BSCA Circuit Race Championships Sunday 1st June Darley Moor
Page 1 of 1
BSCA Circuit Race Championships Sunday 1st June Darley Moor
British Schools Cycling Association Circuit Race Championships 2014
Sunday, 1st June 2014 at the Darley Moor Circuit, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Promoted for and on behalf of the British Schools Cycling Association,
under their Rules and Regulations by Matlock Cycling Club.
Riders
No Name School Start time
Under - 7 Girls 8 laps small circuit 10.00
1 Zoe Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infants
2 Ella Tandy Langley Primary
Under - 7 Boys 8 laps small circuit 10.00
3 Ben Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infant
4 Charles Ross* Bonsall Primary
5 Alistair Zhang Talbot Primary
6 Thomas Woolf* All Saints Infants
7 Ryan Oldfield Mappleborough Green Infants
Under - 9 Girls 10 laps small circuit 10.30
11 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe The Cottage
12 Freya Brealey The Church
Under - 9 Boys 10 laps small circuit 10.30
13 Ben Mellor* Darley Churchtown CofE Primary
14 Sullivan Berry Mappleborough Green
15 Magnus Larsen Kings Hall
Under - 11 Boys 3 laps large circuit 11.00
21 Archie Sloan West Park Middle
22 Cal Gorvy The Hall
23 Oliver Tandy Langley Primary
24 Joseph Brookes Oldswinford Primary
25 Sam Gould* Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girls 6 laps large circuit 11.30
31 Jennifer Oliver The Holt
32 Amelie Wayte* Highfields
33 Sarah Briggs* Derby High
Under - 13 Boys 6 laps large circuit 11.30
34 Bradley Hill Blythe Bridge High
35 George Sloan Durrington High
Under - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit 12.00
41 Amy Selibas Kingsbury
Under - 15 Boy 10 laps large circuit 12.00
42 Sam Oliver The Forest
Over - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit 12.00
51 Isobel Whitley South Bromgrove High
Over - 15 Boys 10 laps large circuit 12.00
52 Joel Partington Hazel Grove High
53 Edward Gikes The Piggott
54 David Cunningham North Bromsgrove High
Sunday, 1st June 2014 at the Darley Moor Circuit, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Promoted for and on behalf of the British Schools Cycling Association,
under their Rules and Regulations by Matlock Cycling Club.
Riders
No Name School Start time
Under - 7 Girls 8 laps small circuit 10.00
1 Zoe Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infants
2 Ella Tandy Langley Primary
Under - 7 Boys 8 laps small circuit 10.00
3 Ben Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infant
4 Charles Ross* Bonsall Primary
5 Alistair Zhang Talbot Primary
6 Thomas Woolf* All Saints Infants
7 Ryan Oldfield Mappleborough Green Infants
Under - 9 Girls 10 laps small circuit 10.30
11 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe The Cottage
12 Freya Brealey The Church
Under - 9 Boys 10 laps small circuit 10.30
13 Ben Mellor* Darley Churchtown CofE Primary
14 Sullivan Berry Mappleborough Green
15 Magnus Larsen Kings Hall
Under - 11 Boys 3 laps large circuit 11.00
21 Archie Sloan West Park Middle
22 Cal Gorvy The Hall
23 Oliver Tandy Langley Primary
24 Joseph Brookes Oldswinford Primary
25 Sam Gould* Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girls 6 laps large circuit 11.30
31 Jennifer Oliver The Holt
32 Amelie Wayte* Highfields
33 Sarah Briggs* Derby High
Under - 13 Boys 6 laps large circuit 11.30
34 Bradley Hill Blythe Bridge High
35 George Sloan Durrington High
Under - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit 12.00
41 Amy Selibas Kingsbury
Under - 15 Boy 10 laps large circuit 12.00
42 Sam Oliver The Forest
Over - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit 12.00
51 Isobel Whitley South Bromgrove High
Over - 15 Boys 10 laps large circuit 12.00
52 Joel Partington Hazel Grove High
53 Edward Gikes The Piggott
54 David Cunningham North Bromsgrove High
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: BSCA Circuit Race Championships Sunday 1st June Darley Moor
Pos No Name School East Mids Championships
Under - 7 Girls 8 laps small circuit
1 2 Ella Tandy Langley Primary
2 1 Zoe Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infants
Under - 7 Boys 8 laps small circuit
1 7 Ryan Oldfield Mappleborough Greem Infants
2 6 Thomas Woolf All Saints Infants 1st East Midlands
3 3 Ben Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infant
4 4 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary 2nd East Midlands
5 5 Alistair Zhang Talbot Primary
Under - 9 Girls 10 laps small circuit
1 12 Freya Brealey The Church
DNS 11 R-M Moncrieffe The Cottage
Under - 9 Boys 10 laps small circuit
1 24 Joseph Brookes Oldswinford Primary
2 14 Sullivan Berry Mappleborough Green
3 15 Magnus Larsen Kings Hall
4 13 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown CofE Primary 1st East Midlands
Under - 11 Boys 3 laps large circuit
1 23 Oliver Tandy Langley Primary
2 21 Archie Sloan West Park Middle
3 22 Cal Gorvy The Hall
4 25 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary 1st East Midlands
Under - 13 Girls 6 laps large circuit
1 33 Sarah Briggs Derby High 1st East Midlands
2 32 Amelie Wayte Highfields 2nd East Midlands
3 31 Jennifer Oliver The Holt
Under - 13 Boys 6 laps large circuit
1 35 Geotge Sloan Durrington High
2 34 Bradley Hill Blythe Bridge High
Under - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit
1 41 Amy Selibas Kingsbury
Under - 15 Boy 10 laps large circuit
1 42 Sam Oliver The Forest
Over - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit
1 51 Isobel Whitley South Bromgrove High
Over - 15 Boys 10 laps large circuit
1 52 Jorl Partington Hazel Grove High
2 53 Edward Giles The Piggott
3 54 David Cunningham North Bromsgrove High
Under - 7 Girls 8 laps small circuit
1 2 Ella Tandy Langley Primary
2 1 Zoe Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infants
Under - 7 Boys 8 laps small circuit
1 7 Ryan Oldfield Mappleborough Greem Infants
2 6 Thomas Woolf All Saints Infants 1st East Midlands
3 3 Ben Nicholls Bishop Walthers Infant
4 4 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary 2nd East Midlands
5 5 Alistair Zhang Talbot Primary
Under - 9 Girls 10 laps small circuit
1 12 Freya Brealey The Church
DNS 11 R-M Moncrieffe The Cottage
Under - 9 Boys 10 laps small circuit
1 24 Joseph Brookes Oldswinford Primary
2 14 Sullivan Berry Mappleborough Green
3 15 Magnus Larsen Kings Hall
4 13 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown CofE Primary 1st East Midlands
Under - 11 Boys 3 laps large circuit
1 23 Oliver Tandy Langley Primary
2 21 Archie Sloan West Park Middle
3 22 Cal Gorvy The Hall
4 25 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary 1st East Midlands
Under - 13 Girls 6 laps large circuit
1 33 Sarah Briggs Derby High 1st East Midlands
2 32 Amelie Wayte Highfields 2nd East Midlands
3 31 Jennifer Oliver The Holt
Under - 13 Boys 6 laps large circuit
1 35 Geotge Sloan Durrington High
2 34 Bradley Hill Blythe Bridge High
Under - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit
1 41 Amy Selibas Kingsbury
Under - 15 Boy 10 laps large circuit
1 42 Sam Oliver The Forest
Over - 15 Girl 10 laps large circuit
1 51 Isobel Whitley South Bromgrove High
Over - 15 Boys 10 laps large circuit
1 52 Jorl Partington Hazel Grove High
2 53 Edward Giles The Piggott
3 54 David Cunningham North Bromsgrove High
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» BSCA National Circuit Race Darley Moor SUn 7 June
» BSCA Circuit & TT Champs Sunday 12 June
» BSCA East Mids TT and Circuit Champs Sunday 9th July
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races Sunday 14 August
» Darley Moor circuit races Sunday 6 April Matlock CC events
» BSCA Circuit & TT Champs Sunday 12 June
» BSCA East Mids TT and Circuit Champs Sunday 9th July
» Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Races Sunday 14 August
» Darley Moor circuit races Sunday 6 April Matlock CC events
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum