Central District TT Events List 2017

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Central District TT Events List 2017

Post by Woolfie on Tue Jan 03, 2017 8:01 am

Date Course Distance Start Club Price Cond. Closing Cat Organiser

18-Feb-17 Sat A10/34 10 14:00 Coalville Wheelers 8.50 Tony Pickance
04-Mar-17 Sat AS/19 30Km 14:00 B.D.C.A. (2-Up TTT) 16.00 per Team Mrs. Siân Pymm
04-Mar-17 Sat AH/2 25 14:00 Matlock CC 9.00 Chris Mottram
19-Mar-17 Sun A10/21 10 10:00 Retford & District Wheelers 8.00 Dr. David Jarvis
19-Mar-17 Sun A10/21 10 10:00 Retford & District Wheelers (Tandem) 16.00 Dr. David Jarvis
25-Mar-17 Sat A10/34 10 14:00 Coalville Wheelers CC 8.50 Mrs Tracy Symonds
01-Apr-17 Sat A10/11 10 14:00 Melton Olympic CC (Cheques payable to K R Gent) 8.00 Russell Gent
08-Apr-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 B.D.C.A. (Cheques payable to S.Bowler) 8.00 JWB Mrs.Sue Bowler
08-Apr-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 B.D.C.A. (Preference to B.D.C.A. Members) (Cheques payable to S.Bowler) 8.00 SC M Mrs.Sue Bowler
22-Apr-17 Sat A10/14A 10 15:00 VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Cheques to D,Yarham) 8.00 SC David Yarham
29-Apr-17 Sat A25/16 25 14:00 VC Long Eaton 8.00 Rob Wild
30-Apr-17 Sun A10/16 10 07:30 Matlock CC 9.00 H Chris Mottram
06-May-17 Sat A10/19 10 14:00 B.D.C.A. 8.00 WJ Alastair Semple
06-May-17 Sat A10/19 10 14:00 B.D.C.A. (Preference to B.D.C.A. Members) 8.00 SC M Alastair Semple
13-May-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 South Pennine RC 8.00 WBC John Stewart
13-May-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 South Pennine RC (Preference to BDCA Clubs) 8.00 SC MC John Stewart
13-May-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 South Pennine RC (Tandem) 16.00 John Stewart
20-May-17 Sat A25/34 25 14:00 VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Cheques payable to K R Gent) 9.00 SC Russell Gent
27-May-17 Sat A10/2 10 15:00 Mapperley CC 9.00 Jason Varnam
28-May-17 Sun A50/13 50 08:00 Leicester Forest CC 8.50 B Steve Hill
04-Jun-17 Sun A50/5 50 10:00 Nottingham Clarion CC (Incorporating National Clarion Championship) (Cheques payable
to Nottingham Clarion CC) 8.50 B Martin Knight
06-Jun-17 Tue A10/16 10 18:30 Matlock CC 9.00 H Andrew Spriggs
06-Jun-17 Tue A10/16 10 18:30 Matlock CC (72″ Medium Gear) 9.00 SC Andrew Spriggs
10-Jun-17 Sat A25/20 25 17:00 Leicester Forest CC 8.50 Steve Hill
11-Jun-17 Sun A10/C 10 10:00 Matlock CC / GHS District Final (Championship Entry Form Only) 5.00 Chris Mottram
17-Jun-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Walsall RC (Preference to BDCA Clubs) (Cheques payable to Walsall RCC) 8.50 SC M Stephen Wilkins
17-Jun-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Walsall RC (Tandem) (Cheques payable to Walsall RCC) 17.00 per Team Stephen Wilkins
17-Jun-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Walsall RC (Cheques payable to Walsall RCC) 8.50 WJB Stephen Wilkins
24-Jun-17 Sat A30/9 30 14:00 B.D.C.A. 8.00 Mrs Anne Staley
25-Jun-17 Sun A25/12 25 07:30 Matlock CC 9.00 BH Andrew Woolf
25-Jun-17 Sun A25/12 25 07:30 Matlock CC (72″ Medium Gear) 9.00 SC Andrew Woolf
26-Jun-17 Mon AHC/9 19:00 Matlock CC (Charity) 10.00 Chris Mottram
01-Jul-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Belper BC 8.00 M David Wallwin
01-Jul-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Belper BC 8.00 WB David Wallwin
08-Jul-17 Sat A10/14A 10 17:00 Sherwood CC 8.00 C Martin Edjvet
08-Jul-17 Sat A10/14A 10 17:00 Sherwood CC (Tandem) 16.00 Martin Edjvet
15-Jul-17 Sat A50/6 50 14:00 B.D.C.A. (30 Riders) 8.00 SC A Mrs Anne Staley
15-Jul-17 Sat A50/6 50 14:00 B.D.C.A. (90 Riders, 72 Men, 18 Women) 8.00 B Mrs Anne Staley
15-Jul-17 Sat A50/6 50 14:00 B.D.C.A. (Tandem) 16.00 Mrs Anne Staley
15-Jul-17 Sat A50/6 50 14:00 Tricycle Association (Midlands) (Tricycles Only) 8.00 SC TH Jim Hopper
22-Jul-17 Sat A25/34 25 14:00 Melton Olympic CC Inc VTTA (Nottm & E.Mids) (Slowest 120 Riders) (Cheques Payable
to K R Gent) 10.00 SC Russell Gent
29-Jul-17 Sat A25/11 25 14:00 Joe Summerlin Memorial Invitation Time Trial 20.00 Mrs.Sue Bowler
12-Aug-17 Sat A10/11 10 17:00 Leicester Forest CC 8.50 Paul Turner
28-Aug-17 Mon AS/19 30Km 10:00 Coalville Wheelers CC (2-up TTT) (Cheques Payable to Chris Sidney) 16.00 per Team Chris Sidney
28-Aug-17 Mon AS/19 30Km 10:00 Coalville Wheelers CC (2-up TTT, 1 Rider a Vet) (Cheques Payable to Chris Sidney) 16.00 per Team SC V Chris Sidney
02-Sep-17 Sat A100/4 100 12:00 B.D.C.A. (20 Riders) 8.00 SC A Mrs Anne Staley
02-Sep-17 Sat A100/4 100 12:00 B.D.C.A. (100 Riders, 80 Men, 20 women) 8.00 B Mrs Anne Staley
02-Sep-17 Sat A100/4 100 12:00 B.D.C.A. (Tandem) 16.00 Mrs Anne Staley
03-Sep-17 Sun A25/34 25 10:00 Newark Castle CC 10.00 James Storr
10-Sep-17 Sun A10/11 10 09:00 Ratae RC 8.50 Peter Cott
17-Sep-17 Sun A25/2 25 09:00 A.N.D.C.C. (Promoted by Langdale Lightweights) (Cheques payable to Langdale
Lightweights Ltd) 9.00 B Miss Ellie Green
23-Sep-17 Sat A25/34 25 14:00 VTTA (Nottm & East Mids) (All Ages) (Cheques payable to Robert Christian) 9.00 SC Mrs.Julie Christian
14-Oct-17 Sat AHC/3 1.1Km 14:00 Belper BC 8.00 Tim Glenie
22-Oct-17 Sun AHC/1 1Km 10:00 Matlock CC 9.50 / 18.00 2 events Chris Mottram
22-Oct-17 Sun AHC/6 1Km 14:00 Matlock CC 9.50 / 18.00 2 events Chris Mottram

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum