RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April

View previous topic View next topic Go down

RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April

Post by Woolfie on Fri Apr 11, 2014 8:47 am

Looks like this is going to be a great event with entries including some well known names and Olympians....good luck Arthur, Chris and Leigh

No Rider Club age cat

1
2 Margaret Biggs Team Bader Amputees 63 FC4
3
4 Katie Toft Mossley CRT 21
5
6 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 33 C5 the green machine
7
8 Jaco Van Gass G.S. Henley 27 C4
9
10 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 37 C3
11
12 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 16 J
13 Arthur Green Matlock CC 17 J
14 Harry White Out of the Saddle 15 J
15
16 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 16 J
17
18 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 17 J
19
20 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 15 J
21
22 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 18 J
23
24 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC 49 W
25 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 45 W Endorphine junky
26 Victoria Valentine Peterborough CC 58 W
27 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 25 W
28 Molly Whittall Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 38 W
29 Nikola Butler Velo Club St Raphael 32 W
30 Lucy Coldwell Velosport RT 29 W
31 Karen Brooks Lincoln Whs CC 54 W
32 Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 32 W Nikki
33 Sandra Mackay GBCycles.co.uk 45 W
34 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 22 W
35 Sarah Rose Team 22 35 W
36 Claire Simon Bonito Squadra Corse 49 W
37 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 49 W tee tree
38 Nicola Soden GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
39 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael 36 W
40 Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 24 W
41 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 37 W
42 Iona Sewell GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
43 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 21 W
44 Anda-Jay Burgess Rock and Road Cycles 32 W
45 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 19 W
46
47 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 20 W
48
49 Joanne Blakeley GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
50
51 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34 W
52
53 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 36 W Bails1977
54
55 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team - Foreign 25 W
56
57
58
59
60 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 60 V paul.d
61 Mark Horsley-Frost Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 45 V
62 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasions 44 V
63 Christopher Green Matlock CC 47 V
64 John Leach Rossendale RC 69 V
65 David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo RT 43 V
66 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC 72 V betula
67 Graham Huck Donaster WheelersCC Don Valley Cycles 64 V
68 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC 50 V
69 Jon Batt Buxton CC 51 V
70 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 48 V
71 Richard Carey Southport CC 48 V
72 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers 49 V
73 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC 52 V
74 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wheelers 53 V
75 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 52 V Rocksteady
76 Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC 41 V
77 James Goward Four4th 42 V
78 Anthony Evans Sharrow CC 43 V
79 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 44 V 12345
80 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 41 V
81 Graham Green MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 71 V Greenie
82 Steve Thomas Weaver Valley CC 46 V Tommo1958
83 Peter Jones Lincoln Whs CC 70 V silver pete
84 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 49 V
85 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 51 V
86 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 54 V
87 Chris Lea Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 51 V lobster
88 Robert Cannell Newport (Shropshire) CC 55 V robc02
89 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 51 V JVClarke
90 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 60 V
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 43 V Hamworthy
92 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 58 V stevecee
93 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 49 V
94 Oliver Wright Here Come the Belgians 42 V
95 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 54 V
96 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 53 V
97 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 59 V
98 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 44 V davidk
99 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 50 V racing
100 Anthony Gill Pedalsport CC 44 V Anthony Gill
101 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 40 V daryl
102 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 47 V Chris
103 Mike Jones Congleton CC 42 V Cosmic Jones
104 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 62 V
105 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 50 V diesel
106
107 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 42 V Rambo
108
109 Geoff Platts MG Decor 59 V Plattsy
110
111 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 48 V Ian D
112 V
113 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC 57 V UncleSteve
114
115 Steve Berry Arctic Tacx RT 44 V SBezza
116
117
118 Robert Rhodes NCRC 2001 35 S
119 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 20 Esp
120 Dave Archer Bolsover & District CC 31 S
121 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 39 S
122 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 36 S
123 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers 34 S
124 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers 34 S
125 Mike Birkby Rutland CC 38 S
126 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael 38 S
127 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 30 S bnorbury
128 Alex Mcnicol Velo Club Moulin - SCU 33 S
129 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 33 S
130 Craig Gath York Cycleworks 38 S
131 Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 29 S howard m
132 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 27 S
133 Daniel Kubon Birdwell Whs 30 S
134 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 37 S sheepboyfielden
135 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 32 S nickl
136 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo 24 S
137 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18 Esp
138 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT 24 S A.Nichols
139 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC 24 S Shinook
140 Dave Clark Macclesfield Wheelers 35 S
141 Hugh Smith Yorkshire Velo 37 S
142 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC 36 S
143 Luke Beswick Buxton CC 25 S
144 Michael Brown Birdwell Whs 30 S
145 Jon White Kidsgrove Wheelers 31 S
146 Ewan Farrow Ilkley CC 29 S EwanF
147 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 24 S
148 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 26 S
149 Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC 38 S
150 Charlie Evans Congleton CC 35 S
151 Steven Guymer Clay Cross RT 25 S Palmarès
152 Darren Staniforth Condor RC (Calderdale) 27 S
153 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 39 S
154 Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club 35 S
155 Ivan Nicolas Vukmanovic Cycle Sport International 31 S
156 Bhima Bowden Buxton CC 26 S Bhima
157 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC 21 Esp joshjones
158 Jonathan Parker PMR @ Toachim House 39 S jdrparker
159 Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Manx Road Club 24 S
160 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 37 S
161 Leigh Fearn Matlock CC 34 S
162 Dean Robson Somerset RC 27 S
163
164 Scott Walker MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 35 S
165
166 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 32 S
167
168 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 18 Esp
169
170 Chris Baines Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 21 Esp
171
172 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 25 S
173
174 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 25 S
175
176 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 32 S
177
178 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 29 S MattC
179
180 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 37 S tejvan

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April

Post by Woolfie on Sat Apr 19, 2014 8:21 am

RTTC TT Series Rd 3 Buxton CC
Pos Rider Club Time
Paracyclists
1 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 01:08:48 0:59:54
2 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 01:09:19 1:05:30
3 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 01:18:11 1:13:53
Juniors
1 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 00:58:10
2 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 01:02:01
3 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 01:03:18
Women
1 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:02
2 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:34
3 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team 01:01:31
Veterans
1 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 00:56:58
2 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 00:58:05
3 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 00:58:52
Target Time
1 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 1:01:16 + 03:21
2 Geoff Platts MG Décor 1:01:15 + 01:58
3 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 0:58:05 + 01:06
Men/Espoirs
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 1:23:23
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:23:25
3 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 1:24:56

According to Stew Marsh on Facebook: MCC times....Leigh Fearn 5th: 1:25:59. Chris Green 11th 1:03:34 Arthur Green DNF.

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April

Post by Woolfie on Tue Apr 22, 2014 5:43 am

Some pics from the event here:
https://plus.google.com/app/basic/photos/+KenNorbury/album/6003932115982707425?source=appredir

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum