86th Monsal Hillclimb Sunday 2nd October

View previous topic View next topic Go down

86th Monsal Hillclimb Sunday 2nd October

Post by Woolfie on Wed Sep 28, 2016 12:22 am

Its the 86th Monsal Hillclimb this Sunday 2nd October and we have a large number of Matlock riders taking part including 8 youth members! It would be great if we could get a large club contingent out to roar our riders up the hill - the first rider starts at 11:01am with Grace Longden first MCC rider off at 11:02 am. Team Sky rider Ben Swift is also due to ride after finishing the Tour of Lombardy in Italy the day before - it should be a terrific event, see you there with those cowbells!

http://www.monsalhillclimb.com/2016-running-order/

No. Time Off Name Surname Club / Team Category
1 11:01 David Cass Sheffrec CC V
2 11:02 Grace Longden Matlock CC SG
3 11:03 Max Jacobs Sheffield Sports Cycling Club SB
4 11:04 Joe Bennett Welwyn Whs SB
5 11:05 Benjamin Mappin North Midland Youth Squad SB
6 11:06 William Longden Matlock CC SB
7 11:07 Ethan Roberts-Cutts North Midland Youth Squad SB
8 11:08 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers CC SB
9 11:09 Fiona Harrison Sheffrec CC L
10 11:10 Joshua Williams Matlock CC SB
11 11:11 Louis Jacobs Sheffield Sports Cycling Club SB
12 11:12 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC SG
13 11:13 Arne Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles  
14 11:14 Tia Sheldon Langsett Cycles Race Team SG
15 11:15 Jamie-Joshua Dene Welwyn Whs SB
16 11:16 Matt Nicholson Matlock CC SB
17 11:17 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC V
18 11:18 Erin Avill North Midland Youth Squad SG
19 11:19 Jake Harrison Rutland Cycling Club  
20 11:20 Nick Edwards Matlock CC SB
21 11:21 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers L
22 11:22 Paul West Rutland Cycling Club V
23 11:23 Simon Johnson Chester RC V
24 11:24 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC SB
25 11:25 Ann Walsham Maxx RT LV
26 11:26 Alistair Rees Holmfirth C C V
27 11:27 Kate Dommett Sheffrec CC L
28 11:28 Dale Wilkes Mansfield Road Club  
29 11:29 Carolyn Gaunt WCS Racing Team L
30 11:30 Tom Archer Sheffrec CC J
31 11:31 Mark Jerham Pedalsport CC V
32 11:32 Yasmin Marks Derby Mercury R C L
33 11:33 Sam Turney Team Bikebox Alan JB
34 11:34 Alex Whitmore Ratae RC  
35 11:35 Taylor Hill North Midland Youth Squad JB
36 11:36 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC  
37 11:37 Kenji Takamiya North Bucks RC V
38 11:38 Madeline Crosswaite York Cycleworks L
39 11:39 David Lehane Common Lane Occasionals V
40 11:40 Rich Stoodley Sheffrec CC V
41 11:41 Byron Buck Derby Mercury R C  
42 11:42 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC L
43 11:43 John Hind Bolsover and District CC V
44 11:44 Dave Edlin Newark Castle C C V
45 11:45 Sarah Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation J
46 11:46 James Hawkins North Midland Youth Squad SB
47 11:47 Dan Poulter Common Lane Occasionals  
48 11:48 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers V
49 11:49 Karl Wooffindin Dinnington Racing Club  
50 11:50 Nicola Soden Veloschils Interbike RT L
51 11:51 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers  
52 11:52 Beverly Lucas Full Gas Racing Team LV
53 11:53 Robert Copeland Sheffrec CC  
54 11:54 Pete Crawforth Veloviewer  
55 11:55 Tom Andrews University of Sheffield Cycling Club
56 11:56 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C V
57 11:57 Iain Melrose Team MiVelo Racing  
58 11:58 Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC SG
59 11:59 Oliver Rees Holmfirth C C SB
60 12:00 Joe Cox 7 Hills Cycling Club  
61 12:01 Sandra Mackay Veloschils Interbike RT LV
62 12:02 Tony Grassby Peak Road Club V
63 12:03 Tim Glenie Belper BC V
64 12:04 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals V
65 12:05 Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes  
66 12:06 Martin Wilson Manchester Wheelers  
67 12:07 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C V
68 12:08 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation J
69 12:09 Nick Cox Rutland Cycling Club  
70 12:10 Paul Newton Derby Mercury R C  
71 12:11 Stewart Bates Nottingham Clarion CC V
72 12:12 Chris Moores Norwood Paragon CC  
73 12:13 Fred Vellacott Sheffield Triathlon Club  
74 12:14 Gemma Sargent Kent Valley RC L
75 12:15 John Webster Matlock CC J
76 12:16 Chris Ashworth Sheffrec CC  
77 12:17 Nick Corden Derby Mercury R C V
78 12:18 Ben Rathbone Macclesfield Wheelers  
79 12:19 Chris Green Matlock CC V
80 12:20 Rebecca Goodson University of Sheffield Cycling Club L
81 12:21 Christian Fox Manchester Wheelers V
82 12:22 Karl Webster Matlock CC V
83 12:23 Steve Savage Melton Olympic CC  
84 12:24 Tommy Cockerill Velo Club Rutland  
85 12:25 Darren Huckerby Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club  
86 12:26 Christopher Dredge Spirit Racing Team  
87 12:27 Adam Lathbury Rutland Cycling Club  
88 12:28 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 V
89 12:29 David Sharratt Sheffrec CC  
90 12:30 Dominic Cordner Bike Chain Ricci  
91 12:31 Laurence Jackson Westmead Team 88  
92 12:32 Kenny Cliffe Leicester Forest CC  
93 12:33 Pierre Guern Leamington C & AC V
94 12:34 John Smith Out of the Saddle CC  
95 12:35 Adam Machan Sheffrec CC  
96 12:36 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasionals V
97 12:37 Stephen Ellis Out of the Saddle CC V
98 12:38 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy J
99 12:39 Sam Walsham Team Bikebox Alan J
100 12:40 Robert Fowler Rutland Cycling Club V
101 12:41 David Ogg Mansfield Road Club  
102 12:42 Nick Boden Common Lane Occasionals V
103 12:43 Michael Greenhalgh East Bradford CC V
104 12:44 Paulo Campos Central Lancs Road Club  
105 12:45 Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury R C  
106 12:46 Ash Coning Clifton CC York J
107 12:47 Dominic Watts Veloviewer V
108 12:48 Harry Buxton Broomwagon RT J
109 12:49 Matt Blythe Newport (Shropshire) CC V
110 12:50 Alessandro Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing  
111 12:51 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill  
112 12:52 Gwyn Carless Matlock CC V
113 12:53 Marc Hughes Common Lane Occasionals V
114 12:54 Mike Morris NFTO Race Club  
115 12:55 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC V
116 12:56 Oliver Humphreys National Clarion CC  
117 12:57 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC  
118 12:58 Declan Bowler Stockton Wheelers CC  
119 12:59 Sam Mansfield Manchester Bicycle Club  
120 13:00 Bradley Hatfield Out of the Saddle CC  
121 13:01 Robin Mckinnon Harworth and District Cycling Club V
122 13:02 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC V
123 13:03 Monica Dew Boot Out Breast Cancer CC LJ
124 13:04 Cameron Cass Sheffrec CC J
125 13:05 Jamie Raven Rutland Cycling Club  
126 13:06 Jamie Ridehalgh HMT Academy with JLT Condor J
127 13:07 Stuart Bolton Sheffrec CC V
128 13:08 Tony Cope Leek Cyclists’ Club V
129 13:09 Jon Wild Veloviewer V
130 13:10 Matt Cartlidge Kuota-Spinergy-CSG  
131 13:11 Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles Race Team V
132 13:12 Sian Botteley Starley Racing L
133 13:13 Sam Smith Rutland Cycling Club J
134 13:14 Lee Brown Holmfirth C C V
135 13:15 Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC V
136 13:16 Rick Bailey Cycles in Motion  
137 13:17 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC  
138 13:18 Joe Law Doncaster Wheelers C.C. SB
139 13:19 Simon Froberg Dinnington Racing Club V
140 13:20 Jonathan Morris Derby Mercury R C  
141 13:21 Jack Clay Clay Cross RT  
142 13:22 Luke Hind Bolsover and District CC J
143 13:23 Natalie Hodson Veloschils Interbike RT L
144 13:24 Leon Wright Team P B Performance  
145 13:25 Cavan Walker Acre Racing Team J
146 13:26 Andy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club V
147 13:27 Dan Stephenson Out of the Saddle CC  
148 13:28 Eugene Cross SSLL Racing Team J
149 13:29 Nathan Allatt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA J
150 13:30 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com  
151 13:31 Thomas Cornwell DFL In-Gear SB
152 13:32 Hamish Mcdougall Leicester Forest CC  
153 13:33 Aidan Holgate North Lancs RC  
154 13:34 Adam Snow Veloviewer  
155 13:35 Andy Cunningham All Terrain Cycles  
156 13:36 Steve Tait Mapperley CC  
157 13:37 Harry Hardcastle Champion System/VCUK J
158 13:38 Calum Brown Sheffrec CC  
159 13:39 Chris Myhill Peak Road Club V
160 13:40 Jim Brown Holmfirth C C J
161 13:41 Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC  
162 13:42 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos-on-Sea CC  
163 13:43 Felicity Gledhill SportCity LJ
164 13:44 Kieran Savage Team B38/Underpin Racing  
165 13:45 Jack Stephenson Out of the Saddle CC  
166 13:46 Matthew Cosgrove High Peak Cycles RT J
167 13:47 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT Fierlan L
168 13:48 James Allen Sheffrec CC  
169 13:49 Shaun Dolby Birdwell Wheelers  
170 13:50 Josephine Gilbet Footon Velosport L
171 13:51 Richard Marsden Manchester Wheelers  
172 13:52 Ross Lamb Mansfield Road Club  
173 13:53 Emilie Verroken Langsett Cycles Race Team L
174 13:54 John Johnston Matlock CC  
175 13:55 Danny Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing  
176 13:56 Ben Turner HMT Academy with JLT Condor J
177 13:57 William Bourne Handsling Racing Team  
178 13:58 Chris Bevan Veloviewer  
179 13:59 Andy Nichols Team B38/Underpin Racing  
180 14:00 Lou Bates Veloschils Interbike RT L
181 14:01 Robert Gray HMT Academy with JLT Condor J
182 14:02 Russell Downing JLT Condor  
183 14:03 Jack Pullar Pedal Heaven  
184 14:04 Adam Kenway Metaltek Kuota R T  
185 14:05 Ben Swift Team Sky  
186 14:06 Joseph Clark Envelopemaster Giant Sheffield

SG = School Girl
SB = School Boy
J = Junior
LJ = Lady Junior
L = Lady
V = Veteran
LV = Lady Veteran

http://www.monsalhillclimb.com/

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1323
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum