National Hillclimb Championship Jackson Bridge Sunday 25th October

Go down

National Hillclimb Championship Jackson Bridge Sunday 25th October

Post by Woolfie on Mon Oct 19, 2015 9:44 pm


Startsheet:

No

Rider

Club

Age

Cat



1 Ross Litherland Holmfirth CC 40 A
2 Arne Beswick Buxton CC 24 S
3 Ali Bailey Blaydon CC 22 S Alibnumber3
4 Adrian Lawson Ride 24/7 44 A
5 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers Club 30 S
6 Andy Cunningham Albarosa CC 26 S
7 Lee Ager Derwentside CC 28 S
8 Thomas Hooper Blaydon CC 25 S thomas221289
9 Richard Birkin Nottingham Clarion 47 B
10 George Jones Chippenham & District Wheelers 28 S GJones
11 Eoin Gormley Derwentside CC 26 S
12 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 27 S
13 David Johnson Glossop Kinder Velo 42 A spacehog
14 Steve Tait Mapperley CC 36 S
15 Thomas Mead-Herbert Watford Velo Sport 27 S
16 Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC 23 S
17 Tom Bolton Oxford University CC 22 S TomBolton7
18 Andrew Nulty Holmfirth CC 27 S andyroo
19 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road CC 46 B ThomasRobb
20 Andrew Hall GS Metro 33 S
21 Tim Spencer Extreme Culture Cycles 24 S
22 Will Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis 41 S
23 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC 25 S
24 Jon Heath Climb on Bikes RT 28 S
25 Dave Griffiths Paramount CRT 39 S griff
26 Jason Fossey Huddersfield Star Wheelers 41 A
27 Mark Heuston Liverpool Century RC 27 S
28 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club 29 S rich tea
29 Matthew Atkinson University of Durham CC 21 S matta
30 Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria 39 S
31 Paul East Reading CC 51 C
32 Owen Mitton Huddersfield Road Club 45 B
33 Kirk Vickers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21 S
34 Stuart Baker Buxton CC 25 S
35 Timothy Webster Holmfirth CC 41 A
36 Tom Cudmore Amersham Road Cycling Club 39 S
37 Duncan Edwards University of Birmingham CC 23 S
38 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 20 S
39 Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC 19 S
40 David Watson Coventry RC 46 B Rev
41 Tom Willemsen University of Warwick Tri & Road CC 20 S TomWillemsen
42 Mike Morris NFTO Race 25 S
43 Thomas Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club 25 S
44 Gareth Thyer Brighton Mitre CC 33 S
45 Sam Mansfield Champion System /VCUK 20 S
46 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 42 A
47 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 56 D Duffy1
48 Thomas Traviss-Pollard Team Polypipe 21 S
49 Mike Guildford Paramount CRT 45 B
50 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 43 A JonHughes
51 James Allen Langsett Cycles RT 37 S jallen
52 Matthew Brown University of Sheffield CC 21 S
53 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 30 S
54 Joseph Dobson Manchester Bicycle Club 24 S
55 Daniel Gee Ashfield RC 40 A
56 John Johnston Matlock CC 25 S
57 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 52 C drag2xs
58 Jody Paxman Huddersfield Star Wheelers 34 S
59 Elliot Dason-Barber Oxonian CC 45 B
60 William Bourne Clay Cross RT 22 S
61 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 52 C racing
62 Matt Gott West Pennine RC 31 S
63 Thomas Weir Swansea University CC 21 S thoma5.w3ir@gmail.com
64 Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers 20 S
65 Laurie Lambeth Beacon Wheelers 32 S
66 Martin Mikkelson-Barron Velo Club Cumbria 29 S
67 Russ Thompson Performance Cycles CC 45 B
68 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix 30 S
69 Ted Cross Yorkshire Road Club 19 S
70 Andrew Warby RST Sport/Aero-Coach 23 S umop3pisdn
71 Dan Leather Achieve Northside Skinnergate Elite CT 23 S
72 Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT 25 S A.Nichols
73 Keith Minor Lyme Racing Club 43 A
74 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 31 S bnorbury
75 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon 42 A Cacophony
76 David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club – SCU 31 S
77 Andrew Gray Champion System/VCUK 52 C jasjas
78 Colin Atkinson EMC 49 B
79 Nick Despres Guernsey Velo Club 52 C
80 Dean Robson Somerset RC/The Bicycle Chain 28 S
81 Hamish McDoughall Leicester Forest CC 22 S
82 Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers 34 S S.Dolby.1
83 Courtney Blockley-Compton Leicester Forest CC 25 S
84 Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach 30 S
85 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 27 S
86 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 51 C
87 Paul Brierley Huddersfield Road Club 49 B c16075
88 Sebastian Batchelor Fluid Fin Race Team 25 S
89 Cameron Turner Darlington CC 46 B
90 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers 12 J
91 Joe Burns Sport City 14 J
92 Theo Tadros In-Gear Quickkvit Trainsharp RT 13 J
93 Robert Waite Sport City 14 J
94 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers 14 J
95 Adam Jarps Hetton Hawks CC 15 J
96 Thomas Cornwell Sport City 14 J
97 Dan Charlton Hetton Hawks CC 15 J
98 Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Youth Racing Team 15 J
99 Ethan Oliver-Newman Bridlington CC 15 J
100 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Youth Racing Team 15 J
101 Jack Smith Sport City 15 J
102 Thomas Perry Evesham & District Wheelers 15 J Tom Perry
103 Ben Huddart Lancashire Road Club 16 J
104 Alex Trippier East Lancashire Road Club 16 J
105 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Club 16 J
106 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 16 J
107 Nick Martin East Grinstead CC 16 J
108 Gerard Henry Cult Racing 16 J
109 Thomas Dason-Barber Team Milton Keynes 16 J
110 Jake Wright Sport City 16 J
111 Alfie Jollands Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 16 J
112 Ollie Williams Alton CC/Owens Cycles 16 J
113 Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo 17 J
114 Adam Hartley PH-MAS Cycling 17 J
115 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles 17 J
116 Daniel Minor Lyme Racing Club 17 J
117 Joe Varga City RC (Hull) 17 J
118 Henry Johnson Speedflex Racing Team 17 J
119 Max Williamson HMT Academy with JLT Condor 17 J
120 Jordan Channon Tavistock Wheelers CC 17 J
121 Murray Davies In-Gear Quickkvit Trainsharp RT 17 J
122 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC 17 J
123 Sam Smith Rutland CC 17 J
124 Robert Gray HMT Academy with JLT Condor 17 J
125 Theo Jefferies Westmead Team 88 17 J theoj
126 Tom Garnett Ilkley CC 17 J
127 Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Wheelers 17 J dreadheadjim
128 Ceri Middleton Climb on Bikes RT 18 J
129 Adam Wild Tyneside Vagabonds CC 18 J adamjw97
130 Joshua Curtis Berkhampstead CC 18 J
131 Matthew Cosgrove Sport City 18 J
132 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 18 J
133 Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling 18 J
134 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 15 J nallatt
135 Peter Merritt TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT 18 J
136 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 18 J ryank97
137 William Lewis Glossop Kinder Velo 18 J
138 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 49 WB Wiebke
139 Victoria Grimmer Paramount CRT 33 W
140 Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan 17 WJ
141 Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC 15 WJ
142 Tamara Davenne Zappi’s Racing Team 25 W
143 Crystal Spearman Nopinz.com 27 W Sparkles cycles
144 Suzie Richards Albarosa CC 29 W
145 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing 16 WJ
146 Julia Van Campen Sheffrec CC 24 W
147 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT 46 WB
148 Nikola Matthews Pearl Izumi Sports Tours International 34 W
149 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 41 WA
150 Julianna Rourke Edinburgh Road Club - SCU 37 W
151 Nixie Turner Worcester St Johns CC 17 WJ
152 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC 25 W JessRJ
153 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC 31 W
154 Tamina Oliver Jos Feron Lady Force - UCI 38 W
155 Melissa Brand Solihull CC 36 W
156 Helen Roby HD Revolutions 22 W
157 Louise Scupham Scarborough Paragon CC 17 WJ legzanimalbeast
158 Alice Lethbridge gbcycles.co.uk 30 W al6958
159 Josephine Gilbert Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling 21 W
160 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT Gear Club 24 W lizzystedman
161 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing-Delamare Dairy/GRM 46 WB Stone Wheeler
162 Helen Eborall Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 39 W dr_pink
163 Jasmine Gray Champion System/VCUK 15 WJ
164 Nicola Soden Stocksbridge CC 28 W
165 Isla Aimee Rush Wyndymilla 16 WJ
166 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 34 W
167 Iona Sewell Carnac Planet X 28 W
168 Becky Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 35 W
169 Heidi Viles Somerset RC/The Bicycle Chain 37 W
170 Natasha Cutmore RST Sport/Aero-Coach 24 W
171 Heather Despres Guernsey Velo Club 17 WJ Autumn
172 Jessica Roberts Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 36 W
173 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles RT 37 W
174 Hayley Simmonds Team Velosport 27 W Hales
175 Fiona Blackett Bishop Auckland CC 31 W
176 Lynn Hamel TeamLusso72Design.com 30 W BBAR 08
177 Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Pro Cycling 26 W
178 Lou Bates Carnac Planet X 34 W
179 Claire Munton Malteni Race Team 38 W
180 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 41 WA mschole
181 Jude Taylor University of Warwick Tri & Road CC 20 S TheBuzzard
182 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 40 A theveloman
183 Andrew Pearson HD Revolutions 41 A andyblue46
184 Kieran Savage Yorkshire Road Club 18 J
185 Bob Hewitt YH-Training Scarborough RC 28 S
186 Eugene Cross Clifton CC 17 J EugeneCross
187 Thomas Brook Lancaster CC 26 S Brooky
188 Timothy Home NRG/Godleys RT 18 J
189 Archie Cross University of Sheffield CC 20 S
190 Glyndwr Griffiths Arctic Tacx RT 37 S GlyndwrGriffiths
191 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 23 S
192 Craig Steele Lakes Road Club 37 S Northern
193 Mark Nulty Glossop Kinder Velo 30 S markn
194 David Powell Horwich CC 36 S
195 Ben Lane GS Metro 44 A benlane
196 Walter Hamilton Velo Club Edinburgh SCU 37 S
197 Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC 25 S
198 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 37 S
199 Angus Fisk Oxford University CC 24 S Frisky_11
200 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 19 S
201 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 36 S
202 Joe Norledge Procycling Magazine RT 29 S
203 Sam Clark Buxton CC 35 S No Show
204 David Huck Lakes Road Club 27 S
205 Tom Brazier Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 31 S
206 Chris Dyke Manchester Bicycle Club 32 S
207 Ben Nichol High Wycombe CC 26 S chilternclimber
208 Benjamin Butler Clwb Rasio Mona 25 S
209 Tom Swingler Halesowen C & AC 21 S
210 Ben Davis Wheelbase Altura MGD 24 S bhdavis
211 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles CC 33 S
212 Tom Bell Fluid Fin Race Team 25 S tomb8555
213 Matthew Burton Velo Club Rutland 24 S
214 Jim Henderson Southport CC 42 A
215 Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughan Cycles 20 S
216 Pete Tadros In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 45 B
217 Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club – SCU 27 S
218 Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC 18 J
219 David Clarke Giordana-Mitsibushi RT 36 S david_clarke
220 John Findley High On Bikes 24 S
221 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club 49 B Chris
222 Josh Teasdale Prorace UCI Foreign 22 S
223 Benjamin Harmer Bridlington CC 30 S
224 Edmund Bradbury NFTO Pro Cycling 23 S Edmund
225 Chris Smith Condor Road Club 29 S bigchris
226 James Lowden Neon Velo 29 S JJLowden
227 Gareth Bowyer Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 46 B dogeatenshorts
228 Lee Baldwin Champion System/VCUK 34 S
229 Patrick Clark University of Sheffield CC 19 S
230 Joseph Clark Team Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster 23 S
231 Matthew Cartlidge Kuota-GSG-Spinergy 26 S
232 Richard Bussell RST Sport/Aero-Coach 26 S
233 Michael Jones GS Metro 36 S mikejones1981
234 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 38 S tejvan
235 James Hayward Woolwich CC 35 S jayhay548
236 Adam Kenway SportGrub Kuota Cycling Team 28 S
237 Gerallt Roberts Energy Cycles Club 24 S
238 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 30 S MattC
239 Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Team 20 S
240 Dan Evans Team Elite/Paul Bethall Electrical 34 S DanEvs
reserves
1 James Hill Team Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster 19 S
2 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC 31 S
3 Alan Gibworth Manchester Wheelers Club 33 S AlanG
4 William Adams Rapha Cycling Club 40 A
5 Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC 32 S
6 Ewan Caird Paramount CRT 29 S
7 David Trotter Lancaster CC 36 S
8 Steffan Jones Energy Cycles Club 48 B
9 Caron Rees Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 27 S
10 Jonathan Poole Ashley Touring CC 52 C

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1331
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum