South Pennine RC Open 25 mile Time Trial May 10th

Go down

South Pennine RC Open 25 mile Time Trial May 10th

Post by Woolfie on Tue May 06, 2014 8:02 am

No Name Club Time off Event Status
1 Gill Henshaw VC Long Eaton 14-01 W LV80
2 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Wheelers -02 W LV46
3 Annis Moore Stafford RC -03 W LV46
4 Louise Day Team Jewson- MI Racing- Polypipe -04 W LV54
5 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike / Bridgtown cycles -05 W LV45
6 Rachael Mellor Holmfirth CC -06 W LV50
7 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT -07 W LV46
8 Clarice Chung Twickenham CC -08 W
9 Anne Staley Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -09 W LV63
10 Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 14-10 W
11 Susan Semple Stafford Road Club -11 W LV48
12 Suzy Robinson VC10 -12 W
13 Jo Corbett Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -13 W LV58
14 Dom Wibberley Matlock CC -14 V41
15 John Surtees Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -15 V46
16 Ross Barton North Notts Olympic RC -16
17 Richard Hembrough Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -17 V51
18 Nick Hanson Seacroft Wheelers -18 V48
19 Matthew Moore Stafford RC -19 V48
20 Steven Hilton Warrington RC 14-20 V44
21 Greg Lewis VC10 -21 V50
22 David Woodhouse Twickenham CC -22
23 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike / Bridgtown cycles -23
24 Martin Moore Stafford RC -24
25 André Dyason Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -25 V53
26 Martin Bowers Stone Wheelers -26 V43
27 Scott Bull South Pennine RC -27 V41
28 Gary Bates Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -28 V50
29 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC -29 V83
30 Mark Turnbull TORQ performance 14-30 V41
31 Mark McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC -31 V47
32 Simon Geraci Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -32 V46
33 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC -33 V69
34 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC -34
35 Stewart Smith Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -35 V46
36 Gary Tye Preston CC -36 V45
37 Tony Boardman Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -37 V58
38 John Cornfield Born to Bike / Bridgtown cycles -38
39 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC -39 V83
40 Craig Twigg Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 14-40 V42
41 Adrian Humpage Lyme RC / Swinnerton Cycles -41 V51
42 Stephen Wood Yorkshire Velo -42 V40
43 Alan Steward Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -43 V69
44 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads CC -44 V55
45 Paul Edwards Walsall Roads CC -45
46 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT -46 V40
47 Matt Simons Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -47 V43
48 Colin Whitford Hinckley CRC -48 V61
49 James Green Leicester Forest CC -49
50 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers 14-50 J17
51 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC -51 V54
52 Robert Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club -52
53 Ian Peacock Harrogate Nova CC -53 V62
54 Wayne Hughes Hinckley CRC -54 V66
55 Steve Daintith Warrington RC -55 V41
56 Sean Vincent Team Zenith / Buzz Cycles -56 V44
57 Carl Whitwell St. Ives CC -57 V42
58 Jonathan Howles Walsall Roads CC -58 V45
59 David Mead Hinckley CRC -59
60 Jason Seabridge Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 15-00 V40

No Name Club Time off Event Status
61 Anthony Blair Manchester Wheelers CC 15-01 V43
62 Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC -02
63 Jonathan Ellis Royal Sutton CC -03
64 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC -04 V53
65 Paul Fleming Preston Wheeelers -05 V48
66 Robert Eccles Lichfield City CC / Zipvit -06 V47
67 Tony Peach Crewe Clarion Wheelers -07 V52
68 Michael Cliffe St. Helen’s CRC -08
69 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC -09 V65
70 Seth Kay PMR@Toachim House 15-10
71 Simon Wix Worcester St. John’s CC -11 V51
72 Roger Porter Verulam -12 V67
73 Ben Startin Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -13
74 Neil Holden Ratae RC -14 V42
75 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury RC -15
76 Sean Sleigh Mercia CC -16 V41
77 Alan Chorley Seamons CC -17 V42
78 Michael Loughran Liverpool Century -18 V60
79 David York Ratae RC -19 V61
80 David Ellis Mapperley CC 15-20 V46 :emo:
81 Mark Mullender Walsall Roads CC -21
82 Alan Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT -22 V56
83 Gary Shuker Walsall Roads CC -23 V58
84 Nigel Finch Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -24 V59
85 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RT -25
86 Robert Morris Mapperley CC -26 V52 :bandit:
87 David Evans Worcester St. John’s CC -27 V57
88 David Boden Mapperley CC -28 V42 :tmi:
89 Donald Field Walsall Roads CC -29 V60
90 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 15-30
91 Bill Seddon Bolsover and District CC -31 V46
92 Neal Parkin North Notts Olympic RC -32
93 Dave Pitt Charlotteville CC -33 V64
94 Paul Arnold Mapperley CC -34 V55 :devil:
95 Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles -35 V48
96 Dave Robinson Flex-Tech RT -36 V57
97 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell -37 V57
98 Graham Green Mg Décor-Team Carbon Bikes -38 V71
99 Garry Lee Mapperley CC -39 V44 :hi:
100 Michael Ellerton Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read 15-40 V53
101 Jack Hugill Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -41 V48
102 Ed Priddy Solihull CC -42 V54
103 Kelvin Milward Leek CC / Den Engels Belgian Bar -43 V52
104 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC -44 V54
105 Scott Westwood Walsall Roads CC -45 V42
106 David Wallwin Belper BC -46 V46
107 Andy Horner Bury Clarion -47 V49
108 Alan Cooke Matlock CC -48 V49
109 Ken Corden Stone Wheelers -49
110 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 15-50
111 Nigel Goscinski Team Swift -51 V51
112 Stuart Clarke Chelmer CC -52 V52
113 Phil Gayes Leek CC / Den Engels Belgian Bar -53 V43
114 Stephen Jackson Trent Valley CRC -54 V51
115 Andy Jackson Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read -55
116 Mick Allen Team Jewson- MI Racing- Polypipe -56 V67
117 James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers / Mountain High ` -57 J18
118 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC -58 V54
119 Anthony Marlow Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles -59 V69
120 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT 16-00

No. Name Club Time off Event Status
121 Nick Frewin Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers 16-01 V56
122 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC -02 V50
123 Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers CC -03 V59
124 Chris Myhill Peak RC -04 V47
125 Keith Murray Ferryhill Whs CC/ Mountain High cycles -05
126 Mike Garner Birkenhead North End CC -06
127 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines / Sram Race Team -07 V51
128 Tony Baxter Withington Wheelers -08 V68
129 David Barber Derby Mercury RC -09 V48
130 Matt Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 16-10
131 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers -11 V51
132 Stephen Robinson North Notts Olympic RC -12 V50
133 Court. Blockley-Campton Leicester Forest CC -13
134 Jeff Bowler
Dave Bates South Pennine RC
South Pennine RC -14 Tandem V69
V66

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: South Pennine RC Open 25 mile Time Trial May 10th

Post by Woolfie on Mon May 12, 2014 8:03 am

Result:
Pos. Name Club Actual Group
1 Lynne Biddulph Born to Bike / Bridgtown cycles 58-21 LV45
2 Rachel Mellor Holmfirth CC 1-00-14 LV50
3 Louise Day Team Jewson – MI Racing – Polypipe 1-03-14 LV54

MEN’S EVENT

Pos. Name Club Actual Group
1 Matt Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 48-04
2 Keith Murray Ferryhill Whs CC/ Mountain High 50-21
3 John Surtees Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read 50-44 V46
4 Andy Jackson Team Swift-Panasonic- Arthur Read 50-50
5 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 51-10
6 James Falconer Ferryhill Wheelers / Mountain High 51-35 J18
7 Mark Turnbull TORQ performance 51-54 V41
8 Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC 52-11
9 Lee Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT 52-16
9 Ben McIntosh Crewe Clarion Wheelers 52-16 J17
11 David Ellis Mapperley CC 52-32 V46
12 David Wallwin Belper BC 53-13 V46
13 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 53-18
14 Paul Fleming Preston Wheeelers 53-22 V48
15 Craig Twigg Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT 53-31 V42
16 Sean Vincent Team Zenith / Buzz Cycles 53-32 V44
17 Jason Seabridge Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 54-04 V40
18 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 54-14 V42
19 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury RC 54-26
20 Ross Barton North Notts Olympic RC 54-31
21 Alan Cooke Matlock CC 54-43 V49
22 David Mead David Mead 54-44
23 Paul Edwards Walsall Roads CC 54-50
24 Jack Hugill Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 54-53 V48
25 Mike Garner Birkenhead North End CC 54-59 V51
26 Simon Wix Worcester St. John’s CC 55-02 V51
27 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC 55-27 V50
28 Jonathan Howles Walsall Roads CC 55-34 V45
29 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 55-40 V54
30 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike / Bridgtown cycles 55-56
31 Robert Eccles Lichfield City CC / Zipvit 56-00 V47
32 David Evans Worcester St. John’s CC 56-03 V57
33 Martin Bowers Stone Wheelers 56-16 V43
34 Andy Horner Bury Clarion 56-22 V49
35 Alan Tunnicliffe Clay Cross RT 56-37 V56
36 Dom Wibberley Matlock CC 56-39 V41
37 Stephen Wood Yorkshire Velo 56-47 V40
38 Michael Loughran Liverpool Century 57-38 V60
39 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 57-50 V57
40 Donald Field Walsall Roads CC 57-51 V60
41 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 57-54 V52
42 C. Blockley-Campton Leicester Forest CC 58-26
43 David Boden Mapperley CC 58-28 V42
44 Peter Lavine Coalville Wheelers CC 58-30 V47
45 Ben Startin Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 58-51 V51
46 Neil Holden Ratae RC 58-52 V42
47 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines / Sram Race Team 1-00-02 V68
48 Matt Simons Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 1-00-04 V43
49 Graham Green Mg Décor-Team Carbon Bikes 1-00-13 V71
50 Russell Gent Melton Olympic CC 1-00-39 V69
51 Ken Corden Stone Wheelers 1-01-05
52 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 1-01-11 V54
53 David Barber Derby Mercury RC 1-01-17 V48
54 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 1-03-53 V53
55 Anthony Marlow Mercia CC / Lloyd’s Cycles 1-05-03 V69
56 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads CC 1-06-41 V55
57 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC 1-07-20 V65

TANDEM EVENT


Pos. Names Club Actual
1 Jeff Bowler and Dave Bates South Pennine RC 55-06

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum