Manchester and DTTCA 10 7th March

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Manchester and DTTCA 10 7th March

Post by Woolfie on Fri Feb 27, 2015 10:57 pm

Paddy Gould in early season action:

http://www.timetriallingforum.co.uk/index.php?showtopic=97873


No

Name

Club

Cat

Tandem
1 Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC V50
2 Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC V49
Juvenile
3 Cameron Pilkington East Lancs RC Juv 12
4 Luke Chatwin Vision Racing Juv13
5 Thomas Bland East Lancs RC Juv13
6 Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Juv15
7 Alex Wiseman East Lancs RC Juv15
Junior
8 Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Jun17
9 Alexander Travis East Lancs RC Jun16
10 Alice Capstick North Lancs RC Jun17
11 Sam Wally East Lancs RC Jun16
12 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Jun17
13 Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Jun17
14 Alex Trippier East Lancs RC Jun16
15 James Robinson Vision Racing Jun17
16 Nicholas Cooper Rossendale Road Club Jun17
17 Josh Decamps East Lancs RC Jun16
18 Mark Allen Congleton CC Jun16
Medium Gear
19 Malc McAllister Seamons CC V74
20 Paul McAllister Seamons CC S43
21 Paul Greer Abbotsford Park RC V64
22 David Steele Lyme Racing Club V75
23 Paul Dentith Congleton CC V51
24 Steve Hargreaves Warrington Road Club V51
25 Richard Haigh Holme Valley Wheelers V68
26 Nige Wood Wills Wheels V51
Open
27 Elliot Davidson Manchester Met CC S22
28 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC S18
29 Robert Crampton Manchester Met CC S22
30 Patrick Gould Matlock Cycling Club V41
31 Harvey Haigh Manchester Met CC S23
32 Jeff Henshaw Chester Road Club V44
33 Tony Haley Vision Racing V49
34 Nick Haworth Manchester Met CC S20
35 Phil Pearce Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V40
36 John Hatfield Ravensthorpe Cycling Club V67
37 Mike Henderson Chester Road Club S32
38 Alice Sharpe Manchester Met CC LS20
39 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC LV46
40 Dominic Crisp VisionRacing S33
41 Jonny Decamps East Lancs RC V45
42 Sophie Jones Manchester Met CC LS18
43 Eleni Papadopoulos University of Manchester CC LS22
44 Rachael Gorman Phoenix CC (Aintree) LS24
45 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 V71
46 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC V51
47 David Houghton Stretford Wheelers CC V57
48 David Williams Newcastle Road Club 2001 V42
49 Christopher James University of Manchester CC S19
50 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance V42
51 Freddie Lees Manchester Met CC S21
52 Adam Robinson Vision Racing S20
53 John King Janus RC V77
54 Robin Uphan University of Manchester CC S21
55 Michael Cliffe Coveryourcar.co.ukRT S34
56 Robert Russel Manchester Met CC S21
57 Edward Chatwin Vision Racing V43
58 Amanda Young Lyme Racing Club LV51
59 Ian Jackson East Lancs RC V46
60 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion V47
61 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC V61
62 Steve Evans Newcastle Road Club 2001 V53
63 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC LV57
64 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC V48
65 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club V51
66 Carole Jane Sherrin Westmead Team 88 LV49
67 William Adams University of Manchester CC S19
68 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees LV64
69 Gareth Clarke University of Manchester CC S22
70 Paul Shalliker Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V43
71 Philip Warburton Phoenix CC (Aintree) V54
72 Tarn Fynn University of Manchester CC S21
73 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers V60
74 Tom Chilcott East Lancs RC S24
75 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix CC (Aintree) V58
76 Kack Kennet Manchester Met CC S18
77 Paul Barber Seamons CC V57
78 Will Pegg Stone Wheelers CC V40
79 Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC S29
80 Jack Green VC StRaphael S22
81 Daniel Brejwo East Lancs RC S26
82 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Wheelers CC V53
83 David Barber Newcastle Road Club 2001 V46
84 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC S31
85 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC V63
86 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 V55
87 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC S38
88 Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 L37
89 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion V49
90 Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V42
91 Torin Cannings University of Manchester CC S19
92 Andrew Aitken Crewe Clarion Wheelers V48
93 Ben Trippier East Lancs RC S18
94 Andrew Bradley University of Manchester CC S22
95 Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels S34
96 Alessandro Williams Westmead Team 88 S27
97 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club V58
98 Andrew Jones Vision Racing S30
99 Ben McCaulder North Cheshire Clarion S39
100 Scott Burns Manchester Wheellrs Club S32
101 Thomas Madden Phoenix CC (Aintree) V40
102 Mike Irvine Wthington Wheelersj S39
103 Andy Gorton East Lancs RC V42

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: Manchester and DTTCA 10 7th March

Post by Woolfie on Mon Mar 09, 2015 9:12 am

Result:

1 Scott Burns Manchester Wheellrs Club S 21:27
2 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance V 21:44
3 Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V 21:47
4 Jack Green VC StRaphael S 22:03
5 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club V 22:25
6 Lee Brotzman Wills Wheels S 22:27
7 Patrick Gould Matlock Cycling Club V 22:46
8 Adam Robinson Vision Racing S 23:02
9 Dominic Crisp VisionRacing S 23:06
10 Andrew Jones Vision Racing S 23:06
11 Ben Trippier East Lancs RC S 23:10
12 Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion V 23:12
13 Philip Warburton Phoenix CC (Aintree) V 23:30
14 Tony Haley Vision Racing V 23:31
15 Andy Gorton East Lancs RC V 23:31
16 Tarn Fynn University of Manchester CC S 23:32
17 Paul Shalliker Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V 23:34
18 Alessandro Williams Westmead Team 88 S 23:37
19 Phil Pearce Coveryourcar.co.ukRT V 23:54
20 Edward Chatwin Vision Racing V 24:02
21 Arthur Winstanley Phoenix CC (Aintree) V 24:02
22 Gareth Clarke University of Manchester CC S 24:04
23 Steve Aston Fibrax Wrexham RC S 24:04
24 Michael Cliffe Coveryourcar.co.ukRT S 24:07
25 Daniel Brejwo East Lancs RC S 24:15
26 Ben McCaulder North Cheshire Clarion S 24:28
27 Robert Crampton Manchester Met CC S 24:34
28 Jeff Henshaw Chester Road Club V 24:34
29 William Adams University of Manchester CC S 24:36
30 Mike Irvine Wthington Wheelersj S 24:40
31 Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC V 24:54
32 Nick Haworth Manchester Met CC S 24:54
33 Andrew Aitken Crewe Clarion Wheelers V 24:54
34 Will Pegg Stone Wheelers CC V 24:56
35 Andy Wood Weaver Valley CC S 25:02
36 Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 V 25:07
37 Tom Chilcott East Lancs RC S 25:14
38 Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion V 25:19
39 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 V 25:43
40 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club V 25:43
41 Vanessa Whitfield Team 22 LS 25:47
42 William Campbell Weaver Valley CC V 25:55
43 Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC S 26:07
44 Paul Barber Seamons CC V 26:22
45 Torin Cannings University of Manchester CC S 26:25
46 Connor Fearon Weaver Valley CC S 27:02
47 Alice Sharpe Manchester Met CC LS 27:06
48 Mike Henderson Chester Road Club S 27:07
49 Kack Kennet Manchester Met CC S 27:07
50 Graeme McCulloch Stretford Wheelers CC V 27:07
51 Ian Jackson East Lancs RC V 27:25
52 Robert Russel Manchester Met CC S 27:39
53 Barry Armstrong Seamons CC V 27:42
54 Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC V 27:47
55 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Wheelers V 27:53
56 Andrew Bradley University of Manchester CC S 28:03
57 Steve Evans Newcastle Road Club 2001 V 28:18
58 David Williams Newcastle Road Club 2001 V 28:26
59 Elliot Davidson Manchester Met CC S 28:30
60 Jeanette Barber Seamons CC LV 28:35
61 David Houghton Stretford Wheelers CC V 28:40
62 Harvey Haigh Manchester Met CC S 28:44
63 David Barber Newcastle Road Club 2001 V 28:51
64 Christopher James University of Manchester CC S 29:02
65 Robin Uphan University of Manchester CC S 29:06
66 Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC V 29:17
67 Amanda Young Lyme Racing Club LV 29:17
68 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees V 29:43
69 Carole Sherrin Westmead Team 88 LV 30:16
70 Freddie Lees Manchester Met CC S 31:09
71 Jonny Decamps East Lancs RC V 31:32
72 Eleni Papadopoulos University of Manchester CC S 31:51
73 Sophie Jones Manchester Met CC LS 32:23
74 John King Janus RC V 34:00

Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan
Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan 24:19
Ross Prescott Wigan Wheelers CC Juv 27:04
Alex Wiseman East Lancs RC Juv 28:57
Luke Chatwin Vision Racing Juv 32:52
Thomas Bland East Lancs RC Juv 36:37

Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers Jun 23:19
Nicholas Cooper Rossendale Road Club Jun 23:34
James Robinson Vision Racing Jun 24:40
Sam Wally East Lancs RC Jun 26:05
Mark Allen Congleton CC Jun 26:57
Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Jun 27:38
James Brayford Lyme Racing Club Jun 27:42
Alex Trippier East Lancs RC Jun 27:55
Josh Decamps East Lancs RC Jun 28:03
Alexander Travis East Lancs RC Jun 30:44

Paul McAllister Seamons CC MG 24:27
Steve Hargreaves Warrington Road Club MG 25:37
Nige Wood Wills Wheels MG 26:55
Paul Dentith Congleton CC MG 27:17
Malc McAllister Seamons CC MG 31:35
David Steele Lyme Racing Club MG 32:06
Paul Greer Abbotsford Park RC MG 59:58

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum