Darley Moor 6th April Matlock CC Event
Page 1 of 1
Darley Moor 6th April Matlock CC Event
https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/events/details/108505/Darley-Moor-Circuit-Races#summary
Event URN:323969Start date:Sun, 6th Apr 2014Event Type:Closed Circuit (Competitive) Venue:Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map ) Online Entry FAQsEntry close dateTue, 1st Apr 2014Event promoted by:Matlock CC ( website ) Event organiser:Mr Christopher Mottram
Parkside
Station Road
Darley Dale
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2EQ
01629734996
cj@ormail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:Matlock CC
Race: U8Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U10Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:20 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U12Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7.5m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U16/U14Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth A, B 17km / 10.5m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: 3/4Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m Postal: £14.00
On Day: £16.00
Event URN:323969Start date:Sun, 6th Apr 2014Event Type:Closed Circuit (Competitive) Venue:Darley Moor Sports Centre
A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET
( View map ) Online Entry FAQsEntry close dateTue, 1st Apr 2014Event promoted by:Matlock CC ( website ) Event organiser:Mr Christopher Mottram
Parkside
Station Road
Darley Dale
Matlock
Derbyshire
DE4 2EQ
01629734996
cj@ormail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:Matlock CC
Race: U8Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 10 mins Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U10Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:20 Youth Only Youth D 10km / 6m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U12Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 10:45 Youth Only Youth C 12km / 7.5m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: U16/U14Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 11:20 Youth Only Youth A, B 17km / 10.5m Postal: £4.00
On Day: £5.00
Race: 3/4Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration Entry Fee
6 Apr 14 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 58km / 36m Postal: £14.00
On Day: £16.00
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: Darley Moor 6th April Matlock CC Event
Results:
Under-8 Boys
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
2 Josh Jackson Lynir CC
3 Noah Titmus WWCC
4 Tom Woolf Matlock CC
5 Charlie Colston-Shields Lichfield CC
6 Arthur Limb Matlock CC
Under-8 Girls
1 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC
U-10 Boys
1 Jacob Thomas WWCC
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC
4 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC
5 Euan Hacker North Chaeshire CC
6 Sam Algon Derby Mercury RC
U-10 Girls
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
Under-12 Boys
1 Josh Giddings Lichfield CCC
2 Edward Woodward ??
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield CCC
4 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion
6 Alex Colston Shields Lichfield CCC
7 Lachan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
Under-12 Girls
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ave May Oxley KCA
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
4 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
5 Libby Smith Matlock CC
Under- 14 - Boys
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Tri
2 Tom Dussek Notts Clarion
3 Max Szelks Derby Mercury
4 Tom Barnes LCCC
5 George Swindell Sherwood Pines
6 Thomas Wood Derby Tri Club
7 Reuben Orr Matlock CC
8 Taylor Edwards LCCC
9 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury
10 Kuan Crehan DRC
11 Louis Evams Heanor Clarion
Under - 14 Gilrs
1 Isobell Darvell VC Lincoln
2 Ellie Smith Matlock CC
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury
4 Ava May Oxlsy KCA
5 Sarah Marrnsch Derby Mercury
Under-16 Boys
1 Josh Waters Sherwood Pines
2 Charleie Cox Lichfield CCC
3 Elliott Dudley Sherwood Pines
4 Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur
5 Liam Gilpin Paul Mllnes
6 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington RC
7 Jake Beach Velocity WD 40
8 Daniel Minor Lyme CC
9 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury
10 Joe Williams AUW
11 Sam Travis Kirlees CA
12 Matthew Alton Derby Mercury
Under-16 Girls
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley
2 Lauren Seigh Merc1a CC
3rd/4th
1 Chris Limberger Mercia CC
2 Josh Waters Sherwood Pines
3 Rick Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
4 Matthew Smith Lichfield CC
5 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Whs
6 Steve Smith Stockport Clarion
7 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion
8 Wayne Lacey Stone whs
9 Steve Tart Mapperley CC
10 Daniel Jackson Matlock CC
Under-8 Boys
1 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
2 Josh Jackson Lynir CC
3 Noah Titmus WWCC
4 Tom Woolf Matlock CC
5 Charlie Colston-Shields Lichfield CC
6 Arthur Limb Matlock CC
Under-8 Girls
1 Brooke Traynor Welland Valley CC
U-10 Boys
1 Jacob Thomas WWCC
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC
3 Sam Gould Matlock CC
4 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC
5 Euan Hacker North Chaeshire CC
6 Sam Algon Derby Mercury RC
U-10 Girls
1 Holly Hoy Matlock CC
2 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
Under-12 Boys
1 Josh Giddings Lichfield CCC
2 Edward Woodward ??
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield CCC
4 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion
5 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion
6 Alex Colston Shields Lichfield CCC
7 Lachan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
Under-12 Girls
1 Hollie Owens Wolverhampton Wheelers CC
2 Ave May Oxley KCA
3 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
4 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
5 Libby Smith Matlock CC
Under- 14 - Boys
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Tri
2 Tom Dussek Notts Clarion
3 Max Szelks Derby Mercury
4 Tom Barnes LCCC
5 George Swindell Sherwood Pines
6 Thomas Wood Derby Tri Club
7 Reuben Orr Matlock CC
8 Taylor Edwards LCCC
9 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury
10 Kuan Crehan DRC
11 Louis Evams Heanor Clarion
Under - 14 Gilrs
1 Isobell Darvell VC Lincoln
2 Ellie Smith Matlock CC
3 Xan Crees Derby Mercury
4 Ava May Oxlsy KCA
5 Sarah Marrnsch Derby Mercury
Under-16 Boys
1 Josh Waters Sherwood Pines
2 Charleie Cox Lichfield CCC
3 Elliott Dudley Sherwood Pines
4 Sam Martin Rutland Rouleur
5 Liam Gilpin Paul Mllnes
6 Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington RC
7 Jake Beach Velocity WD 40
8 Daniel Minor Lyme CC
9 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury
10 Joe Williams AUW
11 Sam Travis Kirlees CA
12 Matthew Alton Derby Mercury
Under-16 Girls
1 Amy Garner Welland Valley
2 Lauren Seigh Merc1a CC
3rd/4th
1 Chris Limberger Mercia CC
2 Josh Waters Sherwood Pines
3 Rick Lister Ellmore Factory Racing
4 Matthew Smith Lichfield CC
5 James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Whs
6 Steve Smith Stockport Clarion
7 Duncan Mclaren Stockport Clarion
8 Wayne Lacey Stone whs
9 Steve Tart Mapperley CC
10 Daniel Jackson Matlock CC
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» Darley Moor Sun 14 Sept Matlock CC event
» Darley Moor circuit races Sunday 6 April Matlock CC events
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races 10th April 2016 Results
» Darley Moor 12 April
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Races 10 May
» Darley Moor circuit races Sunday 6 April Matlock CC events
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races 10th April 2016 Results
» Darley Moor 12 April
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Races 10 May
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|