BSCA MTB and Grass Track Whitworth Park June 7th
Page 1 of 1
BSCA MTB and Grass Track Whitworth Park June 7th
Chris Mottram has told me there are not many entries for this event on June 7th and entries close this Tuesday 27th May. The event consists of a MTB race followed by some Grass Track races, it will be held in Whitworth Park, races for usual BSCA age groups, first race starts at 10.00am. If anyone wants to enter and cannot get the form to Chris Mottram in time then phone him on 01629 734996.
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: BSCA MTB and Grass Track Whitworth Park June 7th
Grass Track Championships:
Pos No Name School
Under - 7 Boys
1 1 Tom Woolf Matlock All Saints Infants
2 3 George Parker St Anne's 3
2 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary
4 4 Hugo Atkinson Lea Primary
5 6 James Mercer* Tansley Primary
6 5 Max Atkinson Lea Primary
6 7 Willaim Mercer* Tansley Primary
Under - 9 Girl
1 10 Annabel Parker Saint Anne's
Under - 9 Boys
1 14 Finley Hill* Tansley Primary
2 12 Oscar Atkinson Les Primary
3 13 Archie Mercer* Tansley Primary
4 11 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown
Under - 11 Boy
1 20 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girl
1 25 Sarah Gould Highfields
Under-13 Boy
1 26 Henry Morten St Thomas More
* grass track only
Pos No Name School
Under - 7 Boys
1 1 Tom Woolf Matlock All Saints Infants
2 3 George Parker St Anne's 3
2 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary
4 4 Hugo Atkinson Lea Primary
5 6 James Mercer* Tansley Primary
6 5 Max Atkinson Lea Primary
6 7 Willaim Mercer* Tansley Primary
Under - 9 Girl
1 10 Annabel Parker Saint Anne's
Under - 9 Boys
1 14 Finley Hill* Tansley Primary
2 12 Oscar Atkinson Les Primary
3 13 Archie Mercer* Tansley Primary
4 11 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown
Under - 11 Boy
1 20 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girl
1 25 Sarah Gould Highfields
Under-13 Boy
1 26 Henry Morten St Thomas More
* grass track only
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: BSCA MTB and Grass Track Whitworth Park June 7th
MTB Championships:
Pos No Name School
Under - 7 Boys
1 2 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary
2 3 George Parker St Anne's
3 1 Tom Woolf Matlock All Saints Infants
4 4 Hugo Atkinson Lea Primary
Under - 9 Girl
1 10 Annabel Parker Saint Anne's
Under - 9 Boys
1 11 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown
2 12 Oscar Atkinson Les Primary
Under - 11 Boy
1 20 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girl
1 25 Sarah Gould Highfields
Under-13 Boy
1 26 Henry Morten St Thomas More
Pos No Name School
Under - 7 Boys
1 2 Charles Ross Bonsall Primary
2 3 George Parker St Anne's
3 1 Tom Woolf Matlock All Saints Infants
4 4 Hugo Atkinson Lea Primary
Under - 9 Girl
1 10 Annabel Parker Saint Anne's
Under - 9 Boys
1 11 Ben Mellor Darley Churchtown
2 12 Oscar Atkinson Les Primary
Under - 11 Boy
1 20 Sam Gould Darley Dale Primary
Under - 13 Girl
1 25 Sarah Gould Highfields
Under-13 Boy
1 26 Henry Morten St Thomas More
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» BSCA East Mids Grass Track and MTB Sat 1st July
» BSCA East Mids MTB & Grass Track Champs 04 July
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championships 1 Feb Whitworth Park
» BSCA East Mids CX Whitworth Park Sat Dec 19th
» BSCA East Mids Cyclocross Championships 06 December Whitworth Park
» BSCA East Mids MTB & Grass Track Champs 04 July
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championships 1 Feb Whitworth Park
» BSCA East Mids CX Whitworth Park Sat Dec 19th
» BSCA East Mids Cyclocross Championships 06 December Whitworth Park
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum