World Championships on TV
Page 1 of 1
World Championships on TV
BBC coverage on the red button:
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/cycling/34270493
Tuesday, 22 September
Individual time trial (men's juniors), 14:30, 30km
Individual time trial (elite women), 18:30, 30km
Hayley Simmonds will represent Great Britain following a breakthrough year which saw her become the national time trial champion.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 18:20-22:10
Wednesday, 23 September
Individual time trial (elite men), 18:00, 53km
Alex Dowsett has been selected to ride for Great Britain.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 17:50-21:00
Thursday, 24 September
Road race training, 15:00
Friday, 25 September
Road race (junior women), 15:00, 64.8km
Road race (men's under 23), 17:45, 162km
Saturday, 26 September
Road race (junior men), 14:00, 129.6km
Road race (elite women), 18:00, 129.6km
Two-time World Cup Series winner Lizzie Armitstead will lead the British team. She faces competition from France's Pauline Ferrand-Prevot, who will be defending the title she won last year.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 17:50-21:45
Highlights on BBC Two from 15:00-16:30 on Sunday
Sunday, 27 September
Road race (elite men), 14:00, 259.2km
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 13:50-21:00
Highlights on BBC Two from 14:00-15:30 on Monday
GB team for UCI World Championships:
Men:
Ian Stannard, Ben Swift, Stephen Cummings, Andy Fenn, Luke Rowe, Scott Thwaites, Alex Dowsett, Adam Yates.
Women:
Lizzie Armitstead, Lucy Garner, Alice Barnes, Molly Weaver, Jessie Walker, Hayley Simmonds.
Under-23 men:
Owain Doull, Scott Davies, Tao Geoghegen Hart, Alex Peters, Gabriel Cullaigh.
Junior men:
Nathan Draper, Joey Walker, Joe Holt.
Junior women:
Lizzie Holden, Grace Garner, Abby Mae Parkinson, Ellie Dickinson.
http://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/0/cycling/34270493
Tuesday, 22 September
Individual time trial (men's juniors), 14:30, 30km
Individual time trial (elite women), 18:30, 30km
Hayley Simmonds will represent Great Britain following a breakthrough year which saw her become the national time trial champion.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 18:20-22:10
Wednesday, 23 September
Individual time trial (elite men), 18:00, 53km
Alex Dowsett has been selected to ride for Great Britain.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 17:50-21:00
Thursday, 24 September
Road race training, 15:00
Friday, 25 September
Road race (junior women), 15:00, 64.8km
Road race (men's under 23), 17:45, 162km
Saturday, 26 September
Road race (junior men), 14:00, 129.6km
Road race (elite women), 18:00, 129.6km
Two-time World Cup Series winner Lizzie Armitstead will lead the British team. She faces competition from France's Pauline Ferrand-Prevot, who will be defending the title she won last year.
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 17:50-21:45
Highlights on BBC Two from 15:00-16:30 on Sunday
Sunday, 27 September
Road race (elite men), 14:00, 259.2km
Watch live on BBC Red Button from 13:50-21:00
Highlights on BBC Two from 14:00-15:30 on Monday
GB team for UCI World Championships:
Men:
Ian Stannard, Ben Swift, Stephen Cummings, Andy Fenn, Luke Rowe, Scott Thwaites, Alex Dowsett, Adam Yates.
Women:
Lizzie Armitstead, Lucy Garner, Alice Barnes, Molly Weaver, Jessie Walker, Hayley Simmonds.
Under-23 men:
Owain Doull, Scott Davies, Tao Geoghegen Hart, Alex Peters, Gabriel Cullaigh.
Junior men:
Nathan Draper, Joey Walker, Joe Holt.
Junior women:
Lizzie Holden, Grace Garner, Abby Mae Parkinson, Ellie Dickinson.
Woolfie- Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14
Similar topics
» World Road Championships TV schedule
» World Track Championships 18-22 Feb tv coverage
» World Track Cycling Championships coverage from Wed 26 February
» National CX Championships 9th Jan
» Marshalling help at the Inter Regional Championships
» World Track Championships 18-22 Feb tv coverage
» World Track Cycling Championships coverage from Wed 26 February
» National CX Championships 9th Jan
» Marshalling help at the Inter Regional Championships
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum