Trophy Winners list 2016
Page 1 of 1
Trophy Winners list 2016
Below is the preliminary version of the 2016 trophy winners list which is subject to change. Please submit any claims / corrections to Chris Mottram ASAP. Currently there are some winners yet to be decided (NDCXL league etc).
If you would like to atend the prize presentation evening there are details on the website here:
http://www.matlockcyclingclub.org.uk/club-prize-evening
Sunday 5th February
6 pm for 7pm start at The Monk Bar, 79 Dale Road, Matlock, DE43LU.
Please let us know asap if you would like to attend by emailling matlockccmailing@gmail.com
(Version one)
Trophy Winners 2016 Season
Championship Category Winner
5 MILE Under-12 William Longden
5 MILE Youth N/A
5 MILE Ladies Jo Barnett
5 MILE Men Kevin White
Tandem 5 MILE All Brad Gauntlet
10 MILE Youth Alex Gordon
10 MILE Junior N/A
10 MILE Ladies Maz Heffron
10 MILE Senior Patrick Gould
25 MILE Youth N/A
25 MILE Junior N/A
25 MILE Senior Kevin White
50 MILE All Matt Boulton
100 MILE All N/A
12 HOUR All N/A
24 HOUR All N/A
SHORT HILLY CIRCUIT All Kevin White
WINSTER CIRCUIT All Chris Green
SHELDON CIRCUIT All Matt Boulton
TADDINGTON AND BACK Junior N/A
TADDINGTON AND BACK Senior N/A
HILLCLIMB Under-12 Alex Gordon
HILLCLIMB Youth Lewis Holmes
HILLCLIMB Junior Chris Statham
HILLCLIMB Senior Chris Osment
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-7 Edward Lovatt
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-7 Isla Woolf
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-9 Thomas Woolf
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-9 Eleanor Gordon
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-11 Ben Mellor
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-11 Daisy Nicholson
CYCLO-CROSS Youth B Boys Alex Gordon
CYCLO-CROSS Youth B Girls Annabel Parker
CYCLO_CROSS Youth A Boys JMatt Nicholson
CYCLO-CROSS Youth A Girls N/A
CYCLO-CROSS Junior N/A ?
CYCLO-CROSS Lady Cheryl Vaughan
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Andrew Vaughan
CYCLO-CROSS Veteran ????
NDCXL U-9 Boy Arthur Limb
NDCXL U-9 Girl Eleanor Gordon
NDCXL U-12 Boy Ben Mellor
NDXCL U-12 Girl ?
NDCXL Youth B Boy ?
NDCXL Youth B Girl Annabel Parker
NDCXL Youth A Boy ?
NDCXL Youth A Girl Sarah Briggs
MOUNTAIN BIKE Juvenile Alexander Gordon
MOUNTAIN BIKE Junior ?
MOUNTAIN BIKE Senior ?
5 MILE IMPROVERS All John Webster
10 MILE IMPROVERS All Jo Barnett
HILLY IMPROVERS All ?????
UNDER 15 B.A.R. Under-15 Ewan Mackie
CLUB B.A.R. All Kevin White
JUNIOR B.A.R. Under-18 N/A
SENIOR BAR All N/A
VETS BAR Over-40 on standard Matt Boulton
BAR RUNNER UP All N/A
LADIES B.A.R. Lady N/A
LADIES POINTS All Jo Barnett
JUNIOR CLUBMAN Under-18 TBC
CLUBMAN All TBC
POINTS All Chris Green
FREEWHEEL All Jan 28th 2017
TOURING All Rob Gould
GARETH de le HAYE All Kevin White
GRASS TRACK All Alex Gordon
ROAD RACE Youth Sarah Briggs
ROAD RACE Junior N/A
ROAD RACE Senior Kevin White
SENIOR ROAD RACE 1st/2nd N/A
KEITH NOBLE All Patrick Gould
ROY OSMENT U-16 Ewan Mackie
INTER CLUB Derby Mercury RC/Matlock MCC
If you would like to atend the prize presentation evening there are details on the website here:
http://www.matlockcyclingclub.org.uk/club-prize-evening
Sunday 5th February
6 pm for 7pm start at The Monk Bar, 79 Dale Road, Matlock, DE43LU.
Please let us know asap if you would like to attend by emailling matlockccmailing@gmail.com
(Version one)
Trophy Winners 2016 Season
Championship Category Winner
5 MILE Under-12 William Longden
5 MILE Youth N/A
5 MILE Ladies Jo Barnett
5 MILE Men Kevin White
Tandem 5 MILE All Brad Gauntlet
10 MILE Youth Alex Gordon
10 MILE Junior N/A
10 MILE Ladies Maz Heffron
10 MILE Senior Patrick Gould
25 MILE Youth N/A
25 MILE Junior N/A
25 MILE Senior Kevin White
50 MILE All Matt Boulton
100 MILE All N/A
12 HOUR All N/A
24 HOUR All N/A
SHORT HILLY CIRCUIT All Kevin White
WINSTER CIRCUIT All Chris Green
SHELDON CIRCUIT All Matt Boulton
TADDINGTON AND BACK Junior N/A
TADDINGTON AND BACK Senior N/A
HILLCLIMB Under-12 Alex Gordon
HILLCLIMB Youth Lewis Holmes
HILLCLIMB Junior Chris Statham
HILLCLIMB Senior Chris Osment
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-7 Edward Lovatt
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-7 Isla Woolf
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-9 Thomas Woolf
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-9 Eleanor Gordon
CYCLO-CROSS Boys Under-11 Ben Mellor
CYCLO-CROSS Girls Under-11 Daisy Nicholson
CYCLO-CROSS Youth B Boys Alex Gordon
CYCLO-CROSS Youth B Girls Annabel Parker
CYCLO_CROSS Youth A Boys JMatt Nicholson
CYCLO-CROSS Youth A Girls N/A
CYCLO-CROSS Junior N/A ?
CYCLO-CROSS Lady Cheryl Vaughan
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Andrew Vaughan
CYCLO-CROSS Veteran ????
NDCXL U-9 Boy Arthur Limb
NDCXL U-9 Girl Eleanor Gordon
NDCXL U-12 Boy Ben Mellor
NDXCL U-12 Girl ?
NDCXL Youth B Boy ?
NDCXL Youth B Girl Annabel Parker
NDCXL Youth A Boy ?
NDCXL Youth A Girl Sarah Briggs
MOUNTAIN BIKE Juvenile Alexander Gordon
MOUNTAIN BIKE Junior ?
MOUNTAIN BIKE Senior ?
5 MILE IMPROVERS All John Webster
10 MILE IMPROVERS All Jo Barnett
HILLY IMPROVERS All ?????
UNDER 15 B.A.R. Under-15 Ewan Mackie
CLUB B.A.R. All Kevin White
JUNIOR B.A.R. Under-18 N/A
SENIOR BAR All N/A
VETS BAR Over-40 on standard Matt Boulton
BAR RUNNER UP All N/A
LADIES B.A.R. Lady N/A
LADIES POINTS All Jo Barnett
JUNIOR CLUBMAN Under-18 TBC
CLUBMAN All TBC
POINTS All Chris Green
FREEWHEEL All Jan 28th 2017
TOURING All Rob Gould
GARETH de le HAYE All Kevin White
GRASS TRACK All Alex Gordon
ROAD RACE Youth Sarah Briggs
ROAD RACE Junior N/A
ROAD RACE Senior Kevin White
SENIOR ROAD RACE 1st/2nd N/A
KEITH NOBLE All Patrick Gould
ROY OSMENT U-16 Ewan Mackie
INTER CLUB Derby Mercury RC/Matlock MCC
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» Club Trophy Winners List
» Club Trophy Winners 2014 list
» Matlock Events 2016 preliminary list
» 2016 timetrial events listing (complete list - all regions)
» Club Trophy returns please!
» Club Trophy Winners 2014 list
» Matlock Events 2016 preliminary list
» 2016 timetrial events listing (complete list - all regions)
» Club Trophy returns please!
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|