Manchester and DTTCA 10 28 April

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Manchester and DTTCA 10 28 April

Post by Woolfie on Mon Mar 30, 2015 8:17 am

Result:

Rider
1 B Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels Juv 27:10
2 T Bland East Lancs RC Juv 35:17

1 J Holmes Crewe Clarion Whlrs Jun 22:47
2 T Jefferies Westmead Team 88 Jun 24:43
3 J Robinson Vision Racing Jun 25:19
4 S Walley East Lancs RC Jun 25:20
5 A Trippier East Lancs RC Jun 26:01
6 J Brayford Lyme Racing Club Jun 27:29
7 C Fitton East Lancs RC Jun 28:05
8 A Travis East Lancs RC Jun 30:03

1 R Hayes Manchester Whlrs S 21:37
2 T Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer V 21:51
3 M Turnbull Club TORQ V 21:54
4 N Haigh Stretigic Lyons V 22:00
5 A Martin Champion Systems V 22:10
6 P Gould Matlock CC V 22:21
7 P Robinson Lyme Racing Club V 22:34
8 W Gell coveryourcar RT S 22:38
9 A Robinson Vision Racing S 22:45
10 M Gordon Champion Systems S 22:48
11 G Coghlan Janus RC S 22:51
12 D Jackson H Middleton CC S 22:51
13 P Walker Leigh Premier RC S 22:53
14 W Greenhalgh Champion Systems V 22:53
15 C Siepen Seamons CC S 22:59
16 D Crisp Vision Racing S 23:00
17 A Chorley Seamons CC V 23:02
18 M Hassall Dave Hinde RT V 23:06
19 T Thornley Buxton CC S 23:11
20 M Bullock Buxton CC V 23:17
21 N Wood Will's Wheels V 23:19
22 P Pearce coveryourcar RT V 23:26
23 R Pollen Ashley Touring CC S 23:29
24 J Cross Manchester Whlrs V 23:30
25 A Jines Vision Racing S 23:30
26 P Shalliker coveryourcar RT V 23:31
27 A Winstanley Phoenix CC Aintree V 23:34
28 J Lee Astley & Tyldsley V 23:34
29 N Turnbull Leigh Premier RC S 23:44
30 A Foster Champion Systems S 23:45
31 J Duffy Weaver Valley CC V 23:49
32 M Knudsen Macclesfield Whlrs V 23:49
33 B Trippier East Lancs RC S 23:51
34 P Blackburn Leigh Premier RC S 23:52
35 B Johnson Kidsgrove Whlrs S 23:56
36 R Harcourt Stretford Whlrs V 23:58
37 S Davies Ferryhill Whlrs CC V 24:00
38 T Haley Vision Racing V 24:02
39 M Hacker N Cheshire Clarion V 24:04
40 D Jones Wrekinsport CC V 24:11
41 F Bamforth Stretford Whlrs V 24:12
42 R Myers Manchester Whlrs V 24:15
43 J Swinnerton Kidsgrove Whlrs S 24:15
44 D Pargeter Stretford Whlrs V 24:21
45 I Haddock Warrington RC S 24:22
46 S I'Anson Buxton CC V 24:28
47 A Stanway Weaver Valley CC V 24:33
48 N Oliver Lyme RC S 24:34
49 B Palmer Dave Hinde RT S 24:41
50 J White Kidsgrove Whlrs S 24:45
51 D Wright Warrington CC V 24:45
52 T Madden Liverpool Phoenix V 24:49
53 M Irvine Withington Whlrs S 24:53
54 H Riley Dulwich Paragon S 25:03
55 A Gray Will's Wheels S 25:09
56 J Bunting Bury Clarion V 25:13
57 S Hargreaves Warrington RC V 25:14
58 P Rowsell N Cheshire Clarion V 25:14
59 D Preece Vie Velo V 25:21
60 T Boardman VTTA(M & NW) V 25:22
61 K King Adalta CC V 25:22
62 D Monaghan H Middleton CC S 25:24
63 K Corden Stone Whlrs S 25:37
64 G McCulloch Stretford Whlrs V 25:42
65 P Howarth Westmead Team 88 V 25:45
66 W Campbell Weaver Valley CC V 25:48
67 K Milward Congleton CC V 25:48
68 I Middleton Vision Racing V 25:52
69 D Fox Warrington RC V 25:54
70 S Turner Westmead Team 88 V 25:55
71 M Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels V 26:21
72 A Whitehead Seamons CC V 26:29
73 S Bennett CSSC Manchester V 26:36
74 P Atkinson Seamons CC LV 26:38
75 R King coveryourcar RT L 26:59
76 B Armstrong Seamons CC V 26:59
77 N Harrop Seamons CC V 27:07
78 A Mollart Kidsgrove Whlrs V 27:14
79 T Criddle Stretford Whlrs V 27:18
80 I Bracegirdle Stretford Whlrs V 27:25
81 D Trippier East Lancs RC V 27:29
82 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC S 27:36
83 C Higgs Macclesfield Whlrs LV 27:45
84 A Bramhall Manchester Whlrs V 27:49
85 C Storey Westmead Team 88 V 27:57
86 B Sedgwick Southport CC V 28:03
87 V Howarth Cheshire RC LV 28:06
88 M Nicholls Kidsgrove Whlrs V 28:10
89 D Poole Congleton CC V 28:10
90 H Bamforth The Racing Chance S 28:16
91 J Leach Rossendale RC V 28:26
92 P Humphrey Crewe Clarion Whl V 28:27
93 A Yates St Helens CRC V 28:32
94 R Goodfellow N Lancs RC V 28:38
95 J Harcourt Stretford Whlrs LV 28:56
96 R Gorman Phoenix CC Aintree L 29:25
97 A Witty Wrekinsport CC LV 29:28
98 S Blake Congleton CC LV 30:03
99 D Hurst Congleton CC LV 30:19
100 M Biggs Team Badar LV 30:32
101 S Parkinson East Lancs RC L 30:39
102 N Sarris Manchester Tri V 30:57
103 A Meinhardt Kidsgrove Whlrs V 31:15
104 D Steele Lyme Racing Club V 31:47
105 J King Janus RC V 32:02
106 H Cowley Chester RC V 32:36
107 D Hurst Congleton CC V 36:37
108 G Plummer Cleveleys RC V 47:16 inc 20 min 10 sec late start
109 C Scholes Astley & Tyldsley S 57:56 inc 30 min 10 sec late start
S Hankey Warrington RC V DNF
S Longdon Stretford Whlrs V DNF
T Perrin Stone Whlrs V DNF
C Senior North Cheshire Cla V DNF
D Maironis coveryourcar RT S DNF


151 D Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan
152 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan 24:20
TRIKES
1 J Thompson Severn RC Tri 29:24
2 D Hornby Weaver Valley CC Tri 30:44
3 A Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Tri 31:12
4 Z Hastings TA Tri 33:19
5 P Brocklehurst Janus RC Tri 33:27
6 M McAllister Seamons CC Tri 33:29
7 B Moore TA(NW) Tri 34:52
8 N Fenn TA(Mid) Tri 37:47
9 H Dines Team Thompson Cycles Tri 38:41
10 J Lawley Barrow Central Whlrs Tri 40:27

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum