RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April
Page 1 of 1
RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April
Looks like this is going to be a great event with entries including some well known names and Olympians....good luck Arthur, Chris and Leigh
No Rider Club age cat
1
2 Margaret Biggs Team Bader Amputees 63 FC4
3
4 Katie Toft Mossley CRT 21
5
6 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 33 C5 the green machine
7
8 Jaco Van Gass G.S. Henley 27 C4
9
10 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 37 C3
11
12 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 16 J
13 Arthur Green Matlock CC 17 J
14 Harry White Out of the Saddle 15 J
15
16 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 16 J
17
18 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 17 J
19
20 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 15 J
21
22 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 18 J
23
24 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC 49 W
25 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 45 W Endorphine junky
26 Victoria Valentine Peterborough CC 58 W
27 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 25 W
28 Molly Whittall Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 38 W
29 Nikola Butler Velo Club St Raphael 32 W
30 Lucy Coldwell Velosport RT 29 W
31 Karen Brooks Lincoln Whs CC 54 W
32 Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 32 W Nikki
33 Sandra Mackay GBCycles.co.uk 45 W
34 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 22 W
35 Sarah Rose Team 22 35 W
36 Claire Simon Bonito Squadra Corse 49 W
37 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 49 W tee tree
38 Nicola Soden GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
39 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael 36 W
40 Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 24 W
41 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 37 W
42 Iona Sewell GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
43 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 21 W
44 Anda-Jay Burgess Rock and Road Cycles 32 W
45 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 19 W
46
47 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 20 W
48
49 Joanne Blakeley GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
50
51 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34 W
52
53 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 36 W Bails1977
54
55 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team - Foreign 25 W
56
57
58
59
60 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 60 V paul.d
61 Mark Horsley-Frost Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 45 V
62 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasions 44 V
63 Christopher Green Matlock CC 47 V
64 John Leach Rossendale RC 69 V
65 David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo RT 43 V
66 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC 72 V betula
67 Graham Huck Donaster WheelersCC Don Valley Cycles 64 V
68 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC 50 V
69 Jon Batt Buxton CC 51 V
70 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 48 V
71 Richard Carey Southport CC 48 V
72 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers 49 V
73 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC 52 V
74 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wheelers 53 V
75 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 52 V Rocksteady
76 Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC 41 V
77 James Goward Four4th 42 V
78 Anthony Evans Sharrow CC 43 V
79 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 44 V 12345
80 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 41 V
81 Graham Green MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 71 V Greenie
82 Steve Thomas Weaver Valley CC 46 V Tommo1958
83 Peter Jones Lincoln Whs CC 70 V silver pete
84 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 49 V
85 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 51 V
86 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 54 V
87 Chris Lea Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 51 V lobster
88 Robert Cannell Newport (Shropshire) CC 55 V robc02
89 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 51 V JVClarke
90 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 60 V
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 43 V Hamworthy
92 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 58 V stevecee
93 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 49 V
94 Oliver Wright Here Come the Belgians 42 V
95 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 54 V
96 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 53 V
97 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 59 V
98 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 44 V davidk
99 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 50 V racing
100 Anthony Gill Pedalsport CC 44 V Anthony Gill
101 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 40 V daryl
102 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 47 V Chris
103 Mike Jones Congleton CC 42 V Cosmic Jones
104 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 62 V
105 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 50 V diesel
106
107 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 42 V Rambo
108
109 Geoff Platts MG Decor 59 V Plattsy
110
111 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 48 V Ian D
112 V
113 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC 57 V UncleSteve
114
115 Steve Berry Arctic Tacx RT 44 V SBezza
116
117
118 Robert Rhodes NCRC 2001 35 S
119 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 20 Esp
120 Dave Archer Bolsover & District CC 31 S
121 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 39 S
122 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 36 S
123 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers 34 S
124 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers 34 S
125 Mike Birkby Rutland CC 38 S
126 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael 38 S
127 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 30 S bnorbury
128 Alex Mcnicol Velo Club Moulin - SCU 33 S
129 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 33 S
130 Craig Gath York Cycleworks 38 S
131 Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 29 S howard m
132 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 27 S
133 Daniel Kubon Birdwell Whs 30 S
134 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 37 S sheepboyfielden
135 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 32 S nickl
136 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo 24 S
137 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18 Esp
138 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT 24 S A.Nichols
139 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC 24 S Shinook
140 Dave Clark Macclesfield Wheelers 35 S
141 Hugh Smith Yorkshire Velo 37 S
142 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC 36 S
143 Luke Beswick Buxton CC 25 S
144 Michael Brown Birdwell Whs 30 S
145 Jon White Kidsgrove Wheelers 31 S
146 Ewan Farrow Ilkley CC 29 S EwanF
147 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 24 S
148 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 26 S
149 Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC 38 S
150 Charlie Evans Congleton CC 35 S
151 Steven Guymer Clay Cross RT 25 S Palmarès
152 Darren Staniforth Condor RC (Calderdale) 27 S
153 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 39 S
154 Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club 35 S
155 Ivan Nicolas Vukmanovic Cycle Sport International 31 S
156 Bhima Bowden Buxton CC 26 S Bhima
157 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC 21 Esp joshjones
158 Jonathan Parker PMR @ Toachim House 39 S jdrparker
159 Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Manx Road Club 24 S
160 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 37 S
161 Leigh Fearn Matlock CC 34 S
162 Dean Robson Somerset RC 27 S
163
164 Scott Walker MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 35 S
165
166 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 32 S
167
168 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 18 Esp
169
170 Chris Baines Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 21 Esp
171
172 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 25 S
173
174 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 25 S
175
176 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 32 S
177
178 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 29 S MattC
179
180 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 37 S tejvan
No Rider Club age cat
1
2 Margaret Biggs Team Bader Amputees 63 FC4
3
4 Katie Toft Mossley CRT 21
5
6 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 33 C5 the green machine
7
8 Jaco Van Gass G.S. Henley 27 C4
9
10 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 37 C3
11
12 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 16 J
13 Arthur Green Matlock CC 17 J
14 Harry White Out of the Saddle 15 J
15
16 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 16 J
17
18 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 17 J
19
20 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 15 J
21
22 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 18 J
23
24 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC 49 W
25 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 45 W Endorphine junky
26 Victoria Valentine Peterborough CC 58 W
27 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 25 W
28 Molly Whittall Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 38 W
29 Nikola Butler Velo Club St Raphael 32 W
30 Lucy Coldwell Velosport RT 29 W
31 Karen Brooks Lincoln Whs CC 54 W
32 Nicola Juniper Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 32 W Nikki
33 Sandra Mackay GBCycles.co.uk 45 W
34 Lauren Creamer Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 22 W
35 Sarah Rose Team 22 35 W
36 Claire Simon Bonito Squadra Corse 49 W
37 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 49 W tee tree
38 Nicola Soden GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
39 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael 36 W
40 Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 24 W
41 Claire Munton Vegetarian C & AC 37 W
42 Iona Sewell GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
43 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 21 W
44 Anda-Jay Burgess Rock and Road Cycles 32 W
45 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 19 W
46
47 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 20 W
48
49 Joanne Blakeley GBCycles.co.uk 26 W
50
51 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC 34 W
52
53 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 36 W Bails1977
54
55 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team - Foreign 25 W
56
57
58
59
60 Paul Heggie Birdwell Whs 60 V paul.d
61 Mark Horsley-Frost Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 45 V
62 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasions 44 V
63 Christopher Green Matlock CC 47 V
64 John Leach Rossendale RC 69 V
65 David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo RT 43 V
66 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC 72 V betula
67 Graham Huck Donaster WheelersCC Don Valley Cycles 64 V
68 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC 50 V
69 Jon Batt Buxton CC 51 V
70 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 48 V
71 Richard Carey Southport CC 48 V
72 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers 49 V
73 Gary Lake East Lancashire RC 52 V
74 Richard Thomas Macclesfield Wheelers 53 V
75 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 52 V Rocksteady
76 Mark Saxton Huddersfield RC 41 V
77 James Goward Four4th 42 V
78 Anthony Evans Sharrow CC 43 V
79 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 44 V 12345
80 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 41 V
81 Graham Green MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 71 V Greenie
82 Steve Thomas Weaver Valley CC 46 V Tommo1958
83 Peter Jones Lincoln Whs CC 70 V silver pete
84 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 49 V
85 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 51 V
86 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 54 V
87 Chris Lea Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 51 V lobster
88 Robert Cannell Newport (Shropshire) CC 55 V robc02
89 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 51 V JVClarke
90 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 60 V
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 43 V Hamworthy
92 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham 58 V stevecee
93 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 49 V
94 Oliver Wright Here Come the Belgians 42 V
95 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 54 V
96 Rob Brewer Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 53 V
97 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 59 V
98 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 44 V davidk
99 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 50 V racing
100 Anthony Gill Pedalsport CC 44 V Anthony Gill
101 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 40 V daryl
102 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 47 V Chris
103 Mike Jones Congleton CC 42 V Cosmic Jones
104 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 62 V
105 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 50 V diesel
106
107 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 42 V Rambo
108
109 Geoff Platts MG Decor 59 V Plattsy
110
111 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 48 V Ian D
112 V
113 Stephen I'anson Buxton CC 57 V UncleSteve
114
115 Steve Berry Arctic Tacx RT 44 V SBezza
116
117
118 Robert Rhodes NCRC 2001 35 S
119 Tom Bracegirdle Kuota-Spinergy-GSG 20 Esp
120 Dave Archer Bolsover & District CC 31 S
121 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 39 S
122 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 36 S
123 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers 34 S
124 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers 34 S
125 Mike Birkby Rutland CC 38 S
126 Benedict Elliott Velo Club St Raphael 38 S
127 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 30 S bnorbury
128 Alex Mcnicol Velo Club Moulin - SCU 33 S
129 Matt Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers 33 S
130 Craig Gath York Cycleworks 38 S
131 Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 29 S howard m
132 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 27 S
133 Daniel Kubon Birdwell Whs 30 S
134 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 37 S sheepboyfielden
135 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 32 S nickl
136 Ben Watson Glossop Kinder Velo 24 S
137 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18 Esp
138 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT 24 S A.Nichols
139 Mark Brown University of Birmingham CC 24 S Shinook
140 Dave Clark Macclesfield Wheelers 35 S
141 Hugh Smith Yorkshire Velo 37 S
142 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC 36 S
143 Luke Beswick Buxton CC 25 S
144 Michael Brown Birdwell Whs 30 S
145 Jon White Kidsgrove Wheelers 31 S
146 Ewan Farrow Ilkley CC 29 S EwanF
147 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers 24 S
148 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 26 S
149 Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC 38 S
150 Charlie Evans Congleton CC 35 S
151 Steven Guymer Clay Cross RT 25 S Palmarès
152 Darren Staniforth Condor RC (Calderdale) 27 S
153 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 39 S
154 Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club 35 S
155 Ivan Nicolas Vukmanovic Cycle Sport International 31 S
156 Bhima Bowden Buxton CC 26 S Bhima
157 Joshua Jones Cambridge University CC 21 Esp joshjones
158 Jonathan Parker PMR @ Toachim House 39 S jdrparker
159 Tom Black Team Manx Telecom Manx Road Club 24 S
160 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 37 S
161 Leigh Fearn Matlock CC 34 S
162 Dean Robson Somerset RC 27 S
163
164 Scott Walker MG Decor Team Carbon Bikes Solutions 35 S
165
166 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 32 S
167
168 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 18 Esp
169
170 Chris Baines Buxton Cycling Club/Sett Valley Cycles 21 Esp
171
172 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 25 S
173
174 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 25 S
175
176 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 32 S
177
178 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 29 S MattC
179
180 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 37 S tejvan
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April
RTTC TT Series Rd 3 Buxton CC
Pos Rider Club Time
Paracyclists
1 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 01:08:48 0:59:54
2 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 01:09:19 1:05:30
3 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 01:18:11 1:13:53
Juniors
1 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 00:58:10
2 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 01:02:01
3 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 01:03:18
Women
1 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:02
2 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:34
3 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team 01:01:31
Veterans
1 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 00:56:58
2 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 00:58:05
3 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 00:58:52
Target Time
1 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 1:01:16 + 03:21
2 Geoff Platts MG Décor 1:01:15 + 01:58
3 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 0:58:05 + 01:06
Men/Espoirs
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 1:23:23
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:23:25
3 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 1:24:56
According to Stew Marsh on Facebook: MCC times....Leigh Fearn 5th: 1:25:59. Chris Green 11th 1:03:34 Arthur Green DNF.
Pos Rider Club Time
Paracyclists
1 Rik Waddon Para.T Paracycling Team 01:08:48 0:59:54
2 Craig Green Fenland Clarion CC 01:09:19 1:05:30
3 Matthew Hamilton Lee Valley Youth CC 01:18:11 1:13:53
Juniors
1 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 00:58:10
2 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 01:02:01
3 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 01:03:18
Women
1 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:02
2 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 01:00:34
3 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Women's Pro Cycling Team 01:01:31
Veterans
1 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers 00:56:58
2 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 00:58:05
3 David Kinloch Ilkley CC 00:58:52
Target Time
1 Peter Greenwood Team Swift 1:01:16 + 03:21
2 Geoff Platts MG Décor 1:01:15 + 01:58
3 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 0:58:05 + 01:06
Men/Espoirs
1 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 1:23:23
2 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:23:25
3 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 1:24:56
According to Stew Marsh on Facebook: MCC times....Leigh Fearn 5th: 1:25:59. Chris Green 11th 1:03:34 Arthur Green DNF.
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: RTTC TT series Buxton CC Friday 18 April
Some pics from the event here:
https://plus.google.com/app/basic/photos/+KenNorbury/album/6003932115982707425?source=appredir
https://plus.google.com/app/basic/photos/+KenNorbury/album/6003932115982707425?source=appredir
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» Buxton CC RTTC Classic TT Fri 25 March
» Buxton Mountain TT 3rd April 2015
» RTTC Classic series 1 of 6 Sunday 22 March
» Friday Night MTB series racing
» Friday Night Summer Series MTB
» Buxton Mountain TT 3rd April 2015
» RTTC Classic series 1 of 6 Sunday 22 March
» Friday Night MTB series racing
» Friday Night Summer Series MTB
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum