RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

View previous topic View next topic Go down

RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

Post by Woolfie on Wed Sep 10, 2014 7:13 pm

No. Name Team Cat Age
Paracyclists
1 Caroline Wareing Team Bicycles - SCU WH 37
2 Margaret Biggs Team Bader Amputees FC4 64
3 Hannah Dines Team Bicycles - SCU WH 21
4 Kristy Howells Ashford Whs W 35
5 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling C4 45
6 Simon Price Para T C2 44
7 Christopher Latham A5 Rangers CC 68
8
9 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) C4 43
10
11 Craig Preece Bolsover & District CC C4 32
12
13 Jaco Van Gass G.S. Henley C4 28
14
15 Craig Green Peterborough CC C5 33
16
17 Jack Peasgood/Iain Dawson Newdales Cycles RT/Tri- Anglia Triathlon Club Tan


Juniors
19 Leo Lerner VO2 Maximum RT 18
20 Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth CC 13
21 Samuel Wadsley Poole Whs 16
22 Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth CC 12
23 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 17
24 Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth CC 15
25 Robert Mcandrew Witham Wheelers 13
26 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth CC 14
27 Tristan Robbins BH Solidor WAM Youth 18
28 Tim Torrie Lee Valley Youth CC 14
29 Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC 17
30 Allum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC 16
31 Callum Mcbrearty Nottingham Clarion CC 17
32 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club W 16
33
34 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC W 16
35
36 Jennifer Mcandrew Witham Wheelers W 17
37
38 Annasley Park RST Racing Team W 18
39
40 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 17
41
42 Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team - SCU 17
43
44 George Clark High Wycombe CC 17
45
46 Gabriel Evans London Dynamo 17
47
48 Ben Mcintosh Crewe Clarion Whs 18
49
50 James Falconer Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High 18

Women
No. Name Team Cat Age TT
52 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC A 40 0:53:01
53 Alison Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC B 46 0:55:24
54 Karina Bowie Trainsharp Racing Team A 43 0:54:12
55 Karen Brooks Lincoln Whs CC D 55 0:59:09
56 Becky Smith Revo Racing 37
57 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse C 51 0:57:28
58 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg 29
59 Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 21
60 Joanne Blakeley gbcycles.co.uk 27
61 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team B 49 0:56:38
62 Clare Simon Club Bonito Squadra Corse B 49 0:56:38
63 Nikola Butler Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 31
64 Jo Blackburn Team Swift 31
65
66 Rebecca Rimmington Trainsharp Racing Team 31
67
68 Anna Turvey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 34
69
70 Bronwen Ewing Trainsharp Racing Team B 49 0:56:38
71
72 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 20
73
74 Emily Robertson CC Luton 28
75
76 Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International Bobc 36


Men Cat Age TT
78 David Barry Sport Fagley F 65 1:00:02
79 Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe F 67 1:00:56
80 Pete Cotty Poole Wheelers H 76 1:05:04
81 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC C 51 0:54:12
82 Dave Birch Welland Valley CC G 72 1:03:11
83 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club B 47 0:52:37
84 Harry Edney Revo Racing 20
85 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycle Racing Team C 52 0:54:36
86 Darren Treadaway Shorter Rochford 35
87 Gareth Pymm Coalville Whs 32
88 Stewart Marsh Matlock CC D 58 0:57:02
89 Mick Ives Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe H 75 1:04:36
90 Peter Lavine Coalville Whs D 59 0:57:28
91 David Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling B 45 0:51:52
92 Russell Green Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe C 51 0:54:12
93 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 39
94 Richard Glover CC Ashwell G 74 1:04:08
95 Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC C 50 0:53:48
96 Giles White Sherwood CC C 50 0:53:48
97 Ian Wroblewski Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team A 40 0:50:00
98 Graham Green MG Décor G 71 1:02:45
99 Jeff Bowler South Pennine RC F 69 1:01:49
100 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs/Mountain High A 41 0:50:22
101 John Quimby Coalville Whs E 63 0:59:09
102 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18
103 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club B 48 0:53:01
104 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team B 48 0:53:01
105 Preston Eckloff Warwickshire RC C 54 0:55:24
106 Scott Walker MG Décor 35
107 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers RT A 42 0:50:44
108 Chris Scawn Plymounth Corinthian CC E 63 0:59:09
109 Daryl May Sheffrec CC A 40 0:50:00
110 Peter Greenwood Team Swift E 62 0:58:44
111 Stephen Colbert Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 36
112 Geoff Platts MG Décor D 59 0:57:28
113 James Goward Four4th A 43 0:51:07
114 Tim Hastie Team Jewson MI Racing Polypipe 32
115 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club C 53 0:54:59
116 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Aerosmiths B 48 0:53:01
117 Colin Parkinson South Western RC C 52 0:54:36
118 Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) B 48 0:53:01
119 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC B 45 0:51:52
120 Simon Edney Revo Racing D 55 0:55:48
121 David Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 35
122 Ashley Cox CC Luton 32
123 Jack Green Velo Club St Raphael 22
124 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Racing 26
125 Blake Pond North Devon Wheelers 31
126 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC B 46 0:52:15
127 Dean Robson Somerset RC 27
128 David Watson Coventry RC B 45 0:51:52
129 Andrew Green Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 36
130 Andrew Griffiths Richardson-Trek 25
131 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 38
132 Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com A 40 0:50:00
133 Christopher Fennell PMR @ Toachim House 19
134 Adam Gascoigne Team Pedal Power 28
135
136 Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club A 44 0:51:29
137
138 Russell Hampton Team Athlon Sport - Cloudnine Telecoms 26
139
140 Nick English AW Cycles.co.uk 35
141
142 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 38
143
144 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Aerosmiths C 52 0:54:36
145
146 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 29
147
148 Charles Taylor South Pennine RC 32
149
150 Andy Jackson Team Swift 39
151
152 Michael Hutchinson In Gear-Quickvit-Trainsharp RT A 40 0:50:00
153
154 Matthew Bottrill www.drag2zero.com 37

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

Post by Prince Madog on Thu Sep 11, 2014 4:36 am

I've a feeling I know who's going to be slowest! Very Happy
avatar
Prince Madog

Posts : 80
Join date : 2013-10-15
Location : Matlock!

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

Post by Prince Madog on Tue Sep 16, 2014 2:16 am

Prince Madog wrote:I've a feeling I know who's going to be slowest! Very Happy
I was wrong.  I was faster than a hand cyclist, three other paracyclists, two juniors (aged 12 &13) and a 65-year old. Oh, and Mick Ives. But then he's got to be 75 now, if he's a day. Very Happy
avatar
Prince Madog

Posts : 80
Join date : 2013-10-15
Location : Matlock!

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

Post by philc on Tue Sep 16, 2014 5:33 am

lol!
avatar
philc

Posts : 87
Join date : 2013-10-17
Location : Matlock Bath

Back to top Go down

Re: RTTC Circuit TT Champs Sun 14 August

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum