RTTC National Championship Hill Climb Sun 26 October - Pea Royd Lane
Page 1 of 1
RTTC National Championship Hill Climb Sun 26 October - Pea Royd Lane
http://www.ctt.org.uk/Events/Startsheets
EVENT HEADQUARTERS
The Venue – 650 Manchester Road, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 1DY.
Tel: 0114 2838692 website: www.thevenuestocksbridge.co.uk
No Rider Club Start Time N1 N2 N3
1
Thomas Booth
Stocksbridge CC
11:01
J14
2
Henry Cash
Holme Valley Wheelers
11:02
J15
3
Joe Varga
City RC(Hull)
11:03
J16
4
Thomas Cornwell
SportCity Velo
11:04
J13
5
Harrison Jones
NFTO Race
11:05
J17
6
Henry Hollyman
Kirklees Cycling Academy
11:06
J12
7
Ryan Kenworthy
LeisureLakesBikes.com
11:07
J17
8
Noah Codling
East Lancashire RC
11:08
J14
9
Joshua Haasz
VCL - SCU
11:09
J17
10
Alex Copp
Lyme Racing Club
11:10
J17
11
Craig Gow
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
11:11
J15
12
Matthew Cosgrove
SportCity Velo
11:12
J17
13
Joe Swinnerton
Lyme Racing Club
11:13
J15
14
Tom Cullen
Otley CC
11:14
J15
15
Adam Wild
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
11:15
J17
16
Jamie Dene
Welwyn Wheelers
11:16
J13
17
Jack Mattock
One and All Cycling
11:17
J17
18
Mason Hollyman
Kirklees Cycling Academy
11:18
J14
19
David Murphy
Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC
11:19
J17
20
Harry Luxton
RunTrainingToday CC
11:20
J17
21
Ivan Paul
Ashley Touring CC
11:21
J17
22
Dan Charlton
Hetton Hawks
11:22
J14
23
Theo Jefferies
Westmead Team 88
11:23
J16
24
Robbie Pollard
Otley CC
11:24
J15
25
Alex Trippier
East Lancashire RC
11:25
J18
26
Kieran Simcox
Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo
11:26
J17
27
Lewis Hartley
Velocity WD-40
11:27
J14
28
Samuel Walley
East Lancashire RC
11:28
J16
29
Eugene Cross
Clifton C.C. York
11:29
J16
30
Jack Ward
Sharrow CC
11:30
J15
31
Adam Hartley
Velocity WD-40
11:31
J16
32
Alexander Wiseman
East Lancashire RC
11:32
J15
33
Julian Varley
PH-MAS Cycling
11:33
J18
34
Halley Woods
SportCity Velo
11:34
J14
35
Max Spedding
PH-MAS Cycling
11:35
J17
36
Nicola Greenwood
Holmfirth CC
11:36
WJ14
37
Jennifer McAndrew
Witham Wheelers
11:37
WJ17
38
Eve Lyon
Nutcracker Racing
11:38
WJ15
39
Annasley Park
RST Racing Team
11:39
WJ18
40
Louise Scupham
Scarborough Paragon CC
11:40
WJ16
41
Heather Despres
Guernsey Velo Club
11:41
WJ16
42
Isla Aimee Rush
Wyndymilla
11:42
WJ15
43
Henrietta Colborne
Beacon Wheelers
11:43
WJ16
44
Fiona Prew
Stone Wheelers CC
11:44
W35
45
Wiebke Rietz
1st Chard Wheelers
11:45
W48B
46
Ingrid Shephers
Sunderland Clarion
11:46
W45B
47
Lindsey Ackland
Zappi’s Cycling Club
11:47
W24
48
Helen McKay
Les Filles Racing Team
11:48
W36
49
Anna Anderson
Albarosa CC
11:49
W25
50
Sandra Mackay
gbcycles.co.uk
11:50
W45B
51
Vicky Clark
Albarosa CC
11:51
W34
52
Iona Sewell
gbcycles.co.uk
11:52
W27
53
Jayne Dickens
Stone Wheelers CC
11:53
W45B
54
Natasha Cutmore
RST Sport/Aero Coach
11:54
W23
55
Leanne Farrow
Ilkley CC
11:55
W30
56
Helen Eborall
Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles
11:56
W38
57
Caroline Freeman
GS Metro
11:57
W36
58
Alice Cobb
Shutt Velo Rapide
11:58
W19
59
Heidi Viles
Exeter Wheelers CC
11:59
W36
60
Alex Deck
Langsett Cycles RT
12:00
W47B
61
Josephine Gilbert
VC ST Raphael
12:01
W20
62
Hayley Simmonds
Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa
12:02
W26
63
Natalie Hodson
PH-MAS Cycling
12:03
W29
64
Nicola Soden
gbcycles.co.uk
12:04
W27
65
Louise Laker
PMR@Toachim House
12:05
W24
66
Lou Collins
Beeston RC
12:06
W33
67
Alice Lethbridge
Kingston Wheelers CC
12:07
W29
68
Angela Hibbs
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
12:08
W33
69
Rebecca Lewis
Fibrax-Wrexham RC
12:09
W34
70
Lynn Hamel
Trainsharp RT
12:10
W29
71
Ayse Vahiboglu
Exeter Wheelers CC
12:11
W33
72
Maryka Sennema
Kingston Wheelers CC
12:12
W40A
73
Callum Stewart
Sheffrec CC
12:13
30
74
Simon Warren
Norwood Paragon CC
12:14
41A
75
Michael Askew
Albarosa CC
12:15
38
76
Cameron Turner
Darlington CC
12:16
45B
77
Stuart Baker
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
12:17
24
78
Richard Taylor
Harry Middleton CC
12:18
28
79
William Bourne
University of Bristol CC
12:19
21
80
Rapid Rich Stoodley
Tickhill Velo Club
12:20
53C
81
Stuart Marshall
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
12:21
23
82
Chris Smith
Condor RC (Calderdale)
12:22
28
83
Matthew Cartlidge
Stone Wheelers CC
12:23
25
84
Paul Roby
Coveryourcar.co.uk RT
12:24
41A
85
Nick Decker
Congleton CC
12:25
32
86
David Powell
Horwich CC
12:26
35
87
Mark Nulty
Manchester Wheelers Club
12:27
29
88
Steve Gordon
Sunderland Clarion
12:28
44A
89
John Findley
Bill Nickson Cycles RT
12:29
23
90
Ben Lowe
Nonna’s – La Squadra
12:30
40A
91
Dave Griffiths
Paramount CRT
12:31
38
92
Matt Kuwertz
Southborough & Dist. Whs.
12:32
39
93
Ian Grime
East Lancashire RC
12:33
44A
94
Dave Starkey
Mammoth Lifestyle RT
12:34
95
Jason Hales
Oxford Brookes University CC
12:35
21
96
Joshua Hodgson
Newcastle Cheviot CC
12:36
20
97
Dougi Hall
Border City Wheelers CC
12:37
51C
98
Keith Henderson
Southborough & Dist. Whs.
12:38
41A
99
Jonathan Harris
GS Avanti
12:39
37
100
Thomas Hanlon
Harry Middleton CC
12:40
24
101
Mike Humphreys
Bury Clarion CC
12:41
26
102
Jonathan Starbuck
RAF CA
12:42
35
103
Richard Lilleker
Cleveland Wheelers CC
12:43
26
104
Daniel Sullivan
Norwood Paragon CC
12:44
28
105
Ralph Keeler
Cambridge CC
12:45
62E
106
Russ Thompson
Performance Cycles CC
12:46
44A
107
Elliot Dason-Barker
Oxonian CC
12:47
44A
108
James Ward
Cambridge CC
12:48
41A
109
Huw Parry
Clwb Rasio Mona
12:49
69F
110
Will Corden
Lyme Racing Club
12:50
24
111
Raymond Robinson
Houghton CC
12:51
40A
112
Benjamin Butler
Bangor University CC
12:52
24
113
Patrick Smart
Matlock CC
12:53
18
114
Will Boyes
Team Cystic Fibrosis
12:54
40A
115
Nick Despres
Guernsey Velo Club
12:55
51C
116
Matt Blythe
Newport (Shropshire) CC
12:56
44A
117
Dave Francis
Sid Valley CC
12:57
67F
118
Paul Bailey
Manchester Wheelers Club
12:58
37
119
Paul Kippax
Rutland CC
12:59
44A
120
Paul Ashcroft
Lancashire RC
13:00
37
121
Aaron Tonks
Ribble Valley CRC
13:01
42A
122
Edmund Bradbury
Cambridge University RT
13:02
22
123
Jonathan Wears
Team Jewson-MI Racing
13:03
21
124
Michael Broadwith
Arctic Tacx RT
13:04
36
125
David Trotter
Lancaster CC
13:05
35
126
Carl Saint
Yorkshire Road Club
13:06
49B
127
George Goodwin
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:07
51C
128
Archie Cross
PH-MAS Cycling
13:08
19
129
Daniel Featherstone
Bolsover & District CC
13:09
26
130
James Lowden
Lewes Wanderers CC
13:10
28
131
Andrew Askwith
Bridlington CC
13:11
54C
132
Luke Mullen
Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT
13:12
19
133
William Adams
Velosport RT
13:13
39
134
Graham Payne
Preston CC
13:14
54C
135
Paul Armstrong
Sheffrec CC
13:15
29
136
Tim Wilcock
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
13:16
18
137
Xavier Disley
RST Sport/Aero Coach
13:17
29
138
Sam Clark
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
13:18
34
139
Zack Williamson
Clay Cross RT
13:19
19
140
Ewan Tuohy
Banks/Catford CC Equipe
13:20
20
141
Adrian Lawson
Cadence RT
13:21
43A
142
Andrew Pearson
Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13:22
40A
143
Kevin Thomas
Chippenham & Dist. Whs.
13:23
35
144
Ben Nichol
Amersham Road CC
13:24
25
145
David Watson
Coventry RC
13:25
45B
146
Henry King
Ilkley CC
13:26
29
147
Joe Norledge
Procycling Magazine RT
13:27
28
148
Anthony Bromley
Barnsley RC
13:28
38
149
James Coleman
Velo Club Walcot
13:29
29
150
Robert Gough
Arctic Tacx RT
13:30
31
151
Tony Kiss
Performance Cycles CC
13:31
32
152
Andy Nichols
Langsett Cycles RT
13:32
24
153
David Roper
Ride 24/7
13:33
29
154
Ashley Proctor
Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo
13:34
20
155
Jonathan Morris
Derby Mercury RC
13:35
22
156
Lee Baldwin
Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear
13:36
33
157
Nicholas Latimer
Rutland CC
13:37
32
158
Joseph Clark
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
13:38
22
159
Ben Lane
GS Metro
13:39
43A
160
Nick Spencer
Blumilk.com
13:40
35
161
Michael Openshaw
Cestria CC
13:41
42A
162
Adam Kenway
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
13:42
27
163
Peter Medhurst
Bikeshed UEx
13:43
22
164
Danny Axford
Arctic Tacx RT
13:44
39
165
Richard Cartland
South Downs Bikes
13:45
36
166
Charles Coleman
Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT
13:46
23
167
Robert Borek
Bristol South CC
13:47
21
168
Glyndwr Griffiths
Arctic Tacx RT
13:48
36
169
Chris Baines
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
13:49
21
170
Peter Tadros
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
13:50
44A
171
Jack O’Neil
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:51
19
172
Jack Pullar
Starley Primal Pro Cycling
13:52
24
173
Chris Dyke
Manchester Wheelers Club
13:53
31
174
Josh Teasdale
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
13:54
21
175
Adam Machan
Sheffrec CC
13:55
33
176
Dan Evans
Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical
13:56
33
177
Chris Myhill
Peak RC
13:57
48B
178
Matt Clinton
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:58
29
179
Liam O’Toole
Sheffrec CC
13:59
19
180
Tejvan Pettinger
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
14:00
37
181
John Sanderson
Manchester Wheelers Club
41A
Res
182
Neil Bentley
Sheffrec CC
45B
Res
183
Felix Barker
Cambridge University RT
20
Res
184
Paul Newton
Derby Mercury RC
36
Res
185
Benjamin Last
Clay Cross RT
22
Res
186
Paul Heggie
Birdwell Wheelers
61E
Res
187
Ian Hutchinson
Cleveland Wheelers CC
59D
Res
188
Ian Shapiro
Heanor Clarion CC
34
Res
189
Stewart Bates
Beeston CC
38
Res
190
Martin Rigby
Mansfield RC
42A
Res
191
Richard Thorpe
Bolsover & District CC
44A
Res
192
Bernard Swinnerton
Lyme Racing Club
50C
Res
193
David Thompson
Scarborough Paragon CC
46B
Res
194
Sam Mansfield
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
19
Res
195
Lee Cairns
Team Swift-Panasonic-Arthur Read
40A
Res
EVENT HEADQUARTERS
The Venue – 650 Manchester Road, Stocksbridge, Sheffield, S36 1DY.
Tel: 0114 2838692 website: www.thevenuestocksbridge.co.uk
No Rider Club Start Time N1 N2 N3
1
Thomas Booth
Stocksbridge CC
11:01
J14
2
Henry Cash
Holme Valley Wheelers
11:02
J15
3
Joe Varga
City RC(Hull)
11:03
J16
4
Thomas Cornwell
SportCity Velo
11:04
J13
5
Harrison Jones
NFTO Race
11:05
J17
6
Henry Hollyman
Kirklees Cycling Academy
11:06
J12
7
Ryan Kenworthy
LeisureLakesBikes.com
11:07
J17
8
Noah Codling
East Lancashire RC
11:08
J14
9
Joshua Haasz
VCL - SCU
11:09
J17
10
Alex Copp
Lyme Racing Club
11:10
J17
11
Craig Gow
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
11:11
J15
12
Matthew Cosgrove
SportCity Velo
11:12
J17
13
Joe Swinnerton
Lyme Racing Club
11:13
J15
14
Tom Cullen
Otley CC
11:14
J15
15
Adam Wild
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
11:15
J17
16
Jamie Dene
Welwyn Wheelers
11:16
J13
17
Jack Mattock
One and All Cycling
11:17
J17
18
Mason Hollyman
Kirklees Cycling Academy
11:18
J14
19
David Murphy
Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC
11:19
J17
20
Harry Luxton
RunTrainingToday CC
11:20
J17
21
Ivan Paul
Ashley Touring CC
11:21
J17
22
Dan Charlton
Hetton Hawks
11:22
J14
23
Theo Jefferies
Westmead Team 88
11:23
J16
24
Robbie Pollard
Otley CC
11:24
J15
25
Alex Trippier
East Lancashire RC
11:25
J18
26
Kieran Simcox
Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo
11:26
J17
27
Lewis Hartley
Velocity WD-40
11:27
J14
28
Samuel Walley
East Lancashire RC
11:28
J16
29
Eugene Cross
Clifton C.C. York
11:29
J16
30
Jack Ward
Sharrow CC
11:30
J15
31
Adam Hartley
Velocity WD-40
11:31
J16
32
Alexander Wiseman
East Lancashire RC
11:32
J15
33
Julian Varley
PH-MAS Cycling
11:33
J18
34
Halley Woods
SportCity Velo
11:34
J14
35
Max Spedding
PH-MAS Cycling
11:35
J17
36
Nicola Greenwood
Holmfirth CC
11:36
WJ14
37
Jennifer McAndrew
Witham Wheelers
11:37
WJ17
38
Eve Lyon
Nutcracker Racing
11:38
WJ15
39
Annasley Park
RST Racing Team
11:39
WJ18
40
Louise Scupham
Scarborough Paragon CC
11:40
WJ16
41
Heather Despres
Guernsey Velo Club
11:41
WJ16
42
Isla Aimee Rush
Wyndymilla
11:42
WJ15
43
Henrietta Colborne
Beacon Wheelers
11:43
WJ16
44
Fiona Prew
Stone Wheelers CC
11:44
W35
45
Wiebke Rietz
1st Chard Wheelers
11:45
W48B
46
Ingrid Shephers
Sunderland Clarion
11:46
W45B
47
Lindsey Ackland
Zappi’s Cycling Club
11:47
W24
48
Helen McKay
Les Filles Racing Team
11:48
W36
49
Anna Anderson
Albarosa CC
11:49
W25
50
Sandra Mackay
gbcycles.co.uk
11:50
W45B
51
Vicky Clark
Albarosa CC
11:51
W34
52
Iona Sewell
gbcycles.co.uk
11:52
W27
53
Jayne Dickens
Stone Wheelers CC
11:53
W45B
54
Natasha Cutmore
RST Sport/Aero Coach
11:54
W23
55
Leanne Farrow
Ilkley CC
11:55
W30
56
Helen Eborall
Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles
11:56
W38
57
Caroline Freeman
GS Metro
11:57
W36
58
Alice Cobb
Shutt Velo Rapide
11:58
W19
59
Heidi Viles
Exeter Wheelers CC
11:59
W36
60
Alex Deck
Langsett Cycles RT
12:00
W47B
61
Josephine Gilbert
VC ST Raphael
12:01
W20
62
Hayley Simmonds
Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa
12:02
W26
63
Natalie Hodson
PH-MAS Cycling
12:03
W29
64
Nicola Soden
gbcycles.co.uk
12:04
W27
65
Louise Laker
PMR@Toachim House
12:05
W24
66
Lou Collins
Beeston RC
12:06
W33
67
Alice Lethbridge
Kingston Wheelers CC
12:07
W29
68
Angela Hibbs
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
12:08
W33
69
Rebecca Lewis
Fibrax-Wrexham RC
12:09
W34
70
Lynn Hamel
Trainsharp RT
12:10
W29
71
Ayse Vahiboglu
Exeter Wheelers CC
12:11
W33
72
Maryka Sennema
Kingston Wheelers CC
12:12
W40A
73
Callum Stewart
Sheffrec CC
12:13
30
74
Simon Warren
Norwood Paragon CC
12:14
41A
75
Michael Askew
Albarosa CC
12:15
38
76
Cameron Turner
Darlington CC
12:16
45B
77
Stuart Baker
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
12:17
24
78
Richard Taylor
Harry Middleton CC
12:18
28
79
William Bourne
University of Bristol CC
12:19
21
80
Rapid Rich Stoodley
Tickhill Velo Club
12:20
53C
81
Stuart Marshall
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
12:21
23
82
Chris Smith
Condor RC (Calderdale)
12:22
28
83
Matthew Cartlidge
Stone Wheelers CC
12:23
25
84
Paul Roby
Coveryourcar.co.uk RT
12:24
41A
85
Nick Decker
Congleton CC
12:25
32
86
David Powell
Horwich CC
12:26
35
87
Mark Nulty
Manchester Wheelers Club
12:27
29
88
Steve Gordon
Sunderland Clarion
12:28
44A
89
John Findley
Bill Nickson Cycles RT
12:29
23
90
Ben Lowe
Nonna’s – La Squadra
12:30
40A
91
Dave Griffiths
Paramount CRT
12:31
38
92
Matt Kuwertz
Southborough & Dist. Whs.
12:32
39
93
Ian Grime
East Lancashire RC
12:33
44A
94
Dave Starkey
Mammoth Lifestyle RT
12:34
95
Jason Hales
Oxford Brookes University CC
12:35
21
96
Joshua Hodgson
Newcastle Cheviot CC
12:36
20
97
Dougi Hall
Border City Wheelers CC
12:37
51C
98
Keith Henderson
Southborough & Dist. Whs.
12:38
41A
99
Jonathan Harris
GS Avanti
12:39
37
100
Thomas Hanlon
Harry Middleton CC
12:40
24
101
Mike Humphreys
Bury Clarion CC
12:41
26
102
Jonathan Starbuck
RAF CA
12:42
35
103
Richard Lilleker
Cleveland Wheelers CC
12:43
26
104
Daniel Sullivan
Norwood Paragon CC
12:44
28
105
Ralph Keeler
Cambridge CC
12:45
62E
106
Russ Thompson
Performance Cycles CC
12:46
44A
107
Elliot Dason-Barker
Oxonian CC
12:47
44A
108
James Ward
Cambridge CC
12:48
41A
109
Huw Parry
Clwb Rasio Mona
12:49
69F
110
Will Corden
Lyme Racing Club
12:50
24
111
Raymond Robinson
Houghton CC
12:51
40A
112
Benjamin Butler
Bangor University CC
12:52
24
113
Patrick Smart
Matlock CC
12:53
18
114
Will Boyes
Team Cystic Fibrosis
12:54
40A
115
Nick Despres
Guernsey Velo Club
12:55
51C
116
Matt Blythe
Newport (Shropshire) CC
12:56
44A
117
Dave Francis
Sid Valley CC
12:57
67F
118
Paul Bailey
Manchester Wheelers Club
12:58
37
119
Paul Kippax
Rutland CC
12:59
44A
120
Paul Ashcroft
Lancashire RC
13:00
37
121
Aaron Tonks
Ribble Valley CRC
13:01
42A
122
Edmund Bradbury
Cambridge University RT
13:02
22
123
Jonathan Wears
Team Jewson-MI Racing
13:03
21
124
Michael Broadwith
Arctic Tacx RT
13:04
36
125
David Trotter
Lancaster CC
13:05
35
126
Carl Saint
Yorkshire Road Club
13:06
49B
127
George Goodwin
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:07
51C
128
Archie Cross
PH-MAS Cycling
13:08
19
129
Daniel Featherstone
Bolsover & District CC
13:09
26
130
James Lowden
Lewes Wanderers CC
13:10
28
131
Andrew Askwith
Bridlington CC
13:11
54C
132
Luke Mullen
Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT
13:12
19
133
William Adams
Velosport RT
13:13
39
134
Graham Payne
Preston CC
13:14
54C
135
Paul Armstrong
Sheffrec CC
13:15
29
136
Tim Wilcock
Tyneside Vagabonds CC
13:16
18
137
Xavier Disley
RST Sport/Aero Coach
13:17
29
138
Sam Clark
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
13:18
34
139
Zack Williamson
Clay Cross RT
13:19
19
140
Ewan Tuohy
Banks/Catford CC Equipe
13:20
20
141
Adrian Lawson
Cadence RT
13:21
43A
142
Andrew Pearson
Huddersfield Star Wheelers
13:22
40A
143
Kevin Thomas
Chippenham & Dist. Whs.
13:23
35
144
Ben Nichol
Amersham Road CC
13:24
25
145
David Watson
Coventry RC
13:25
45B
146
Henry King
Ilkley CC
13:26
29
147
Joe Norledge
Procycling Magazine RT
13:27
28
148
Anthony Bromley
Barnsley RC
13:28
38
149
James Coleman
Velo Club Walcot
13:29
29
150
Robert Gough
Arctic Tacx RT
13:30
31
151
Tony Kiss
Performance Cycles CC
13:31
32
152
Andy Nichols
Langsett Cycles RT
13:32
24
153
David Roper
Ride 24/7
13:33
29
154
Ashley Proctor
Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo
13:34
20
155
Jonathan Morris
Derby Mercury RC
13:35
22
156
Lee Baldwin
Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear
13:36
33
157
Nicholas Latimer
Rutland CC
13:37
32
158
Joseph Clark
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
13:38
22
159
Ben Lane
GS Metro
13:39
43A
160
Nick Spencer
Blumilk.com
13:40
35
161
Michael Openshaw
Cestria CC
13:41
42A
162
Adam Kenway
Team Zenith-www.buzzcycles.co.uk
13:42
27
163
Peter Medhurst
Bikeshed UEx
13:43
22
164
Danny Axford
Arctic Tacx RT
13:44
39
165
Richard Cartland
South Downs Bikes
13:45
36
166
Charles Coleman
Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT
13:46
23
167
Robert Borek
Bristol South CC
13:47
21
168
Glyndwr Griffiths
Arctic Tacx RT
13:48
36
169
Chris Baines
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
13:49
21
170
Peter Tadros
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
13:50
44A
171
Jack O’Neil
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:51
19
172
Jack Pullar
Starley Primal Pro Cycling
13:52
24
173
Chris Dyke
Manchester Wheelers Club
13:53
31
174
Josh Teasdale
In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT
13:54
21
175
Adam Machan
Sheffrec CC
13:55
33
176
Dan Evans
Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical
13:56
33
177
Chris Myhill
Peak RC
13:57
48B
178
Matt Clinton
Mike Vaughan Cycles
13:58
29
179
Liam O’Toole
Sheffrec CC
13:59
19
180
Tejvan Pettinger
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
14:00
37
181
John Sanderson
Manchester Wheelers Club
41A
Res
182
Neil Bentley
Sheffrec CC
45B
Res
183
Felix Barker
Cambridge University RT
20
Res
184
Paul Newton
Derby Mercury RC
36
Res
185
Benjamin Last
Clay Cross RT
22
Res
186
Paul Heggie
Birdwell Wheelers
61E
Res
187
Ian Hutchinson
Cleveland Wheelers CC
59D
Res
188
Ian Shapiro
Heanor Clarion CC
34
Res
189
Stewart Bates
Beeston CC
38
Res
190
Martin Rigby
Mansfield RC
42A
Res
191
Richard Thorpe
Bolsover & District CC
44A
Res
192
Bernard Swinnerton
Lyme Racing Club
50C
Res
193
David Thompson
Scarborough Paragon CC
46B
Res
194
Sam Mansfield
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
19
Res
195
Lee Cairns
Team Swift-Panasonic-Arthur Read
40A
Res
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Re: RTTC National Championship Hill Climb Sun 26 October - Pea Royd Lane
Dan Evans beats former champion Matt Clinton to the top of Pea Yoyd Lane to win the 2014 Hill Climb Championships at Stocksbridge near Sheffield. The 2014 British Hill Climb Championship was held on Pea Royd Lane, a 1200 yard climb up out of Stocksbridge near Sheffield. Pea Royd Lane was the venue for the Hill Climb championship in 2009 and is, according to current champion Tejvan Pettinger, a classic hill climb length – relatively short and steep with a few sharp corners to make it really testing. The gradient is variable from fairly shallow at the bottom to a gradient of up to 20% near the top. “It’s a hard hill climb because the gradient is always changing” says Tejvan.
OVERALL EVENT
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 03:24.2 33
2 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:26.5 29
3 Adam Kenway Team Zenith- 03:28.1 27
4 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 03:32.1 37
5 Joseph Clark Team Zenith- 03:35.3 22
6 Edmund Bradbury Cambridge University RT 03:36.5 22
7 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 03:37.5 28
8 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 03:40.0 33
9 Harry Luxton RuTrainingToday CC 03:40.6 17 J
10 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith- 03:41.1 23
11 Henry King Ilkley CC 03:42.3 29
12 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:44.0 21
13 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 03:45.6 28
14 William Bourne University of Bristol CC 03:47.2 21
15 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 03:48.7 35
16 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:49.2 44 A
17 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT 03:50.6 36
18 Chris Myhill Peak RC 03:51.1 48 B
19 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 03:51.4 28
20 Chris Dyke Manchester Wheelers Club 03:51.8 31
21 Charles Coleman Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT 03:52.4 23
22 Jack Pullar Starley Primal Pro Cycling 03:53.9 24
23 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC 03:54.0 30
24 Michael Openshaw Cestria CC 03:54.2 42 A
25 Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:54.4 19
26 Ben Nichol Amersham Road CC 03:55.0 25
27 Felix Barker Cambridge University RT 03:55.0 20
28 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0 18 J
29 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:56.3 34
30 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 03:56.8 32
31 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.0 39
32 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.2 36
33 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC 03:57.5 22
34 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 03:57.9 20
35 Paul Roby Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 03:58.7 41 A
36 Mike Humphreys Bury Clarion CC 03:58.9 26
37 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club 03:58.9 24
38 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8 16 J
39 David Powell Horwich CC 03:59.9 35
40 Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0 17 J
41 Ben Lowe Nonna’s – La Squadra 04:01.1 40 A
42 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District CC 04:01.6 26
43 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 04:02.1 25
44 David Roper Ride 24/7 04:02.3 29
45 Luke Mullen Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT 04:02.7 19
46 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT 04:02.8 43 A
47 Robert Borek Bristol South CC 04:02.8 21
48 William Adams Velosport RT 04:03.4 39
49 Chris Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:03.6 21
50 Peter Medhurst Bikeshed UEx 04:03.8 22
51 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT 04:04.9 23
52 Ewan Tuohy Banks/Catford CC Equipe 04:05.4 20
53 Benjamin Butler Bangor University CC 04:06.3 24
54 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 04:06.3 32
55 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:07.4 17 J
56 Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5 17 J
57 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:10.2 18
58 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 04:10.2 33
59 Archie Cross PH-MAS Cycling 04:10.5 19
60 Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6 16 J
61 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2 17 J
62 Robert Gough Arctic Tacx RT 04:13.7 31
63 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:13.8 17 J
64 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 04:14.5 51 C
65 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-MI Racing 04:14.6 21
66 Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8 17 J
67 Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9 17 J
68 James Ward Cambridge CC 04:15.7 41 A
69 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 04:15.8 41 A
70 Chris Smith Condor RC (Calderdale) 04:16.1 28
71 David Watson Coventry RC 04:17.2 45 B
72 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 04:17.2 29
73 Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7 15 J
74 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist. Whs. 04:17.9 35
75 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club 04:19.1 29
76 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers 04:21.4 40 A
77 Ben Lane GS Metro 04:22.4 43 A
78 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 04:23.2 29
79 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC 04:23.3 28
80 Stuart Baker Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:23.4 24
81 Graham Payne Preston CC 04:24.0 54 C
82 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC 04:24.3 19
83 John Sanderson Manchester Wheelers Club 04:24.4 41 A
84 George Goodwin Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:24.6 18 J
85 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC 04:26.1 36
86 Anthony Bromley Barnsley RC 04:26.9 38
87 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0 16 J
88 Michael Askew Albarosa CC 04:27.6 38
89 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:27.6 26
90 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC 04:28.8 24
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 04:30.1 44 A
92 David Trotter Lancaster CC 04:31.2 35
93 Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8 15 J
94 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3 40 W A
95 Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8 14 J
96 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 04:36.2 54 C
97 Joshua Hodgson Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:36.6 20
98 Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1 16 J
99 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 04:37.3 45 B
100 Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle RT 04:38.5
101 Nick Decker Congleton CC 04:38.6 32
102 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 04:38.9 44 A
103 Zack Williamson Clay Cross RT 04:39.9 19
104 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2 14 J
105 Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1 33 W
106 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 04:42.1 44 A
107 Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4 16 J
108 Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 04:42.4 40 A
109 Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6 29 W
110 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 04:42.6 49 B
111 Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8 17 J
112 Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9 27 W
113 Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3 13 J
114 Benjamin Last Clay Cross RT 04:46.0 22
115 Paul Kippax Rutland CC 04:46.7 44 A
116 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3 17 J
117 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC 04:48.5 42 A
118 Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6 20 W
119 Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8 26 W
120 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0 14 J
121 Paul Bailey Manchester Wheelers Club 04:52.0 37
122 Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5 15 J
123 Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6 14 J
124 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8 29 W
125 Raymond Robinson Houghton CC 04:56.5 40 A
126 Elliot Dason-Barker Oxonian CC 04:56.8 44 A
127 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6 15 J
128 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7 33 W
129 Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3 38 W
130 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 05:02.4 50 C
131 Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5 18 WJ
132 Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7 14 J
133 Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC 05:06.1 34
134 Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4 23 W
135 Cameron Turner Darlington CC 05:09.1 45 B
136 Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6 30 W
137 Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6 34 W
138 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1 16 WJ
139 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2 36 W
140 Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7 19 W
141 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers CC 05:20.5 51 C
142 Patrick Smart Matlock CC 05:20.7 18
143 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4 33 W
144 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9 35 W
145 Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6 45 W B
146 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8 16 WJ
147 Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7 45 W B
148 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC 05:26.2 62 E
149 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5 15 J
150 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6 13 J
151 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8 12 J
152 Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0 17 J
153 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2 47 W B
154 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6 45 W B
155 Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4 27 W
156 Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2 36 W
157 Paul Ashcroft Lancashire RC 05:39.7 37
158 Jonathan Starbuck RAF CA 05:42.4 35
159 Martin Rigby Mansfield RC 05:42.6 42 A
160 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:42.9 59 D
161 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3 48 W B
162 Huw Parry Clwb Rasio Mona 05:46.7 69 F
163 Rich Stoodley Tickhill Velo Club 05:57.1 53 C
164 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7 16 WJ
165 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7 14 J
166 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4 17 WJ
167 Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0 25 W
168 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 06:15.9 61 E
169 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6 29 W
170 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1 15 WJ
171 Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4 15 J
172 Dave Francis Sid Valley CC 06:49.8 67 F
173 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0 14 WJ
174 Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3 15 WJ
175 Richard Thorpe Bolsover & District CC 07:47.6 44 A
176 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti 09:24.9 37
WOMEN (Provisional)
1. Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3 40 W A
2. Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1 33 W
3. Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6 29 W
4. Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9 27 W
5. Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6 20 W
6. Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8 26 W
7. Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8 29 W
8. Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7 33 W
9. Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3 38 W
10. Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4 23 W
11. Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6 30 W
12. Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6 34 W
13. Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2 36 W
14. Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7 19 W
15. Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4 33 W
16. Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9 35 W
17. Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6 45 W B
18. Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7 45 W B
19. Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2 47 W B
20. Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6 45 W B
21. Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4 27 W
22. Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2 36 W
23. Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3 48 W B
24. Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0 25 W
25. Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6 29 W
JUNIOR WOMEN PROVISIONAL
1. Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5 18 WJ
2. Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1 16 WJ
3. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8 16 WJ
4. Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7 16 WJ
5. Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4 17 WJ
6. Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1 15 WJ
7. Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0 14 WJ
8. Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3 15 WJ
JUNIOR MEN (Provisional)
1. Harry Luxton RunTrainingToday CC 03:40.6 17 J
2. Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0 18 J
3. Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8 16 J
4. Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0 17 J
5. Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakes 04:07.4 17 J
6. Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5 17 J
7. Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6 16 J
8. Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2 17 J
9. Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8 17 J
10. Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9 17 J
11. Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:15.8 17 J
12. Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7 15 J
13. Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0 16 J
14. Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8 15 J
15. Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8 14 J
16. Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1 16 J
17. Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2 14 J
18. Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4 16 J
19. Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8 17 J
20. Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3 13 J
21. Benjamin Last Clay Cross RT 04:46.0 22
22. David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3 17 J
23. Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0 14 J
24. Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5 15 J
25. Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6 14 J
26. Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6 15 J
27. Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7 14 J
28. Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5 15 J
29. Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6 13 J
30. Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8 12 J
31. Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0 17 J
32. Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7 14 J
33. Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4 15 J
OVERALL EVENT
1 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 03:24.2 33
2 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:26.5 29
3 Adam Kenway Team Zenith- 03:28.1 27
4 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 03:32.1 37
5 Joseph Clark Team Zenith- 03:35.3 22
6 Edmund Bradbury Cambridge University RT 03:36.5 22
7 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC 03:37.5 28
8 Lee Baldwin Champion System/ClubRoost/Maxgear 03:40.0 33
9 Harry Luxton RuTrainingToday CC 03:40.6 17 J
10 Stuart Marshall Team Zenith- 03:41.1 23
11 Henry King Ilkley CC 03:42.3 29
12 Josh Teasdale In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:44.0 21
13 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 03:45.6 28
14 William Bourne University of Bristol CC 03:47.2 21
15 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 03:48.7 35
16 Peter Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 03:49.2 44 A
17 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT 03:50.6 36
18 Chris Myhill Peak RC 03:51.1 48 B
19 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 03:51.4 28
20 Chris Dyke Manchester Wheelers Club 03:51.8 31
21 Charles Coleman Felt Colbournes Hargroves RT 03:52.4 23
22 Jack Pullar Starley Primal Pro Cycling 03:53.9 24
23 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC 03:54.0 30
24 Michael Openshaw Cestria CC 03:54.2 42 A
25 Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughan Cycles 03:54.4 19
26 Ben Nichol Amersham Road CC 03:55.0 25
27 Felix Barker Cambridge University RT 03:55.0 20
28 Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0 18 J
29 Sam Clark Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 03:56.3 34
30 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 03:56.8 32
31 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.0 39
32 Michael Broadwith Arctic Tacx RT 03:57.2 36
33 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury RC 03:57.5 22
34 Ashley Proctor Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 03:57.9 20
35 Paul Roby Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 03:58.7 41 A
36 Mike Humphreys Bury Clarion CC 03:58.9 26
37 Will Corden Lyme Racing Club 03:58.9 24
38 Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8 16 J
39 David Powell Horwich CC 03:59.9 35
40 Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0 17 J
41 Ben Lowe Nonna’s – La Squadra 04:01.1 40 A
42 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District CC 04:01.6 26
43 Matthew Cartlidge Stone Wheelers CC 04:02.1 25
44 David Roper Ride 24/7 04:02.3 29
45 Luke Mullen Infinity Cycles-Cube Store CT 04:02.7 19
46 Adrian Lawson Cadence RT 04:02.8 43 A
47 Robert Borek Bristol South CC 04:02.8 21
48 William Adams Velosport RT 04:03.4 39
49 Chris Baines Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:03.6 21
50 Peter Medhurst Bikeshed UEx 04:03.8 22
51 John Findley Bill Nickson Cycles RT 04:04.9 23
52 Ewan Tuohy Banks/Catford CC Equipe 04:05.4 20
53 Benjamin Butler Bangor University CC 04:06.3 24
54 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 04:06.3 32
55 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 04:07.4 17 J
56 Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5 17 J
57 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:10.2 18
58 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 04:10.2 33
59 Archie Cross PH-MAS Cycling 04:10.5 19
60 Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6 16 J
61 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2 17 J
62 Robert Gough Arctic Tacx RT 04:13.7 31
63 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:13.8 17 J
64 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 04:14.5 51 C
65 Jonathan Wears Team Jewson-MI Racing 04:14.6 21
66 Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8 17 J
67 Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9 17 J
68 James Ward Cambridge CC 04:15.7 41 A
69 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 04:15.8 41 A
70 Chris Smith Condor RC (Calderdale) 04:16.1 28
71 David Watson Coventry RC 04:17.2 45 B
72 James Coleman Velo Club Walcot 04:17.2 29
73 Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7 15 J
74 Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist. Whs. 04:17.9 35
75 Mark Nulty Manchester Wheelers Club 04:19.1 29
76 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Wheelers 04:21.4 40 A
77 Ben Lane GS Metro 04:22.4 43 A
78 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 04:23.2 29
79 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton CC 04:23.3 28
80 Stuart Baker Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 04:23.4 24
81 Graham Payne Preston CC 04:24.0 54 C
82 Liam O’Toole Sheffrec CC 04:24.3 19
83 John Sanderson Manchester Wheelers Club 04:24.4 41 A
84 George Goodwin Mike Vaughan Cycles 04:24.6 18 J
85 Paul Newton Derby Mercury RC 04:26.1 36
86 Anthony Bromley Barnsley RC 04:26.9 38
87 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0 16 J
88 Michael Askew Albarosa CC 04:27.6 38
89 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:27.6 26
90 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton CC 04:28.8 24
91 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC 04:30.1 44 A
92 David Trotter Lancaster CC 04:31.2 35
93 Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8 15 J
94 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3 40 W A
95 Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8 14 J
96 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 04:36.2 54 C
97 Joshua Hodgson Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:36.6 20
98 Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1 16 J
99 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 04:37.3 45 B
100 Dave Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle RT 04:38.5
101 Nick Decker Congleton CC 04:38.6 32
102 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 04:38.9 44 A
103 Zack Williamson Clay Cross RT 04:39.9 19
104 Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2 14 J
105 Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1 33 W
106 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion 04:42.1 44 A
107 Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4 16 J
108 Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 04:42.4 40 A
109 Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6 29 W
110 Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club 04:42.6 49 B
111 Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8 17 J
112 Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9 27 W
113 Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3 13 J
114 Benjamin Last Clay Cross RT 04:46.0 22
115 Paul Kippax Rutland CC 04:46.7 44 A
116 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3 17 J
117 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC 04:48.5 42 A
118 Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6 20 W
119 Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8 26 W
120 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0 14 J
121 Paul Bailey Manchester Wheelers Club 04:52.0 37
122 Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5 15 J
123 Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6 14 J
124 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8 29 W
125 Raymond Robinson Houghton CC 04:56.5 40 A
126 Elliot Dason-Barker Oxonian CC 04:56.8 44 A
127 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6 15 J
128 Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7 33 W
129 Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3 38 W
130 Bernard Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 05:02.4 50 C
131 Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5 18 WJ
132 Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7 14 J
133 Ian Shapiro Heanor Clarion CC 05:06.1 34
134 Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4 23 W
135 Cameron Turner Darlington CC 05:09.1 45 B
136 Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6 30 W
137 Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6 34 W
138 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1 16 WJ
139 Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2 36 W
140 Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7 19 W
141 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers CC 05:20.5 51 C
142 Patrick Smart Matlock CC 05:20.7 18
143 Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4 33 W
144 Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9 35 W
145 Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6 45 W B
146 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8 16 WJ
147 Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7 45 W B
148 Ralph Keeler Cambridge CC 05:26.2 62 E
149 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5 15 J
150 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6 13 J
151 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8 12 J
152 Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0 17 J
153 Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2 47 W B
154 Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6 45 W B
155 Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4 27 W
156 Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2 36 W
157 Paul Ashcroft Lancashire RC 05:39.7 37
158 Jonathan Starbuck RAF CA 05:42.4 35
159 Martin Rigby Mansfield RC 05:42.6 42 A
160 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:42.9 59 D
161 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3 48 W B
162 Huw Parry Clwb Rasio Mona 05:46.7 69 F
163 Rich Stoodley Tickhill Velo Club 05:57.1 53 C
164 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7 16 WJ
165 Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7 14 J
166 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4 17 WJ
167 Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0 25 W
168 Paul Heggie Birdwell Wheelers 06:15.9 61 E
169 Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6 29 W
170 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1 15 WJ
171 Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4 15 J
172 Dave Francis Sid Valley CC 06:49.8 67 F
173 Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0 14 WJ
174 Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3 15 WJ
175 Richard Thorpe Bolsover & District CC 07:47.6 44 A
176 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti 09:24.9 37
WOMEN (Provisional)
1. Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.3 40 W A
2. Lou Collins Beeston RC 04:42.1 33 W
3. Lynn Hamel Trainsharp RT 04:42.6 29 W
4. Nicola Soden gbcycles.co.uk 04:43.9 27 W
5. Josephine Gilbert VC ST Raphael 04:48.6 20 W
6. Hayley Simmonds Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa 04:49.8 26 W
7. Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC 04:55.8 29 W
8. Angela Hibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:00.7 33 W
9. Helen Eborall Born To Bike-Bridgtown Cycles 05:01.3 38 W
10. Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero Coach 05:08.4 23 W
11. Leanne Farrow Ilkley CC 05:09.6 30 W
12. Vicky Clark Albarosa CC 05:10.6 34 W
13. Heidi Viles Exeter Wheelers CC 05:16.2 36 W
14. Alice Cobb Shutt Velo Rapide 05:18.7 19 W
15. Ayse Vahiboglu Exeter Wheelers CC 05:21.4 33 W
16. Fiona Prew Stone Wheelers CC 05:23.9 35 W
17. Ingrid Shephers Sunderland Clarion 05:24.6 45 W B
18. Sandra Mackay gbcycles.co.uk 05:25.7 45 W B
19. Alex Deck Langsett Cycles RT 05:33.2 47 W B
20. Jayne Dickens Stone Wheelers CC 05:35.6 45 W B
21. Iona Sewell gbcycles.co.uk 05:36.4 27 W
22. Caroline Freeman GS Metro 05:38.2 36 W
23. Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 05:46.3 48 W B
24. Anna Anderson Albarosa CC 06:11.0 25 W
25. Natalie Hodson PH-MAS Cycling 06:23.6 29 W
JUNIOR WOMEN PROVISIONAL
1. Annasley Park RST Racing Team 05:02.5 18 WJ
2. Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 05:16.1 16 WJ
3. Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers 05:24.8 16 WJ
4. Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 06:01.7 16 WJ
5. Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers 06:05.4 17 WJ
6. Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 06:34.1 15 WJ
7. Nicola Greenwood Holmfirth CC 06:53.0 14 WJ
8. Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 07:20.3 15 WJ
JUNIOR MEN (Provisional)
1. Harry Luxton RunTrainingToday CC 03:40.6 17 J
2. Julian Varley PH-MAS Cycling 03:56.0 18 J
3. Adam Hartley Velocity WD-40 03:59.8 16 J
4. Joshua Haasz VCL – SCU 04:00.0 17 J
5. Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakes 04:07.4 17 J
6. Harrison Jones NFTO Race 04:09.5 17 J
7. Eugene Cross Clifton C.C. York 04:10.6 16 J
8. Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:12.2 17 J
9. Alex Copp Lyme Racing Club 04:14.8 17 J
10. Matthew Cosgrove SportCity Velo 04:14.9 17 J
11. Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 04:15.8 17 J
12. Henry Cash Holme Valley Wheelers 04:17.7 15 J
13. Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 04:27.0 16 J
14. Joe Swinnerton Lyme Racing Club 04:31.8 15 J
15. Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks 04:35.8 14 J
16. Samuel Walley East Lancashire RC 04:37.1 16 J
17. Lewis Hartley Velocity WD-40 04:41.2 14 J
18. Joe Varga City RC(Hull) 04:42.4 16 J
19. Kieran Simcox Bike Box Allan/Whiston Velo 04:43.8 17 J
20. Thomas Cornwell SportCity Velo 04:44.3 13 J
21. Benjamin Last Clay Cross RT 04:46.0 22
22. David Murphy Liverpool Mercury/Dolan CC 04:48.3 17 J
23. Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 04:50.0 14 J
24. Tom Cullen Otley CC 04:53.5 15 J
25. Thomas Booth Stocksbridge CC 04:54.6 14 J
26. Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 05:00.6 15 J
27. Halley Woods SportCity Velo 05:04.7 14 J
28. Robbie Pollard Otley CC 05:26.5 15 J
29. Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 05:29.6 13 J
30. Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy 05:29.8 12 J
31. Ivan Paul Ashley Touring CC 05:32.0 17 J
32. Noah Codling East Lancashire RC 06:04.7 14 J
33. Alexander Wiseman East Lancashire RC 06:42.4 15 J
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» Mam Nick Hill Climb 12th October
» Rutland CC hill climb Saturday 11 October
» South Pennine RC Hill Climb Sun 11 October
» National Hillclimb Championship Jackson Bridge Sunday 25th October
» Black Bank Hill climb 18th October
» Rutland CC hill climb Saturday 11 October
» South Pennine RC Hill Climb Sun 11 October
» National Hillclimb Championship Jackson Bridge Sunday 25th October
» Black Bank Hill climb 18th October
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|