Riber Hillclimb Startsheet 19th October

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Riber Hillclimb Startsheet 19th October

Post by Woolfie on Sat Oct 11, 2014 6:58 am

Riber No Name Club Status Time off
1 10.01
2 10.02
3 Steve Strange Matlock CC S 10.03
4 Steve Clark Buxton CC S 10.04
5 Tony Falconer-White Matlock CC S 10.05
6 Lou Collins Beeston RC L 10.06
7 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling L 10.07
8 Nicola Soden GBCYCLES.co.uk L 10.08
9 Sam Milward University of Sheffield CC S 10.09
10 Chad Bean Matlock CC S 10.10
11 Fred Shipiro Haenor Clarion CC S 10.11
12 Stewart Bates Beeston RC S 10.12
13 David Watson Coventry Road Club V 10.13
14 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC S 10.14
15 Timothy Glenie Derby Mercury RC V 10.15
16 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 10.16
17 Chris Green Matlock CC V 10.17
18 Hayden Smedley Derby Triathlon Club S 10.18
19 Arthur Green Malock CC J 10.19
20 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club S 10.20
21 Daniel Featherstone Bolosiver and District CC S 10.21
22 John Johnston Matlock CC S 10.22
23 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier CC S 10.23
24 Chris Stathem Matlock CC J 10.24
25 Ashley Proctor Bikebox Alan Racing Team S 10.25
26 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC S 10.26
27 Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughn Cycles S 10.27
28 Chris Dyke Manchester Whs CC S 10.28
29 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT S 10.29
30 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles S 10.30
31 Joseph Clark Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 10.31
32 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club roost S 10.32
33 Adam Kenway Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 10.33

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Riber Hillclimb Startsheet 19th October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 20, 2014 4:49 am

RESULT:

No Name Club Status Time

1 Adam Kenway Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 03:24.1 COURSE RECORD

2 Joseph Clark Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 03:33.7

3 Lee Baldwin Champion System/Club roost S 03:39.3

4 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:40.7

5 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC S 03:41.8

6 John Johnston Matlock CC S 03:45.7

7 Ashley Proctor Bikebox Alan Racing Team S 03:48.3

8 Chris Dyke Manchester Whs CC S 03:52.4

9 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith- Buzz Cycles S 03:53.2

10 Jack O'Neil Mike Vaughn Cycles S 03:55.1

11 Sam Clark Buxton CC S 03:58.1

12 Daniel Featherstone Bolosiver and District CC S 04:01.3

13 Arthur Green Malock CC J 04:11.1

14 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club S 04:11.9

15 Steve Strange Matlock CC S 04:14.3

16 Liam O'Toole Sheffrec CC S 04:14.5

17 Chris Green Matlock CC V 04:21.5

18 David Watson Coventry Road Club V 04:22.9

19 Chris Stathem Matlock CC J 04:23.2

20 Hayden Smedley Derby Triathlon Club S 04:25.1

21 Sam Milward University of Sheffield CC S 04:37.2

22 Timothy Glenie Derby Mercury RC V 04:43.2

23 Lou Collins Beeston RC L 04:44.5

24 Nicola Soden GBCYCLES.co.uk L 05:05.7

25 Ian Shipiro Haenor Clarion CC S 05:06.2

26 Stewart Bates Beeston RC S 05:12.7

27 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling L 05:55.6

28 Tony Falconer-White Matlock CC S 06:07.0

29 Chad Bean Matlock CC S 06:19.5

30 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier CC S DNS

31 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT S DNS

32

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum