B&DCC 10 mile TT Sat 21st March

View previous topic View next topic Go down

B&DCC 10 mile TT Sat 21st March

Post by Woolfie on Tue Mar 17, 2015 9:08 pm

Startsheet - course 010/1 Hatfield Woodhouse

Seeding Title Name Club Age start time
1 Mr Mark Bridgman Smith Bolsover & District CC 44 14:01:00
2 Mr Joel Candy Bolsover & District CC 29 14:02:00
3 Mr John Slater Doncaster Wheelers 67 14:03:00
4 Mr Sam Case Out of the Saddle CC 15 14:04:00
5 Mr Ross Barton North Notts Olympic CC 34 14:05:00
6 Mr Anthony Keyworth Kiveton Park CC 67 14:06:00
7 Mr IAN GARBETT Barnsley RC 41 14:07:00
8 Mr Samuel Bennett University of Sheffield CC 25 14:08:00
9 Miss Amanda Davies Bolsover & District CC 44 14:09:00
10 Mr Dan Taylor Bikebox alan 37 14:10:00
11 MR Wayne Thorpe Team Swift 49 14:11:00
12 Mrs Ann Walsham WCS Racing Team 46 14:12:00
13 Mr Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whs CC 17 14:13:00
14 Mrs Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 31 14:14:00
15 Mr John Martins VTTA 52 14:15:00
16 Mr Patrick Gould Matlock CC 41 14:16:00
17 Mr Jamie Flaxman Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 50 14:17:00
18 Mrs Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club 55 14:18:00
19 Mrs Zoe Hibbard Bolsover & District CC 37 14:19:00
20 Mr Lawrence Burrows Team Swift 29 14:20:00
21 Mrs Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles RT 42 14:21:00
22 Mr David Partridge Team Cystic Fibrosis 38 14:22:00
23 Mr John Smith Thurcroft CC 77 14:23:00
24 Miss Chloe Selman Barnsley RC 19 14:24:00
25 Mr Steve Burrows Team Swift 55 14:25:00
26 Mr Robert Cooke Rockingham CC 39 14:26:00
27 Mr Thomas Webb University of Sheffield CC 21 14:27:00
28 Mr Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC 15 14:28:00
29 Miss Jordan O'mara Bolsover & District CC 42 14:29:00
30 Mr Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC 47 14:30:00
31 Mr Andy Turner Sheffrec CC 33 14:31:00
32 Mr Chris Ledger Langsett Cycles RT 52 14:32:00
33 Mr Richard Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield) 37 14:33:00
34 Mrs Alix Archer WCS Racing Team 47 14:34:00
35 Mr Gary Bates Team Swift 51 14:35:00
36 Mr Timothy FEARN Sheffrec CC 43 14:36:00
37 Mr Sam Walsham Bolsover & District CC 15 14:37:00
38 mrs sara rodgers Harworth&District 40 14:38:00
39 Mrs Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC 37 14:39:00
40 Mr Richard Walker Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC 42 14:40:00
41 Mr Craig Preece Carnac Planet X 32 14:41:00
42 Mr Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion C C 17 14:42:00
43 Mr Oliver Wright Common Lane Occasionals 43 14:43:00
44 Ms Ala Jackson Rockingham CC 40 14:44:00
45 Mr Richard Hemborough team swift 52 14:45:00
46 Mr Richard Sharp York Cycleworks 32 14:46:00
47 Mr Ian Ambler Rockingham CC 45 14:47:00
48 Mr Thomas Booth Geared Up Cycles 14 14:48:00
49 Mr Luc Webster Common Lane Occasionals 45 14:49:00
50 Mr Ian Dalton Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express) 49 14:50:00
51 Mr Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC 37 14:51:00
52 Mr Mike shacklock yorkshire road 70 14:52:00
53 Mr Matthew Harris Sheffrec CC 37 14:53:00
54 Miss Emma Bradbury Bolsover & District CC 33 14:54:00
55 Mr John Pilgrim Witham Wheelers 32 14:55:00
56 Mr Ady Dench Sheffrec CC 46 14:56:00
57 Mr James Westwood Witham Wheelers 46 14:57:00
58 Mr Christopher Beetham West Yorks Police CC 53 14:58:00
59 Mr Andy Birdsall Tickhill Velo Club 43 14:59:00
60 Mr Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC 29 15:00:00
61 Mr michael lawrenson Ilkley CC 45 15:01:00
62 Mr Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 46 15:02:00
63 Mr Paul Wormald Rossington Whs 45 15:03:00
64 Miss Philippa Shubert High Wycombe CC 25 15:04:00
65 Mr steven hollowood Kiveton Park CC 53 15:05:00
66 Dr Kevin White Matlock CC 46 15:06:00
67 Mr Micheal Lamb Kiveton Park CC 45 15:07:00
68 Mr Dave Johnson Bolsover & District CC 34 15:08:00
69 Mr Dave Morgan Tickhill Velo Club 49 15:09:00
70 Mr Steve Gore-Browne Team Swift 47 15:10:00
71 Mr Andy Smith North Notts Olympic CC 41 15:11:00
72 Mr Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion C C 51 15:12:00
73 Mr Andy Shaw Ravensthorpe CC 54 15:13:00
74 Mr Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District CC 43 15:14:00
75 Mr Thomas Winn Selby CC 49 15:15:00
76 Mr Peter Morris Carnac Planet X 36 15:16:00
77 Mr Danny Sampson Selby CC 42 15:17:00
78 Mr alan kaye city road club 63 15:18:00
79 Mr Richard Brown Bolsover & District CC 39 15:19:00
80 Mr Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 38 15:20:00
81 Mr Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC 49 15:21:00
82 Mr James George HD Revolutions 43 15:22:00
83 Mr John Hatfield Ravensthorpe CC 67 15:23:00
84 Mr Adrian Jackson Retford & District Whs 47 15:24:00
85 Mr Jack Hugill Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 49 15:25:00
86 Mr Andrew Vaughan City RC (Hull) 48 15:26:00
87 Mr Richard Bielby hull Thursday RC 41 15:27:00
88 Mr Jonny Wright Bolsover & District CC 38 15:28:00
89 Mr Ian Palmer Bolsover & District CC 58 15:29:00
90 Mr Matthew Wilde HD Revolutions 34 15:30:00
91 Mr Liam Bosley Derby Mercury RC 28 15:31:00
92 Mr Chris Bailey Lyme Racing Club 54 15:32:00
93 Mr LEE HYSON Bolsover & District CC 42 15:33:00
94 Dr Alan Holloway Sheffrec CC 34 15:34:00
95 mr david thompson scarborough paragon cc 46 15:35:00
96 Mr David Staniland Sheffrec CC 42 15:36:00
97 Mr Paul Brierly Huddersfield Road Club 48 15:37:00
98 Mr Colin Roberts Lindsey Roads CC 64 15:38:00
99 Mr Alastair Goldman Common Lane Occasionals 52 15:39:00
100 Mr Stewart Smith Carnac Planet X 47 15:40:00
101 Mr Dominic Smith Team Polypipe 23 15:41:00
102 Mr David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 61 15:42:00
103 Mr Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club 47 15:43:00
104 Mr Paul Bailey Bolsover & District CC 44 15:44:00
105 Dr Daryl May Sheffrec CC 41 15:45:00
106 Mr Matthew Rodgers Harworth&District 42 15:46:00
107 Mr Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 34 15:47:00
108 Mr Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC 39 15:48:00
109 Mr Shaun Wright Geared Up Cycles 43 15:49:00
110 Mr Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC 43 15:50:00
111 Mr Andrew Cutts Birdwell Whs 21 15:51:00
112 Mr Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC 23 15:52:00
113 Mr Richard Lunt Rossington Whs 37 15:53:00
114 Mr Mel Bentley Wakefield CC 60 15:54:00
115 Mr Trevor Mayne Birdwell Whs 51 15:55:00
116 Mr John Hind Bolsover & District CC 49 15:56:00
117 Mr David Uttley HD Revolutions 38 15:57:00
118 Mr Lee Woodhead Sheffrec CC 43 15:58:00
119 Mr Phil Hodges Team Cystic Fibrosis 43 15:59:00
120 Mr Robby Krygsman Team Swift 53 16:00:00
121 Mr Steve Mccall Huddersfield Star Whs 43 16:01:00
122 Mr Simon Parkin Belper BC 43 16:02:00
123 Mr Mike Garvey Bolsover & District CC 74 16:03:00
124 Mr Andrew Marsden Selby CC 41 16:04:00
125 Mr Robert Morris Mapperley CC 53 16:05:00
126 Mr Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club 42 16:06:00
127 Mr Shaun Randall Sugarcane Velo Club 44 16:07:00
128 Mr Daniel Farrand Bolsover & District CC 35 16:08:00
129 Mr Paul Winwood Sharrow Cycling Club 30 16:09:00
130 Mr Simon Beldon Team Swift 45 16:10:00
131 Mr Gary Symons Witham Wheelers 41 16:11:00
132 mr Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 49 16:12:00
133 Mr Gary Irvine Rossington Whs 51 16:13:00
134 Mr bob mason Lindsey Roads CC 50 16:14:00
135 Mr Daniel Barnett www.drag2zero.com 40 16:15:00

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Re: B&DCC 10 mile TT Sat 21st March

Post by Woolfie on Mon Mar 23, 2015 8:58 pm

Results - Paddy had some electronics issues with his gears.....

Posn Name Club Time M:S Age Cat M/F
1
Daniel Barnett
www.drag2zero.com
21:18
V
M
2
Simon Beldon
Team Swift
21:22
V
M
3
Shaun Eden
Mapperley CC
21:35
S
M
4
Dominic Smith
Team Polypipe
21:50
S
M
5
Dan Taylor
Bikebox alan
22:02
S
M
6
Xavier Scott
Bolsover & District CC
22:23
S
M
7
Michael Brammall
Sugarcane Velo Club
22:24
V
M
8
Christopher Bevan
University of Sheffield CC
22:33
S
M
9
Matthew Wilde
HD Revolutions
22:44
S
M
10
Ian Dalton
Cherry Valley RT (B&C Express)
22:49
V
M
11
Robby Krygsman
Team Swift
22:52
V
M
12
Andy Turner
Sheffrec CC
22:54
S
M
13=
John Pilgrim
Witham Wheelers
22:58
S
M
13=
Michael Dodson
Bolsover & District CC
22:58
V
M
15
Stewart Smith
Carnac Planet X
22:59
V
M
16
David Partridge
Team Cystic Fibrosis
23:05
S
M
17
Peter Morris
Carnac Planet X
23:06
S
M
18
Stephen Paterson
Doncaster Whs CC
23:11
J
M
19
Daryl May
Sheffrec CC
23:12
V
M
20
David Thompson
scarborough paragon cc
23:17
V
M
21
Trevor Mayne
Birdwell Whs
23:19
V
M
22
Marc Fairclough
Leicester Forest CC
23:21
S
M
23
Ross Barton
North Notts Olympic CC
23:23
S
M
24=
Richard Walker
Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC
23:24
V
M
24=
Liam Bosley
Derby Mercury RC
23:24
S
M
24=
Adam Machan
Sheffrec CC
23:24
S
M
27
Simon Parkin
Belper BC
23:25
V
M
28
Ady Dench
Sheffrec CC
23:26
V
M
29=
Bill Seddon
Bolsover & District CC
23:27
V
M
29=
Chris Ledger
Langsett Cycles RT
23:27
V
M
31
Timothy Fearn
Sheffrec CC
23:31
V
M
32
Gary Symons
Witham Wheelers
23:33
V
M
33
Lawrence Burrows
Team Swift
23:44
S
M
34=
Steven Hollowood
Kiveton Park CC
23:46
V
M
34=
Alan Kaye
city road club
23:46
V
M
36
Andy Smith
North Notts Olympic CC
23:48
V
M
37
Jack Hugill
Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC
23:50
V
M
38
Sam Walsham
Bolsover & District CC
23:51
J
M
39
Matthew Harris
Sheffrec CC
23:54
S
M
40
Andrew Cutts
Birdwell Whs
23:55
S
M
41=
Richard Hemborough
team swift
23:59
V
M
41=
David Uttley
HD Revolutions
23:59
S
M
43=
Steve Burrows
Team Swift
24:02
V
M
43=
Jack Levick
Tuxford Clarion C C
24:02
J
M
43=
Michael Lamb
Kiveton Park CC
24:02
V
M
Overall Results (Cont) Posn Name Club Time M:S Age Cat M/F
46=
Wayne Thorpe
Team Swift
24:04
V
M
46=
Karen Ledger
Langsett Cycles RT
24:04
V
F
46=
Richard Lunt
Rossington Whs
24:04
S
M
49
Shaun Randall
Sugarcane Velo Club
24:05
V
M
50
Patrick Murphy
Bolsover & District CC
24:07
S
M
51
Ian Clarke
Tuxford Clarion C C
24:08
V
M
52
Craig Devonshire
Bolsover & District CC
24:16
V
M
53
Lee Woodhead
Sheffrec CC
24:17
V
M
54
Mark Booth
Kiveton Park CC
24:26
V
M
55
Michael Lawrenson
Ilkley CC
24:29
V
M
56
Thomas Webb
University of Sheffield CC
24:31
S
M
57=
John Martins
VTTA
24:41
V
M
57=
Matthew Rodgers
Harworth&District
24:41
V
M
59=
Gary Bates
Team Swift
24:49
V
M
59=
Richard Bielby
hull Thursday RC
24:49
V
M
61
Phil Hodges
Team Cystic Fibrosis
24:50
V
M
62
Chris Bailey
Lyme Racing Club
24:52
V
M
63
Andrew Whitehead
Rockingham CC
24:53
V
M
64
Ian Garbett
Barnsley RC
24:58
V
M
65
Samuel Bennett
University of Sheffield CC
25:08
S
M
66
Patrick Gould
Matlock CC
25:10
V
M
67
David Staniland
Sheffrec CC
25:13
V
M
68
Alan Holloway
Sheffrec CC
25:15
S
M
69
Martin Hedley
Witham Wheelers
25:17
V
M
70
Dave Morgan
Tickhill Velo Club
25:21
V
M
71
Craig Preece
Carnac Planet X
25:26
S
M
72=
Sam Case
Out of the Saddle CC
25:29
J
M
72=
Paul Brierly
Huddersfield Road Club
25:29
V
M
74
John Hind
Bolsover & District CC
25:30
V
M
75
Ann Walsham
WCS Racing Team
25:31
V
F
76
Richard Bramhall
Fusion CC (Dronfield)
25:38
S
M
77=
Anthony Keyworth
Kiveton Park CC
25:40
V
M
77=
Oliver Wright
Common Lane Occasionals
25:40
V
M
79
Robert Cooke
Rockingham CC
25:49
S
M
80
Gary Irvine
Rossington Whs
25:56
V
M
81=
Jonny Wright
Bolsover & District CC
25:59
S
M
81=
Steve Mccall
Huddersfield Star Whs
25:59
V
M
83
Andrew Marsden
Sheffield Tri
26:07
V
M
84=
Philippa Shubert
High Wycombe CC
26:10
S
F
84=
Jason Goulty
Sugarcane Velo Club
26:10
V
M
86
James Westwood
Witham Wheelers
26:11
V
M
87
Andy Birdsall
Tickhill Velo Club
26:19
V
M
88
Jamie Flaxman
Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club
26:20
V
M
89=
Mike Shacklock
yorkshire road
26:29
V
M
89=
Richard Brown
Bolsover & District CC
26:29
S
M
91=
Mark Bridgman Smith
Bolsover & District CC
26:30
V
M
91=
Ian Ambler
Rockingham CC
26:30
V
M
93
Andrew Vaughan
City RC (Hull)
26:35
V
M
94
Paul Winwood
Sheffield Tri
26:38
S
M
95
Paul Wormald
Rossington Whs
26:39
V
M
96
David Bowen
Barnsley RC
26:44
S
M
97
Adrian Jackson
Retford & District Whs
26:46
V
M
98
Luc Webster
Common Lane Occasionals
26:53
V
M
99
Andy Shaw
Ravensthorpe CC
27:00
V
M
100
Dave Johnson
Bolsover & District CC
27:05
S
M
101
Alix Archer
WCS Racing Team
27:18
V
F
102
Daniel Farrand
Bolsover & District CC
27:22
S
M
103
Thomas Booth
Geared Up Cycles
27:29
J
M
104
Lee Hyson
Bolsover & District CC
27:34
V
M
105
Shaun Wright
Geared Up Cycles
27:37
V
M
106
Nicola Holloway
Sheffrec CC
27:49
S
F
107
Mel Bentley
Wakefield CC
28:03
V
M
108
Paul Bailey
Bolsover & District CC
28:11
V
M
109
David Wright
Cheshire Roads Club
28:12
V
M
110
Luke Hind
Bolsover & District CC
28:13
J
M
111
John Smith
Thurcroft CC
28:17
V
M
112
Zoe Hibbard
Bolsover & District CC
28:25
S
F
113
Colin Roberts
Lindsey Roads CC
28:39
V
M
114
John Slater
Doncaster Wheelers
28:54
V
M
115
Jordan O'Mara
Bolsover & District CC
28:56
V
F
116
Helen Bailey
Lyme Racing Club
29:07
V
F
117
Mike Garvey
Bolsover & District CC
29:23
V
M
118
Chloe Selman
Barnsley RC
29:25
J
F
119
Alastair Goldman
Common Lane Occasionals
29:50
V
M
120
Sara Rodgers
Harworth&District
30:41
V
F
121
Emma Bradbury
Bolsover & District CC
30:52
S
F
122
Bob Mason
Lindsey Roads CC
30:54
V
M
123
Ian Palmer
Bolsover & District CC
31:24
V
M
124
Allison Preece
Bolsover & District CC
32:26
S
F
125
Ala Jackson
Rockingham CC
32:31
V
F
126
Amanda Davies
Bolsover & District CC
34:06
V
F
APOL
Joel Candy
Bolsover & District CC
APOL
S
M
APOL
Robert Morris
Mapperley CC
APOL
V
M
APOL
Richard Sharp
York Cycleworks
APOL
S
M
APOL
Christopher Beetham
West Yorks Police CC
APOL
V
M
APOL
Kevin White
Matlock CC
APOL
V
M
DNS
Steve Gore-Browne
Team Swift
DNS
V
M
DNS
James George
HD Revolutions
DNS
V
M
DNS
Thomas Winn
Selby CC
DNS
V
M
DNS
Danny Sampson
Selby CC
DNS
V
M


_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum