East Lancs RC '25'
Page 1 of 1
East Lancs RC '25'
Pos. Rider Club Category Finish Time
1 Joe Evans Haribo-Beacon RT Jun 00:54:32
2 Darren Maironis Forma Racing V40 00:55:32
3 Robert Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club S 00:55:48
4 David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC S 00:55:49
5 Nige Wood Wills Wheels V50 00:56:31
6 Robert Pollen Ashley Touring CC S 00:56:42
7 Patrick Gould Matlock CC V40 00:56:45
8 Chris Siepen Seamons CC S 00:57:24
9 Ben Norbury Congleton CC S 00:58:05
10 David Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club S 00:58:14
11 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training S 00:58:50
12 Phil Murphy Total Tri Training S 00:58:58
13 Andy Gorton East Lancs R. C. V40 00:59:01
14 Peter Walker Leigh Premier RC S 00:59:28
15 Steve Aston Fibrax-Wrexham RC S 01:00:00
16 Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT S 01:01:04
17 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC S 01:01:08
18 Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com V40 01:01:55
19 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Whs CC L 01:02:05
20 Ben Trippier East Lancs R. C. Jun 01:02:20
21 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion V40 01:03:27
22 Frank Smith East Lancs R. C. V40 01:03:57
23 Theo Jefferies Ashley Touring CC Jun 01:04:15
24 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club St Raphael L 01:04:17
25 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing V70 01:04:21
26 Ian Grime East Lancs R. C. V40 01:04:35
27 Bruce Johnson Kidsgrove Wheelers S 01:04:40
28 David J. Shorrock Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe V60 01:04:43
29 Gary Lake ABC Centreville V50 01:04:56
30 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 V50 01:04:57
31 Mike Rigby North Shropshire Whls V50 01:05:07
32 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC V60 01:05:23
33 Phill Prince Total Tri Training S 01:06:20
34 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers C.C. Juv 01:06:41
35 Dennis Thompson West Pennine R.C. V60 01:07:09
36 Paul Spuznar Lancashire R.C. V40 01:07:47
37 Andrew Jenkins Wills Wheels CC V40 01:07:47
38 Gary Wolstencroft Manchester Tri Club V40 01:07:51
39 Linda Flavell Chester RC LV50 01:07:57
40 Anthoiny Atkinson Leigh Premier R.C. V50 01:07:58
41 Ian Jones Graham Weigh, Deeside Olympic S 01:08:17
42 Shaun Leonard East Lancs R. C. V40 01:09:14
43 Stephen Evans Newcastle Racing Club 2001/Vekta Velosport V50 01:09:36
44 John Leach Rossendale R.C V60 01:09:41
45 Richard Meadows Seamons CC V50 01:09:56
46 Timothy Criddle Stretford Wheelers CC V50 01:10:01
47 Claire Sutcliffe City of Chester Tri Club LV40 01:10:16
48 Jason Codling East Lancs R. C. V40 01:10:28
49 Steven Szelesi East Lancs R. C. V40 01:11:23
50 Alan Roberts Stone Wheelers V60 01:11:49
51 Jill Carlin Warrington Triathlon Club LV50 01:13:08
52 Denise Hurst Congleton C.C. LV60 01:13:09
53 Andrew Bateson East Lancs R. C. V50 01:13:20
54 Sue Blake Congleton CC LV50 01:14:31
55 Tammy Lee City of Chester Tri Club L 01:14:45
56 John Baddeley Stone Wheelers CC V60 01:19:34
57 David Steele Lyme Racing Club V70 01:21:26
Won by a junior.
Me? DNS.
Prince Madog- Posts : 80
Join date : 2013-10-15
Location : Matlock!
Similar topics
» East Lancs RC Open 10 TT 2nd May
» East Mids Champs Sun 26 July
» BC East Midlands Calender 2015
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championship Sat 6th December
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championship Sat 6th December
» East Mids Champs Sun 26 July
» BC East Midlands Calender 2015
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championship Sat 6th December
» BSCA East Midlands CX Championship Sat 6th December
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|