veteran 15.01
62 dave Edlin Newark Castle C C Veteran 15.02
63 Tony Cope Leek Cyclists' Club Veteran 15.03
64 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran 15.04
65 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran 15.05
66 Colin Atkinson EMC Veteran 15.06
67 Pete Crawforth Veloviewer Senior 15.07
68 Ian Coe Hafren CC Veteran 15.08
69 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Senior 15.09
70 Chris King 100% ME Veteran 15.10
71 Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Veteran 15.11
72 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club Senior 15.12
73 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles Senior 15.13
74 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC Senior 15.14
75 Cameron Edmonds Stone Wheelers CC Senior 15.15
76 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Senior 15.16
77 Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Senior 15.17
78 Huw Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Veteran 15.18
79 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers Senior 15.19
80 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill Senior 15.20
81 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Senior 15.21
82 Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Senior 15.22
83 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Juvenile 15.23
84 Fiona Burnie Bishop Auckland CC Senior 15.24
85 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Senior 15.25
86 anita cavell WCS Racing Team Veteran 15.26
87 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Senior 15.27
88 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Veteran 15.28
89 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran 15.29
90 Carolyn Gaunt WCS Racing Team Senior 15.30
91 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport Espoir 15.31
92 Natalie Hodson Veloschils Interbike RT Senior 15.32
93 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran 15.33
94 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC Senior 15.34
95 Victoria Hood Team Jadan Senior 15.35
96 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C Veteran 15.36
97 Eve Lyon Team Terminator Junior 15.37
98 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Veteran 15.38
99 Yasmin Marks Derby Mercury R C Senior 15.39
100 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Senior 15.40
101 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Veteran 15.41
102 Iona Sewell Veloschils Interbike RT Senior 15.42
103 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Juvenile 15.43
104 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles Race Team Senior 15.44
105 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT Senior 15.45
106 Tim Webster Wakefield Tri Club Veteran 15.46
107 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Senior 15.47
108 Christopher Statham Matlock CC Junior 15.48
109 David Watson Ride Coventry Veteran 15.49
110 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Senior 15.50
111 John Johnston Matlock CC Senior 15.51
112 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Senior 15.52
113 lee baldwin Champion System/VCUK Senior 15.53
114 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing Senior 15.54
115 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Senior 15.55
116 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Senior 15.56
117 Danny Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Senior 15.57
118 Jack O'Neill Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 15.58
119 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota R T Senior 15.59
120 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Senior 16.00

Reserves
R1 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior
R2 Elliot Dason-Barber Team Milton Keynes Veteran
R3 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton CC Senior
R4 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC Senior
R5 Mike Cuming State Of Matter Senior

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 24, 2016 6:59 am

Provisional Result from the Riber hillclimb;

No Name Name Club Status Time

1 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Senior 03:17.9
2 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos-on-Sea CC Espoir 03:37.2
3 Jack O'Neill Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 03:38.5
4 David Huck Lakes Road Club Senior 03:39.8
5 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Veteran 03:40.4
6 Chris Bevan Veloviewer Senior 03:41.6
7 John Johnston Matlock CC Senior 03:41.8
8 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Senior 03:43.8
9 Leon Wright Team PB Performance Senior 03:44.7
10 Elliot Harrison LeisureLakesBikes.com Senior 03:44.9
11 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 03:44.9
12 Christopher Statham Matlock CC Junior 03:46.8
13 Danny Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Senior 03:47.0
14 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Senior 03:48.8
15 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Senior 03:49.0
16 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Senior 03:49.7
17 Steve Tait Mapperley CC Senior 03:49.9
18 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Senior 03:54.0
19 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Espoir 03:56.1
20 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion Senior 03:56.1
21 Chris Osment Matlock CC Senior 03:56.7
22 Benjamin Harmer GS Creazzo Senior 03:56.8
23 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Senior 03:57.6
24 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Senior 04:02.7
25 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Senior 04:04.6
26 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior 04:05.4
27 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury  R C Senior 04:05.7
28 Tony Cope Leek Cyclists' Club Veteran 04:06.8
29 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran 04:11.7
30 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC Senior 04:12.8
31 Jamie-Joshua Dene Welwyn Whs Juvenile 04:16.0
32 Adam Quixall Worrall Wheelers Junior 04:18.6
33 Francis Chesters ABC Centreville Senior 04:20.0
34 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Senior 04:20.1
35 Tim Webster Wakefield Tri Club Veteran 04:20.3
36 Paul Newton Derby Mercury  R C Senior 04:21.1
37 William Brown Rossendale RC Senior 04:22.5
38 Alex Coates Lyme Racing Club Juvenile 04:23.2
39 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Veteran 04:23.5
40 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior 04:23.8
41 Tim Glenie Belper BC Veteran 04:26.9
42 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club Senior 04:27.0
43 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Juvenile 04:28.2
44 Kevin White Matlock CC Veteran 04:30.8
45 Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile 04:38.2
46 James Storey SportCity Juvenile 04:38.9
47 Fiona Burnie Bishop Auckland CC Senior 04:44.0
48 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC Senior 04:44.2
49 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Veteran 04:52.3
50 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Veteran 04:59.9
51 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Senior 05:03.5
52 Anita Cavell WCS Racing Team Veteran 05:17.4
53 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport Espoir 05:18.9
54 Gemma Sargent Kent Valley RC Senior 05:20.5
55 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran 05:24.8
56 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT Veteran 05:26.9
57 Josh Eaton Matlock CC Espoir 05:32.9
58 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Juvenile 05:35.0
59 Mick Kelly Team Milton Keynes Veteran 05:40.7
60 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Veteran 05:45.0
61 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Senior 05:47.7
62 Katherine Kimber Veloschils Interbike RT Senior 05:54.0
63 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Juvenile 05:59.0
64 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Juvenile 05:59.3
65 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Veteran 06:02.4
66 Richard Thorpe Bolsover and District CC Veteran 10:16.8

DNF:
67 Jack Corah Mike Vaughan Cycles Junior

DNS:
68 Ben Marsh        Heanor Clarion CC Juvenile
69 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Juvenile
70 steffan jones Energy Cycles Veteran
71 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Veteran
72 nigel finch Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Veteran
73 dave Edlin Newark Castle C C Veteran
74 Louis Perry Lyme Racing Club Junior
75 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC Junior
76 James Allen Sheffrec CC Senior
77 Matthew Chappell Worrall Wheelers Senior
78 John Burton 100% ME Senior
79 Anthony Carbutt Beeston Cycling Club Senior
80 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury  R C Senior
81 chris sleath Adept Precision RT Senior
82 william glover Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior
83 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C Veteran
84 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Senior
85 Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Senior
86 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC Veteran
87 David Watson Ride Coventry Veteran
88 Colin Atkinson EMC Veteran
89 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota R T Senior


Last edited by Woolfie on Mon Oct 24, 2016 7:10 am; edited 1 time in total

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 24, 2016 7:07 am

Provisional Results from Bank Road:

No Name Name Club Status Time

1 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield Senior 01:48.8
2 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing Senior 01:53.4
3 James Allen Sheffrec CC Senior 01:53.6
4 lee baldwin Champion System/VCUK Senior 01:53.6
5 Jack O'Neill Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 01:55.4
6 Leon Wright Team PB Performance Senior 01:55.7
7 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos-on-Sea CC Espoir 01:56.1
8 Mike Cuming State of Matter Senior 01:57.3
9 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Senior 01:57.9
10 Patrick Clark Team B38/Underpin Racing Espoir 01:58.9
11 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles Senior 01:59.6
12 joe norledge Bristol South Cycling Club Senior 02:00.3
13 Tim Wilcock GS Metro Espoir  02:00.6
14 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC Senior  02:00.8
15 David Huck Lakes Road Club Senior 02:01.3
16 Danny Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Senior  02:02.0
17 Courtney Blockley-Campton Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team Senior 02:02.3
18 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC Senior  02:02.5
19 John Johnston Matlock CC Senior  02:02.6
20 Elliot Harrison LeisureLakesBikes.com Senior  02:04.1
21 Steve Tait Mapperley CC Senior 1 02:04.3
22 Benjamin Harmer GS Creazzo Senior  02:06.6
23 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC Senior  02:07.2
24 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club Veteran  02:07.6
25 Chris Bevan Veloviewer Senior  02:08.0
26 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion Senior  02:08.3
27 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC Senior  02:10.3
28 Joshua Aiken Stowmarket & District CC Espoir  02:10.5
29 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier Road Club Senior  02:10.7
30 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Veteran  02:11.2
31 Matthew Davies Rhino Velo Race Team Senior  02:11.4
32 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Senior  02:12.4
33 Tony Cope Leek Cyclists' Club Veteran  02:12.6
34 Mason Hollyman Holmfirth C C Junior  02:12.8
35 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC Senior  02:14.3
36 Christopher Statham Matlock CC Junior  02:14.5
37 Daniel Collier University of Sheffield Cycling Club Espoir  02:14.6
38 Ben Norbury Congleton CC Senior  02:15.7
39 Cameron Edmonds Stone Wheelers CC Senior  02:15.8
40 Chris Osment Matlock CC Senior  02:16.1
41 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior  02:18.4
42 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club Senior  02:18.5
43 Daniel Nieto TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Espoir  02:20.2
44 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Senior  02:20.8
45 Callum Dixon NFTO Race Club Senior  02:21.7
46 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC Junior  02:22.1
47 Colin Atkinson EMC Veteran  02:22.3
48 Geoff Comley Derby Mercury  R C Senior  02:23.7
49 William Brown Rossendale RC Senior  02:23.8
50 Doug Forrester Zepnat R.T. Veteran  02:24.1
51 Jamie-Joshua Dene Welwyn Whs Juvenile  02:24.4
52 Jon Wild Veloviewer Veteran  02:24.4
53 Francis Chesters ABC Centreville Senior  02:27.1
54 Pete Crawforth Veloviewer Senior  02:28.5
55 Adam Quixall Worrall Wheelers Junior  02:29.3
56 Fiona Burnie Bishop Auckland CC Senior  02:29.4
57 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT Junior  02:30.4
58 alex coates Lyme Racing Club Juvenile  02:30.9
59 Ian Coe Hafren CC Veteran 02:31.7
60 Joanne Clay TORQ Performance Senior  02:32.6
61 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles Race Team Senior  02:32.7
62 Tomas Miller Beeston Cycling Club Juvenile  02:33.2
63 Tim Webster Wakefield Tri Club Veteran 02:33.2
64 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Veteran  02:33.8
65 Luke Jackson Harry Middleton CC Senior  02:34.3
66 Edward O'Connell Essa Cycling Club Espoir  02:35.7
67 Tim Glenie Belper BC Veteran  02:36.9
68 Kevin White Matlock CC Veteran  02:39.0
69 Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Veteran  02:41.0
70 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT Senior  02:41.3
71 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC Veteran  02:45.4
72 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Senior  02:47.7
73 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers Senior  02:56.3
74 Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Juvenile  03:02.6
75 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Juvenile  03:03.1
76 Yasmin Marks Derby Mercury  R C Senior  03:03.8
77 Fiona-May Aylward Leicester Forest CC Senior  03:04.8
78 anita cavell WCS Racing Team Veteran  03:05.4
79 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC Juvenile  03:06.1
80 Natalie Hodson Veloschils Interbike RT Senior  03:06.1
81 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC Juvenile  03:09.3
82 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Juvenile  03:10.5
83 Henry Hollyman Holmfirth C C Juvenile  03:11.2
84 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion CC Veteran  03:12.8
85 Josh Eaton Matlock CC Espoir  03:13.8
86 Huw Parry Anglesey Cycling Group Veteran  03:15.7
87 Jo Holden Macclesfield Wheelers Veteran  03:16.3
88 mick kelly Team Milton Keynes Veteran 03:20.1
89 Chris Wynne Rhos-on-Sea CC Veteran  03:20.5
90 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers Senior  03:20.5
91 Sally Maitland Beeston Cycling Club Veteran  03:22.1
92 Iona Sewell Veloschils Interbike RT Senior  03:33.7
93 Jennifer Doyle Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club Veteran  03:42.0
94 Eve Lyon Team Terminator Junior  03:42.0
95 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Juvenile  03:42.6
96 Sally Cunliffe Velo Club Melyd Veteran  03:42.7
97 Finley Hill Matlock CC Juvenile 03:51.2
98 Richard Thorpe Bolsover and District CC Veteran 04:51.4

----------------------------------------------------
DNS:
99 Ash Coning Parentini Test Team Junior  
100 chris sleath Adept Precision RT Senior  
101 Julian Pearson Langdale Lightweights R T Senior
102 Paul Newton Derby Mercury  R C Senior
103 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury  R C Senior
104 David Watt Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Veteran
105 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 Veteran
106 dave Edlin Newark Castle C C Veteran
107 Chris King 100% ME Veteran
108 Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Veteran
109 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club Senior
110 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Senior
111 Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers Senior
112 Aaron Ward Team Bottrill Senior
113 Helen Aldred Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Senior
114 Carolyn Gaunt WCS Racing Team Senior
115 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport Espoir
116 Victoria Hood Team Jadan Senior
117 Kate Lucas Norwich A B C Veteran
118 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical Senior
119 David Watson Ride Coventry Veteran
120 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota R T Senior

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber and Bank Road Hillclimb Events Sun 23rd October

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum