Darley Moor 15th March
Page 1 of 1
Re: Darley Moor 15th March
https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/105615/Darley-Moor-2#results
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: 3/4
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Chris McNaughton Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 8
3 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
More New
Confirmed Results
Race name: E/1/2/3
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
2 Matthew Higgins Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 25
3 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 21
4 James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
5 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 14
6 Kieran Frend An Post - Chain Reaction Finished 1st 12
7 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished 3rd 10
8 Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
9 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 6
11 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Stephen Abbott Team Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 4
13 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
14 Michael Ashurst Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished Elite 2
15 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 Finished 1st 1
More New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U16 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished A 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U14 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U12 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U10 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U8 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 O Atkinson Finished 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U16 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U14 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U12 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U10 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished E 0
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: 3/4
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Chris McNaughton Finished 4th 10
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 8
3 Chris Limberger Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 7
4 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Smith Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Stuart Thompson Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Tom House VC Londres Finished 3rd 3
8 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Dave Allen Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1
10 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 3rd 1
More New
Confirmed Results
Race name: E/1/2/3
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 30
2 Matthew Higgins Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 25
3 Jacob Tipper KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 21
4 James Notley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 1st 17
5 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 1st 14
6 Kieran Frend An Post - Chain Reaction Finished 1st 12
7 Kenta Gallagher Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished 3rd 10
8 Todd Hotchkiss Audlem Cycling Club Finished 1st 8
9 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 6
11 Leon Gledhill Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
12 Stephen Abbott Team Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 4
13 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 3
14 Michael Ashurst Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Finished Elite 2
15 Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 Finished 1st 1
More New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U16 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 3
2 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 2
3 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished A 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U14 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished B 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U12 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 3
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 2
3 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U10 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 2
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished D 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U8 Boys
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
3 O Atkinson Finished 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U16 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
2 Jayati Hine RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U14 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 3
2 Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 2
3 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 1
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U12 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
2 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished C 0
New
Confirmed Results
Race name: U10 Girls
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 3
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished E 0
3 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» Darley Moor Circuit Races March 8th 15th 22nd
» Darley Moor Sat 18th March
» Darley Moor 15 March report
» Darley Moor 22nd March
» Darley Moor Youth Races 18th March & 8th April
» Darley Moor Sat 18th March
» Darley Moor 15 March report
» Darley Moor 22nd March
» Darley Moor Youth Races 18th March & 8th April
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|