Sheffrec 2upTT Sat 1st March

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Sheffrec 2upTT Sat 1st March

Post by Woolfie on Sun Feb 23, 2014 7:49 am

Start sheet with Alan and Dave riding for MCC

Team no. Rider no. Rider Club Women / Mixed / Junior
1 1 Kathryn Armstrong Sheffrec CC Mixed
2 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC
2 3 Chris Ledger www.zepnat.com RT Mixed
4 Karen Ledger www.zepnat.com RT
3 5 Sam Case Doncaster Wheelers CC Junior
6 Fred Easton Doncaster Wheelers CC
4 7 Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District CC Mixed
8 Craig Walker Bolsover & District CC
5 9 Alex Deck RST Racing Team Mixed Decky
10 Richard Witney Rutland CC
6 11 Stephen Carley Sheffrec CC
12 James Mappin Sheffrec CC mapster1989
7 13 Oliver Bridgewood Rossington Wheelers
14 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers RichL
8 15 Steve Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield)
16 Les Morton Fusion CC (Dronfield)
9 17 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC Women
18 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC
10 19 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Danny Lowthorpe
20 Andy Nichols University of Sheffield CC A.Nichols
11 21 Matt Rodgers La Squadra
22 Sandy Smith La Squadra
12 23 David Staniland Sheffrec CC
24 Lee Woodhead Sheffrec CC
13 25 Darren Ridout Bolsover & District CC
26 Jonny Wright Bolsover & District CC
14 27 Nassim Koriba Sheffrec CC Mixed
28 Sarah Wade Sheffrec CC
15 29 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles Fat Baz 1
30 Jon Surtees Team Swift Top Tester
16 31 Gary Irvine Rossington Wheelers
32 Shaun Randall Rossington Wheelers
17 33 Janice McWilliam Bolsover & District CC Mixed
34 Peter Neal VTTA (North Midlands)
18 35 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC Cubemike
36 Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC Xavi
19 37 Amanda Clements LincsQuad Mixed
38 Mark Clements LincsQuad
20 39 Gavin Evans Rutland CC
40 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC nickl
21 41 John Hind Bolsover & District CC
42 Craig Preece Bolsover & District CC
22 43 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC
44 Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC
23 45 Cormac Twomey Rossington Wheelers
46 Paul Wormald Rossington Wheelers theroutemaster
24 47 Glynn Marples Fusion CC (Dronfield) Mixed
48 Jane Shields Fusion CC (Dronfield)
25 49 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC nagalka
50 Graham Waller Sharrow CC Graham sheffrec
26 51 David Clarke Harworth & District CC david_clarke
52 Robin McKinnon Harworth & District CC
27 53 Andrew Wagstaff Bolsover & District CC
54 Lee Wagstaff Bolsover & District CC
28 55 Gail Phillips Sheffrec CC Mixed
56 Mathew Thompson Sheffrec CC
29 57 Elizabeth Bullivant Whirlow Wheelers Mixed
58 James Hunt Sheffrec CC
30 59 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers nastywej
60 Owyn Wallace Birdwell Wheelers owyn
31 61 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC
62 Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC timetriallist53
32 63 Daniel Booth Bolsover & District CC
64 Andy Hilton Bolsover & District CC
33 65 Alex Jones Team CF AlexJones22
66 David Partridge Team CF dr.p
34 67 Tony Wood Bolsover & District CC
68 Martin Young Bolsover & District CC MartinYoung
35 69 Michael Abonyi Sugarcane Velo Club
70 Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club
36 71 Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers
72 Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers
37 73 Mark Gollings LincsQuad
74 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC
38 75 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC Women
76 Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC
39 77 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Junior
78 Thomas Humphrey Kirklees Cycling Academy
40 79 Alan Cooke Matlock CC
80 David Wallwin Matlock CC dawa
41 81 Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC endoman
82 Simon Travell Bolsover & District CC
42 83 Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club
84 Tom Taylor Sugarcane Velo Club
43 85 David Steed Bolsover & District CC 29er
86 Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC
44 87 Ruth Marsden Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women
88 Kate Morris Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
45 89 Stewart Smith Team Swift stewy67
90 Rob Townsend Team Swift Rob_T
46 91 Richard Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield)
92 Matthew Williams Fusion CC (Dronfield) Matt_williams83
47 93 Denise Bayliss Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women Denise853b
94 Joanne Walker Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
48 95 Mark Eyre Kiveton Park CC Mixed
96 Rachael Eyre Kiveton Park CC ride like a girl
49 97 Melanie Hattersley Bolsover & District CC Women
98 Bex Wager Bolsover & District CC Diamond_Sized
50 99 Steven Guymer Clay Cross RT Stevie G
100 Jason Young City RC (Hull) Jase Y
51 101 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park CC
102 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC
52 103 Nick Downham Sheffrec CC
104 Nathan Smith Rutland CC
53 105 David Carr Bolsover & District CC
106 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District CC
54 107 Shaun Paterson Rossington Wheelers Junior
108 Stephen Paterson Rossington Wheelers
55 109 Marc Etches Sheffrec CC Pinarello Marc
110 Daryl May Sheffrec CC daryl
56 111 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift
112 Steve Burrows Team Swift Steve B
57 113 Paul Chapman Bolsover & District CC Chapper
114 Adrian Hatton Bolsover & District CC
58 115 Alix Archer Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women
116 Ann Walsham Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
59 117 Gillian Challoner Rossington Wheelers Mixed
118 Tony Hickey Rossington Wheelers
60 119 Andy Bishop Bolsover & District CC Magic Man's Aprentice
120 Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District CC
61 121 Andrew Cutts Birdwell Wheelers
122 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers diesel
62 123 Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC
124 Andrew Myers Clifton C.C. York
63 125 Matthew Harris Sheffrec CC
126 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC
64 127 Deborah Barber Kiveton Park CC Mixed
128 Stuart Woodhead Kiveton Park CC
65 129 Ady Dench Sheffrec CC AdyD
130 Andy Turner Sheffrec CC andyt15
66 131 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District CC Mixed
132 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles RT
67 133 Ted Tunnicliffe Sheffrec CC
134 Paul Young Sheffrec CC Young one
68 135 Ian Burdis Bolsover & District CC Mixed
136 Louise Venables York Triathlon Club
69 137 Sharon Hobson Bolsover & District CC Women
138 Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC
70 139 Simon Beldon Team Swift Beldon
140 Alastair Wareham Team Swift AliWareham
Reserves
71 141 Leon Lewis Sheffrec CC
142 James Fotheringham Sheffrec CC
72 143 Adrian Dobson Rossington Wheelers
144 Paul Elwell Rossington Wheelers
73 145 Peter Morris Planet X Racing Team Pete09
146 Michael Hobson Planet X Racing Team
74 147 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District CC

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re:Sheffrec 2upTT Sat 1st March

Post by dawa on Tue Feb 25, 2014 12:33 am


Cheers Andy, first event of the year, bit early for me really but we'll give it a go - Go Matlock!!!

dawa

Posts : 1
Join date : 2014-02-25

Back to top Go down

Re: Sheffrec 2upTT Sat 1st March

Post by Woolfie on Tue Mar 04, 2014 8:39 am

Result:
Two up Results -
Pos. Name Club Women / Mixed / Junior Event time Comments
1 Simon Beldon Team Swift 00:51:57
Alastair Wareham Team Swift
2 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT 00:53:56
Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT
3 Stewart Smith Team Swift 00:54:12
Rob Townsend Team Swift
4 Steven Guymer Clay Cross RT 00:54:36
Jason Young City RC (Hull)
5 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers 00:55:06
Owyn Wallace Birdwell Wheelers
6 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles 00:55:08
Jon Surtees Team Swift
7 Andy Bishop Bolsover & District CC 00:55:34 0:50 pen
Damien Shakespeare Bolsover & District CC
8 Keith Ainsworth Sheffrec CC 00:55:38
Graham Waller Sharrow CC
9 Alan Hazard Retford & District Wheelers 00:55:53
Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheelers
10 Ady Dench Sheffrec CC 00:56:11
Andy Turner Sheffrec CC
11 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC 00:56:34
Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC
12 Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC 00:56:35
Simon Travell Bolsover & District CC
13 Alan Cooke Matlock CC 00:56:44
David Wallwin Matlock CC
14 Gavin Evans Rutland CC 00:57:16
Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC
15 David Clarke Harworth & District CC 00:57:38
Robin McKinnon Harworth & District CC
16 Andrew Cutts Birdwell Wheelers 00:57:41
Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers
17 Alex Jones Team CF 00:58:00
David Partridge Team CF
18 Michael Abonyi Sugarcane Velo Club 00:58:06
Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club
19 Marc Etches Sheffrec CC 00:58:16
Daryl May Sheffrec CC
20 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 00:59:12
Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC
21 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park CC 00:59:22
Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC
22 John Hind Bolsover & District CC 00:59:23 0:30 pen
Craig Preece Bolsover & District CC
23 Chris Ledger www.zepnat.com RT Mixed 00:59:44
Karen Ledger www.zepnat.com RT
24 Matt Rodgers La Squadra 00:59:44
Sandy Smith La Squadra
25 Matthew Harris Sheffrec CC 00:59:45
Adam Machan Sheffrec CC
26 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District CC Mixed 00:59:57
Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles RT
27 Oliver Bridgewood Rossington Wheelers 01:00:06 1:40 pen
Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers
28 Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club 01:00:16
Tom Taylor Sugarcane Velo Club
29 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift 01:00:32
Steve Burrows Team Swift
30 Gary Irvine Rossington Wheelers 01:00:34
Shaun Randall Rossington Wheelers
31 Ted Tunnicliffe Sheffrec CC 01:00:54
Paul Young Sheffrec CC
32 Stephen Carley Sheffrec CC 01:01:17
James Mappin Sheffrec CC
33 Nick Downham Sheffrec CC 01:02:09
Nathan Smith Rutland CC
34 Richard Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield) 01:02:14
Matthew Williams Fusion CC (Dronfield)
35 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC 01:02:22 0:30 pen
Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC
36 Daniel Booth Bolsover & District CC 01:02:42
Andy Hilton Bolsover & District CC
37 Sam Case Doncaster Wheelers CC Junior 01:03:21
Fred Easton Doncaster Wheelers CC
38 Leon Lewis Sheffrec CC 01:04:10
James Fotheringham Sheffrec CC
39 Mark Gollings LincsQuad 01:04:27
Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC
40 Darren Ridout Bolsover & District CC 01:04:54
Jonny Wright Bolsover & District CC
41 David Steed Bolsover & District CC 01:05:20 2:00 pen
Peter Steed Bolsover & District CC
42 Janice McWilliam Bolsover & District CC Mixed 01:05:38
Peter Neal VTTA (North Midlands)
43 Denise Bayliss Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women 01:05:56
Joanne Walker Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
44 Ruth Marsden Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women 01:06:15
Kate Morris Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
45 Mark Eyre Kiveton Park CC Mixed 01:06:34
Rachael Eyre Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
46 Andrew Wagstaff Bolsover & District CC 01:07:02
Lee Wagstaff Bolsover & District CC
47 Paul Chapman Bolsover & District CC 01:07:07
Adrian Hatton Bolsover & District CC
48 Alix Archer Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team Women 01:07:11
Ann Walsham Women's Cycling Sheffield Race Team
49 Ian Burdis Bolsover & District CC Mixed 01:07:27
Louise Venables York Triathlon Club
50 Shaun Paterson Rossington Wheelers Junior 01:08:15
Stephen Paterson Rossington Wheelers
51 Steve Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield) 01:08:31
Les Morton Fusion CC (Dronfield)
52 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC Women 01:08:37
Clara Sandelind Sheffrec CC
53 Gail Phillips The Massive Mixed 01:09:01
Mathew Thompson Sheffrec CC
54 David Staniland Sheffrec CC 01:09:11 6:00 pen
Lee Woodhead Sheffrec CC
55 Cormac Twomey Rossington Wheelers 01:09:54
Paul Wormald Rossington Wheelers
56 Karen Partington Bolsover & District CC Women 01:13:07
Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC
57 Tony Wood Bolsover & District CC 01:14:53
Martin Young Bolsover & District CC
58 Michelle Rodger Bolsover & District CC Mixed 01:15:53
Craig Walker Bolsover & District CC
59 Nassim Koriba Sheffrec CC Mixed 01:17:46
Sarah Wade Sheffrec CC
60 Glynn Marples Fusion CC (Dronfield) Mixed 01:18:06
Jane Shields Fusion CC (Dronfield)
61 Kathryn Armstrong Sheffrec CC Mixed 01:22:11
Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC
62 Amanda Clements LincsQuad Mixed 01:25:07
Mark Clements LincsQuad
63 Sharon Hobson Bolsover & District CC Women 01:26:19
Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC

Michael Hobson Planet X Racing Team 01:05:19 SOLO FINISHER
Adrian Dobson Rossington Wheelers 01:12:19 SOLO FINISHER
Stuart Woodhead Kiveton Park CC 01:15:12 SOLO STARTER

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Sheffrec 2upTT Sat 1st March

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum