Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

Post by Prince Madog on Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:22 am

Number Name Club/Team Start Time
2 Daniel Speed Bike Science - Boardman Elite 14:02
3 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 14:03
4 Darren Williams Leicester Triathlon Club 14:04
5 Richard Cordin Matlock CC 14:05
6 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT 14:06
7 David Mead Hinckley CRC 14:07
8 Richard Saqladi Leicester Triathlon Club 14:08
9 Paul Homan Matlock CC 14:09
10 Patrick Gould Matlock CC 14:10
11 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC 14:11
12 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 14:12
13 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 14:13
14 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 14:14
15 Phil Hunt Mapperley CC 14:15
16 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC 14:16
17 Matthew Anderson Dynamic Bicycles UK / Rapid Performance Coaching 14:17
18 Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers CC 14:18
19 Ellie Armstrong (W) (Juv) Coalville Wheelers CC 14:19
20 Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 14:20
21 Dean Armstrong Coalville Wheelers CC 14:21
22 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC 14:22
23 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 14:23
24 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 14:24
25 Jack Hugill Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 14:25
26 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC 14:26
27 Richard Gamble Hinckley CRC 14:27
28 Robert Prue Ashfield RC 14:28
29 Rob Finch TFN Triathlon Club 14:29
30 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 14:30
31 Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC 14:31
32 Steve Radmall Hinckley CRC 14:32
33 Andy R Moore Lincoln Whs CC 14:33
34 Brian Peto Velo Club Long Eaton 14:34
35 Paul Reeves Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 14:35
36 Karl Weatherall Hinckley CRC 14:36
37 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC 14:37
38 Matt Mann Hinckley CRC 14:38
39 Andy Cliff Derby Mercury 14:39
40 Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC 14:40
41 Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers 14:41
42 William Adcock Hinckley CRC 14:42
43 Steve Heggs Coalville Wheelers CC 14:43
44 Richard Smith Hinckley CRC 14:44
45 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 14:45

At least I should manage to finish before Mr. Bottrill catches me this time. Very Happy


Last edited by Prince Madog on Sun Apr 06, 2014 5:20 am; edited 1 time in total
avatar
Prince Madog

Posts : 80
Join date : 2013-10-15
Location : Matlock!

Back to top Go down

Re: Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

Post by Woolfie on Mon Mar 31, 2014 1:45 am

Good to see 5 MCC riders :-)

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

Post by Prince Madog on Sun Apr 06, 2014 5:18 am

****PROVISIONAL RESULTS****
Pos. Name Club/TeamTime Actual Number
1 Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC 00:22:40 40
2 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 00:23:23 30
3 Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers 00:23:23 41
4 Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC 00:23:34 31
5 Phil Hunt Mapperley CC 00:23:38 15
6 Patrick Gould Matlock CC 00:23:44 10
7 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC 00:23:47 26
8 David Mead Hinckley CRC 00:23:53 7
9 Karl Weatherall Hinckley CRC 00:23:58 36
10 Richard Cordin Matlock CC 00:24:07 5
11 Ashley Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 00:24:15 20
12 Jack Hugill Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 00:24:48 25
13 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC 00:25:12 11
14 Iain Palmer Twickenham CC 00:25:18 37
15 Richard Gamble Hinckley CRC 00:25:32 27
16 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 00:25:58 3
17 Matthew Anderson Dynamic Bicycles UK / Rapid Performance Coaching 00:26:10 17
18 Andy R Moore Lincoln Whs CC 00:26:21 33
19 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT 00:26:23 6
20 Steve Heggs Coalville Wheelers CC 00:26:27 43
21 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC 00:26:36 16
22 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC 00:26:38 13
23 Richard Smith Hinckley CRC 00:26:44 44
24 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC 00:27:02 22
25 Matt Mann Hinckley CRC 00:27:07 38
26 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 00:27:28 12
27 Steve Radmall Hinckley CRC 00:27:45 32
28 Robert Prue Ashfield RC 00:28:15 28
29 Brian Peto Velo Club Long Eaton 00:28:16 34
30 Nev Bray Coalville Wheelers CC 00:28:23 18
31 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 00:29:00 14
32 William Adcock Hinckley CRC 00:29:26 42
33 Rob Finch TFN Triathlon Club 00:29:39 29
34 Paul Homan Matlock CC 00:30:46 9
35 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 00:30:53 23
36 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC 00:31:16 24
avatar
Prince Madog

Posts : 80
Join date : 2013-10-15
Location : Matlock!

Back to top Go down

Re: Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

Post by Woolfie on Sun Apr 06, 2014 6:37 am

Team of 3 riders:
1. Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC 00:22:40 David Mead Hinckley CRC 00:23:53 Karl Weatherall Hinckley CRC 00:23:58 TOTAL TIME = 01:10:31

2. Patrick Gould Matlock CC 00:23:44 Andrew Woolf Matlock CC 00:23:47 Richard Cordin Matlock CC 00:24:07 TOTAL TIME = 01:11:38

3.Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 00:23:23 Phil Hunt Mapperley CC 00:23:38 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC 00:25:12 TOTAL TIME = 01:12:13

4.Mark Exon Coalville Wheelers 00:23:23 Gareth Pymm Coalville Wheelers CC 00:23:34 Steve Heggs Coalville Wheelers CC 00:26:27 TOTAL TIME = 01:13:24

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1326
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Start Sheet & PROVISIONAL RESULTS:- MG Décor TEAM Carbon Bike Solutions '10' - Saturday 5th April.

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum