NDCXL Roll of Honour 2016-17

View previous topic View next topic Go down

NDCXL Roll of Honour 2016-17

Post by Woolfie on Wed Feb 01, 2017 12:21 am

The final league tables for the NDCXL season 2016-17 have been compiled. Well done to all that took part this year, we have had some outstanding performances and results this year and below is a roll of honour celebrating your achievements - if you rode you are mentioned! What a turnout - NDCXL list 81 Matlock riders taking part this season - well done everyone and lets have even more of you on the line in September 2017!
Don't forget that the NDCXL hold a prize evening on Saturday 25th February - awards are presented to every rider 1st to 10th in the Under 9s and Under 12s and podium medals (1 / 2/ 3) for all categories youth and above plus ever present medals for those that rode every round across all ages / categories.
http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/new/2017/01/24/2016-17-prize-presentation-evening/

(Riders with EP - 'ever present' after their name rode every round)

Team Prizes:

Mixed League Team 4th Chris Green / Cheryl Vaughan / Andy Vaughan / John Webster / Matt Ingram / Chris Watts
U12s 3rd Ben Mellor / Harriet Limb / Josh Williams
U9s 2nd Arthur Limb / Thomas Benson / Gabriel Falconer-White
V40s 5th Matt Ingram / Andy Briggs / Andy Woolf
V50s 2nd Chris Green / Chris Watts / Martin Holmes
Womens 4th Cheryl Vaughan / Louise Glysen
Youth League 3rd Sarah Briggs / Annabel Parker / Annabel Shunburne

Individual

Under 9s:
7 Arthur Limb EP
10 Thomas Benson
15 Gabriel Falconer-White EP
16 / 2nd Girl Eleanor Gordon EP
20 / 4th Girl Isla Woolf EP
22 Isaac Falconer-White EP
37 Ethan Burch
38 / 8th Girl Maisie Robinson
41 Libby Jackson
46 Gracie Day
58 Archie Sharpe
59 Rory Burch
68 Jamie Brough
(72 riders competed in the league)


Under 12s:
8 Ben Mellor EP
13 / 2nd Girl Harriet Limb
14 Josh Williams
21 / 4th Girl Grace Longden EP
27 Tom Woolf EP
30 George Parker EP
36 Daisy Nicholson EP
44 Evan Williams
47 Sam Hadfield
48 Stefan Murgia
49 Callum Burch
51 Rory Burch
52 Lucy Kuszynski
53 Tom Logan
62 Eleanor Hughes
66 Charlie Ross
67 Martha Foreman
71 Sam Sargeant
74 William Mercer
(76 riders competed in the league)

U14 Boys:
8 Will Longden
9 Matt Nicholson
10 Alex Gordon
13 Sam Gould EP
15 Harry Large
22 Lewis Holmes
23 Finley Hill
30 Nathan Gould
32 Archie Mercer
(34 riders competed in the league)

U14 Girls
3 Annabel Parker EP
6 Annabel Shunburne
9 Lucy Bednall
11 Thea Whatley
12 Elodie Edwards
(13 riders competed in the league)

U16 Boys:
16 Nick Edwards
18 Rafael Abrahams
(22 riders competed in the league)

U16 Girls:
2 Sarah Briggs
9 Marianna Kuszynski
(22 riders competed in the league)

V40:
12 Matt Ingram
16 Andy Briggs
30 Andy Woolf
33 Nick Pine
45 Dom Limb
46 Pete Hoy
52 Karl Webster
56 Ben Whately
57 Jonathan Burch
58 Dave Hill
74 Michael Bradley
76 Richard Nicholson
87 Jonathan Mercer
(89 riders competed in the league)

V50:
2 Chris Green EP
12 / 3rd V55 Chris Watts
29 Martin Holmes
36 Paul Dalton
40  / 3rd V60 Tim Kniveton
66 Clive Bednall
(69 riders competed in the league)

Women
6  / 2nd Senior Cheryl Vaughan EP
17 Louise Glysen
18 Julie Parker
26 Joanne Barnett
33 Jane Nicholson
35 Abi Waterfall
38 Andrea Atkinson
42 Ella Ingram
43 Jane Falconer-White
(48 riders competed in the league)

Male Junior
9 John Webster
(15 riders competed in the league)

Male Senior / Under 23
8 Andy Vaughan
36 Will Vaughan
(51 riders competed in the league)

Total Matlock riders taking part this season: 81

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1318
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum