City RC Hull 10 mile TT v718 Friday 18 April

View previous topic View next topic Go down

City RC Hull 10 mile TT v718 Friday 18 April

Post by Woolfie on Fri Apr 18, 2014 4:24 am

Alan riding.................

1 K.Church Ilkley CC L
2 J.Corbett Team Swift L
3 A.Vahiboglu Exeter Wh L
4 J.McWilliams Bolsover & District L
5 J.Blackburn Team Swift L
6 S.Semple Stafford RC L
7 S.E.Clifford Coventry RC L
8 L.Hanson Seacroft Wh L
9 C.Trueman Team Swift L
10 C.Ella Cherry Valley RT L
11 S.Wright Didcot Phoenix M
12 J.Hugill Mercia CC V40+
13 J.Howles Walsall Roads V40+
14 A.Steward Team Swift V60+
15 Dr. D.Mullier Harrogate Nova V40+
16 M.Allen Belper CC V60+
17 R.Barton North Notts Olympic M
18 DW Robinson Planet X V40+
19 M.Potter Scarborough Paragon V50+
20 B.Buss Team Swift V40+
21 S.Fullerton Darlington CC V40+
22 A.Coffey Alford Wh M
23 S.Smith Yorkshire RC V40+
24 K.Woolf Neon Velo Trek M
25 T.Harvey Mid Shropshire Wh. V50+
26 B.Seddon Bolsover & District M
27 P.Barnes Team Swift V50+
28 JP Feltus Coalville Wh V40+
29 M.Hardie Scarborough Paragon M
30 A.Cooke Matlock CC V40+
31 A.Brown Kettering CC V50+
32 R.Jelly Mapperley CC M
33 G.Pymm Coalville Wh M
34 M.Dodson Bolsover & District V40+
35 P.Fleming Preston Wh. V40+
36 A.Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre V40+
37 J.Rutherford Onimpex Bio V50+
38 M.Wooley Bridlington CC V40+
39 G.Kondor Sherwood Pines V50+
40 M.Arnold CC Desiragear M
41 JT Wears Kings North M
42 R.Hembrough Team Swift V50+
43 R.Shenton Team Swift V50+
44 P.Jaffrey Weaver Valley CC V40+
45 A.Dyason Team Swift V50+
46 G.McGarrity Paisley Velo V40+
47 L.Dixon Team Cystic Fibrosis V40+
48 M.Reed Tyneside Vagabonds M
49 C.Tatton Sodbury Cycle Sport V40+
50 G.Millward Ilkley CC V40+
51 S.Gibson Peak RC V40+
52 N.Gasson 34th Nomads M
53 N.Hanson Seacroft Wh V40+
54 T.Childs Westerley CC V50+
55 C.Goodway Kinston Wh M
56 R.Payn 34th Nomads V50+
57 R.Dixon Team Swift V50+
58 T.Kent Harrogate Nova V60+
59 M.Knight Nottinghgam Clarion M
60 D.Thompson Scarborough Paragon V40+
61 D.Hart Yorkshire Velo V40+
62 G.Lewis VC10 V50+
63 P.Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wh. V40+
64 S.Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown M
65 S.Smales Harrogate Nova V40+
66 JD. Evans Kent Valley RC V40+
67 R.Denton Ilkley CC V40+
68 B.Sunter Condor RC V70+
69 X.Scott Bolsover & District M
70 M.Ellerton Team Swift V50+
71 G.Hinxman Kettering CC V40+
72 S.Hudson Harrogate Nova V50+
73 A.Tyler Breckland CC V40+
74 C.Dyason Cambridge CC V60+
75 S.Eden Mapperley CC M
76 S.Wood Yorkshire Velo M
77 A.Pearson Huddersfield Star V40+
78 T.Boardman Team Swift V50+
79 G.Smith Pendle Forest CC V40+
80 M.Jones www.drag2zero V40+
81 J.Heaton Leisure Lakes V40+
82 K.Ainsworth Sheffres CC V50+
83 N.Veall York Cycleworks RT J17
84 I.Galbraith Drighlington BC V40+
85 R.Harrison Oxford City M
86 N.Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee V50+
87 D.Hudson City Road Club (Hull) V50+
88 S.Geraci Team Swift V40+
89 R.Sheddon Wrekinsport V50+
90 A.Wareham Team Swift M
91 J.Swann Lutterworth Cycle Centre V40+
92 P.Turton Yorkshire RC V40+
93 DJ Evans Worcester St Johns V50+
94 I.Wilcock Nelson Wh V40+
95 J.Young City Road Club (Hull) V40+
96 A.Dawson Team Swift V40+
97 R.Walker Scunthorpe Poly V40+
98 R.Baskerville VTTA V40+
99 MA Philipson City Road Club (Hull) V50+
100 S.Burns Manchester Wh. M
101 R.Robinson Scunthorpe Poly V40+
102 I.Holbrook Stone Wheelers V40+
103 N.Parkin North Notts Olympic M
104 A.Cutts Birdwell Wh M
105 N.Wood Wills Wheels V50+
106 S.Hollowood Kiveton Park V50+
107 JP. Fossey Huddersfield Star M
108 M.Blackford Bridlington CC V50+
109 S.Wilkinson Nelson Wh V50+
110 S.Beldon Team Swift V40+
111 A.Semple Stafford RC V40+
112 T.Humphries Team Swift V40+
113 P.Reeves Lutterworth Cycle Centre V40+
114 R.Barnard Tean Cystic Fybrosis V40+
115 D.Barnett www.drag2zero M
116 D.Taylor Bikebox M
117 S.Gormley Team Swift M
118 RR Hayes Manchester Wh. M
119 S.Cook Lindsey RCC V50+
120 M.Thaxter Huddersfield Star V40+
121 S.Carrigan City Road Club (Hull) V40+
122 M.Enticnap Malton Wheelers V40+
123 A.Blair Manchester Wh. V40+
124 M.Shore Walsall Roads M
125 A.Gascoigne Team Pedal Power M
126 M.Wontorowski Alba Rosa V40+
127 G.Bates Team Swift V40+
128 C.Lamb Alford Wh M
129 C.Blockley-Campton Leicester Forest M
130 P.Graves York Triathlon M
131 Dr B. Dyer VC St Raphael M
132 B.Metcalf Team Swift M
133 D.Roe Team Swift V60+
134 T.Peach Crewe Clarion V50+
135 B.Harvey Birdwell Wh M
136 S.Wix Worcester St Johns V50+
137 J.Walker RST Racing J16
138 M.Woolford Chippenham & District V40+
139 A.Sykes Team Quest V40+
140 A.Jackson Team Swift M
141 D.Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone V50+
142 P.Hunt Mapperley CC M
143 I.Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre V40+
144 A.Faichney City Road Club (Hull) V40+
145 J.Surtees Team Swift V40+
146 K.Allerton Stone Wheelers V40+
147 M.Wilde Huddersfield Star M
148 SJ Inman Mapperley CC M
149 N.Griffin City Road Club (Hull) V50+
150 M.Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre M
151 J.Ellis Royal Sutton CC M
152 AC Vaughan City Road Club (Hull) V40+
153 A.Bell Yorkshire RC V60+
154 KC Watson Calder Clarion V50+
155 R.Wright Rockingham CC V50+
156 A.McNamara Rockinham CC V50+
157 M.Williams Team Swift V60+
158 P.Ball Bury Clarion V40+
159 JJ Murphy Gloucester City V70+
160 I.Mortimer Driglington BC V50+
161 R.Walkner Team Swift V50+
162 T.Farrell West Pennine V60+

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: City RC Hull 10 mile TT v718 Friday 18 April

Post by Woolfie on Sat Apr 19, 2014 8:16 am

Full result from the City RC Good Friday 10 (Men) at South Cave, E Yorks:

POS RIDER CLUB TIME
1 A.Jackson Team Swift 19.10.
2 M.Arnold CC Desiragear 19.12
3 S.Burns Manchester Wh. 19.24
4 S.Beldon Team Swift 19.26
5 P.Graves York Triathlon 19.27
6 A.Gascoigne Team Pedal Power 19.28
6 J.Surtees Team Swift 19.28
8 M.Jones www.drag2zero 19.30.
9 M.Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre 19.36
10 B.Harvey Birdwell Wh 19.46
11 I.Holbrook Stone Wheelers 19.58
12 S.Gibson Peak RC 19.59
13 M.Ellerton Team Swift 20.00.
14 J.Young City Road Club (Hull) 20.01
15 DJ Evans Worcester St Johns 20.04
16 R.Harrison Oxford City 20.06
17 G.McGarrity Paisley Velo 20.08
17 N.Frewin [Fixed] Bournemouth Jubilee 20.08
19 RR Hayes Manchester Wh. 20.11
20 B.Seddon Bolsover & District 20.16
20 S.Eden Mapperley CC 20.16
22 R.Walker Scunthorpe Poly 20.17
23 JT Wears Kings North 20.18
23 K.Allerton Stone Wheelers 20.18
25 Dr. D.Mullier Harrogate Nova 20.19
26 Dr B. Dyer VC St Raphael 20.20.
27 N.Gasson 34th Nomads 20.22
27 M.Wontorowski Alba Rosa 20.22
29 C.Goodway Kinston Wh 20.24
30 R.Robinson Scunthorpe Poly 20.28
30 P.Hunt Mapperley CC 20.28
32 D.Hart Ilkley CC 20.30.
32 N.Wood Wills Wheels 20.30.
34 R.Jelly Mapperley CC 20.34
34 J.Swann Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20.34
34 B.Metcalf Team Swift 20.34
37 M.Blackford Bridlington CC 20.35
38 A.Dyason Team Swift 20.36
39 G.Pymm Coalville Wh 20.38
39 K.Ainsworth Sheffres CC 20.38
41 S.Wix Worcester St Johns 20.39
42 S.Fullerton Darlington CC 20.41
43 T.Harvey Mid Shropshire Wh. 20.42
44 S.Wood Yorkshire Velo 20.42
45 A.Roue Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20.44
46 C.Lamb Alford Wh 20.44
47 G.Lewis VC10 20.45
48 G.Hinxman Kettering CC 20.48
48 N.Parkin North Notts Olympic 20.48
50 G.Millward Ilkley CC 20.49
51 S.Gormley Team Swift 20.50.
52 M.Reed Tyneside Vagabonds 20.52
52 A.Tyler Breckland CC 20.52
54 D.Lazenby Baines Racing Silverstone 20.53
55 JD. Evans Kent Valley RC 20.54
56 P.Turton Yorkshire RC 20.54
57 K.Woolf Neon Velo Trek 20.55
58 A.Brown Kettering CC 20.57
58 A.Dawson Team Swift 20.57
60 M.Dodson Bolsover & District 20.58
61 N.Veall York Cycleworks RT 20.59
61 D.Taylor Bikebox 20.59
63 R.Dixon Team Swift 21.00.
64 A.Coffey Alford Wh 21.02
64 JP. Fossey Huddersfield Star 21.02
66 S.Wright Didcot Phoenix 21.04
67 R.Barton North Notts Olympic 21.04
68 X.Scott Bolsover & District 21.04
69 S.Smales Harrogate Nova 21.05
70 M.Knight Nottinghgam Clarion 21.06
70 A.Semple Stafford RC 21.06
70 M.Enticnap Malton Wheelers 21.06
73 M.Wilde Huddersfield Star 21.09
74 S.Biddulph Borntobike/Bridgtown 21.10.
75 D.Thompson Scarborough Paragon 21.12
75 R.Denton Ilkley CC 21.12
77 T.Humphries Team Swift 21.12
78 S.Hollowood Kiveton Park 21.14
79 C.Blo?-Campton Leicester Forest 21.17
80 J.Howles Walsall Roads 21.18
80 D.Hudson City Road Club (Hull) 21.18
80 M.Woolford Chippenham & District 21.18
83 C.Tatton Sodbury Cycle Sport 21.19
83 A.Pearson Huddersfield Star 21.19
83 R.Baskerville VTTA 21.19
83 S.Carrigan City Road Club (Hull) 21.19
87 M.Wooley Bridlington CC 21.22
87 M.Shore Walsall Roads 21.22
89 A.Cooke Matlock CC 21.25
89 JJ Ellis Royal Sutton 21.25
91 G.Bates Team Swift 21.28
92 A.Blair Manchester Wh. 21.30.
93 T.Childs Westerley CC 21.31
93 I.Wilcock Nelson Wh 21.31
95 M.Allen Team Jewson 21.35
96 P.Reeves Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21.37
97 R.Hembrough Team Swift 21.40.
98 J.Hugill Mercia CC 21.42
98 R.Payn 34th Nomads 21.42
100 J.Rutherford Onimpex Bio 21.44
101 P.Barnes Team Swift 21.49
102 R.Shenton Team Swift 21.52
103 N.Griffin City Road Club (Hull) 21.54
104 A.Faichney City Road Club (Hull) 21.55
105 T.Boardman Team Swift 21.57
106 N.Hanson Seacroft Wh 22.00.
107 S.Smith Yorkshire RC 22.01
108 B.Sunter Condor RC 22.04
109 DW Robinson Planet X 22.06
109 L.Dixon Team Cystic Fibrosis 22.06
111 I.Galbraith Drighlington BC 22.07
112 P.Field?-Smith Wilsons Wh. 22.13
113 S.Hudson Harrogate Nova 22.13
114 T.Peach Crewe Clarion 22.14
115 C.Dyason Cambridge CC 22.15
116 T.Kent Harrogate Nova 22.17
117 S.Geraci Team Swift 22.18
118 S.Cook Lindsey RCC 22.24
119 G.Kondor Sherwood Pines 22.32
120 D.Roe Team Swift 22.41
121 SJ Inman Mapperley CC 22.44
122 A.Sykes Team Quest 22.49
123 A.McNamara Rockinham CC 22.58
124 S.Wilkinson Nelson Wh 23.08
125 R.Barnard Tean Cystic Fybrosis 23.2
126 MA Philipson City Road Club (Hull) 23.22
127 A.Bell Yorkshire RC 23.27
128 G.Smith Pendle Forest CC 23.39
129 KC Watson Calder Clarion 23.40.
130 AC Vaughan City Road Club (Hull) 23.44
131 I.Mortimer Driglington BC 23.49
132 R.Sheddon Wrekinsport 23.50.
133 M.Potter Scarborough Paragon 23.54
134 M.Williams Team Swift 24.00.
135 R.Walkner Team Swift 24.04
136 M.Hardie Scarborough Paragon 24.12
P.Fleming Preston Wh. PUNCT

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum