ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough 2014 #1 Sat 29 March
2 posters
Page 1 of 1
ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough 2014 #1 Sat 29 March
https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/104295/ZipVit--Lichfield-CCC-Youth-Races-at-Curborough-2014-#1
Event URN:309407Start date:Sat, 29th Mar 2014Event Type:Closed Circuit (Competitive) Venue:Curborough Sprint Course
Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
( View map ) Online Entry FAQsEntry close dateSun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:Lichfield City CC ( website ) Event website:http://www.lichfieldccc.org.ukEvent organiser:Mr Owen Core
01283815657
owen.core@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:The first of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2014. Each will run as an individual event.
U12, U10 and U8 riders will automatically be entered into the second race of the night.
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Entry fee (from)
29 Mar 14 09:00 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E ---
29 Mar 14 09:15 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D ---
29 Mar 14 09:30 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C ---
29 Mar 14 10:01 U14 Youth Only Youth B ---
Event URN:309407Start date:Sat, 29th Mar 2014Event Type:Closed Circuit (Competitive) Venue:Curborough Sprint Course
Woodend Lane, Hilliards Cross, Lichfield, WS13 8EJ
( View map ) Online Entry FAQsEntry close dateSun, 23rd Mar 2014
Event promoted by:Lichfield City CC ( website ) Event website:http://www.lichfieldccc.org.ukEvent organiser:Mr Owen Core
01283815657
owen.core@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:enter online at British Cycling
Info for Riders:The first of five events for youth riders being staged at Curborough in 2014. Each will run as an individual event.
U12, U10 and U8 riders will automatically be entered into the second race of the night.
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Entry fee (from)
29 Mar 14 09:00 U8 Race 1 Youth Only Youth E ---
29 Mar 14 09:15 U10 Race 1 Youth Only Youth D ---
29 Mar 14 09:30 U12 Race 1 Youth Only Youth C ---
29 Mar 14 10:01 U14 Youth Only Youth B ---
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough 2014 #1 Sat 29 March
Saw a pic of Ben Mellor on the podium this morning - well done Ben but don't know any other results yet.
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough 2014 #1 Sat 29 March
Sarah was 2nd girl in the under 12s, but obviously no podium for the Girls! But in fairness to Lichfield I think that there will be next time.
Andrew Briggs- Posts : 17
Join date : 2013-10-15
Re: ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races at Curborough 2014 #1 Sat 29 March
https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/104295/ZipVit--Lichfield-CCC-Youth-Races-at-Curborough-2014-#results
Race name: U8 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Joshua Jackson Finished E 2
3 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
4 Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
5 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
6 Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished E 0
7 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
8 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
9 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
10 Arthur Limb Finished 0
11 Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
12 Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
13 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Race name: U10 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 3
2 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 2
3 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
4 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
6 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
8 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
9 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
10 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 0
11 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
12 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
13 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
14 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
15 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 0
16 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
17 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 2
18 Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
19 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
20 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
21 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 0
22 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
23 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
24 Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
25 Eleanor Coopert Finished 0
Race name: U12 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
4 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
5 David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 0
6 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
7 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
9 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
10 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
11 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
12 Alex Barfield Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
13 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
14 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished C 1
15 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished C 0
16 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
17 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
18 Archie Wania Finished 0
19 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 0
20 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
21 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
22 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
23 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
24 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
25 Daniel Haines Finished 0
26 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
27 Sam Warrington Finished 0
28 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished D 0
Race name: U8 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished E 3
2 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
3 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1
4 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
5 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
6 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
7 Arthur Limb Finished 0
8 Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
9 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Race name: U10 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 3
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
4 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
5 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 0
6 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
8 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 2
9 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 1
10 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
11 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
12 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
13 Eleanor Coopert Finished 0
14 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Race name: U12 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
4 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
5 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
6 David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 0
7 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished C 3
8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
9 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished D 0
10 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished C 0
11 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
12 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
13 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
14 Daniel Haines Finished 0
15 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
16 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
17 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
18 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
19 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
20 Archie Wania Finished 0
21 Sam Warrington Finished 0
22 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Race name: U8 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 3
2 Joshua Jackson Finished E 2
3 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 1
4 Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 0
5 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
6 Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished E 0
7 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
8 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 2
9 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
10 Arthur Limb Finished 0
11 Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
12 Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
13 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Race name: U10 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 3
2 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished D 2
3 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
4 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
5 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished D 0
6 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
8 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
9 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 0
10 Callum Twelves Leicestershire Road Club Finished D 0
11 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
12 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
13 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
14 Joseph Lycett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
15 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 0
16 Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished D 3
17 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 2
18 Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
19 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
20 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
21 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 0
22 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
23 Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
24 Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished D 0
25 Eleanor Coopert Finished 0
Race name: U12 Race 1
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 3
2 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 2
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
4 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
5 David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 0
6 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
7 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
9 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
10 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
11 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
12 Alex Barfield Birmingham Midland Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
13 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
14 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished C 1
15 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished C 0
16 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
17 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
18 Archie Wania Finished 0
19 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished C 0
20 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
21 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
22 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
23 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
24 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
25 Daniel Haines Finished 0
26 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
27 Sam Warrington Finished 0
28 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished D 0
Race name: U8 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Joshua Jackson Finished E 3
2 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
3 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished E 1
4 Thomas Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished E 0
5 Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
6 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
7 Arthur Limb Finished 0
8 Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
9 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Race name: U10 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 3
2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished D 3
3 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
4 Xavier Teece-Round West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished D 1
5 Griff Lewis Team Conti Finished D 0
6 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
7 James Silvester Derby Mercury RC Finished D 0
8 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished D 2
9 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished D 1
10 Joe Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
11 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
12 Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
13 Eleanor Coopert Finished 0
14 Jacob Thomas Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 0
Race name: U12 Race 2 Handicap
Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 3
2 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 2
3 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished C 1
4 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
5 Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
6 David Hird Stratford CC Finished C 0
7 Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished C 3
8 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished C 2
9 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished D 0
10 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC Finished C 0
11 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
12 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
13 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished C 0
14 Daniel Haines Finished 0
15 Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
16 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
17 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
18 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
19 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 0
20 Archie Wania Finished 0
21 Sam Warrington Finished 0
22 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 1 Sat 28 March
» ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races 4 Saturday 21 Jun 2014
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 3 Sat 9 May
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 5 Sat 4 July
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 2 Sat 18 April
» ZipVit- Lichfield CCC Youth Races 4 Saturday 21 Jun 2014
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 3 Sat 9 May
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 5 Sat 4 July
» ZipVit/LichfieldCCC Youth Races at Curborough 2 Sat 18 April
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum