Buxton CC RTTC Classic TT Fri 25 March

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Buxton CC RTTC Classic TT Fri 25 March

Post by Woolfie on Thu Mar 17, 2016 9:57 pm

Startsheet - no Matlock riders unusually but some elite / pro riders if you want to go and watch
Rider Age Cat
Men and Espoirs
1 David Hole Seamons CC 50 M
2 Dave Connor Liverpool Century RC 43 M
3 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers 33 M RichBassett83
4 Tom Whalley CC London 34 M
5 Dan Robinson Manchester Wheelers 31 M
6 James Lindsay Racepace 32 M
7 James Brayford Lyme Racing Club 18 E
8 Stephen Ingram Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 45 M
9 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 24 M Lszymanski
10 Graeme Winchester Macclesfield Wheelers 32 M
11 Joe Brennan Kidsgrove Wheelers 25 M
12 Michael Judge Ilkley CC 38 M
13 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 41 M blowndes
14 Oliver Gildea Manchester Wheelers 21 E
15 Arne Beswick Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 24 M
16 Chris Cassell Rapha Cycling Club 31 M
17 Nicholas Fennell Thanet RC 23 E
18 David Beachill Geared Up Cycles 34 M
19 Jon White Kidsgrove Wheelers 33 M
20 Alex Jones Holyhead CC 27 M AlexJones22
21 Stephen Swindley PMR @ Toachim House 22 E
22 Jonathan Wood Velo Sport Jersey 39 M
23 Iain Young Weaver Valley CC 38 M
24 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 39 M sheepboyfielden
25 Richard Bramhall Fusion CC (Dronfield) 38 M Richardbramhall
26 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 27 M onemoresolo
27 Chris Baines Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 23 M TheBainesTrain
28 Bhima Bowden Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 28 M Bhima
29 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 27 M
30 Sean Davenport University of Sheffield CC 19 E SDavenport
31 Ian Haddock Warrington Road Club 37 M ihaddock
32 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 30 M rgildea
33 Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 30 M
34 Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles RT 19 E
35 Michael Brown Geared Up Cycles 32 M
36 Charlie Evans Congleton CC 37 M
37 Scott Gurnett Tanks Direct Cycling 20 E
38 John Odell Nottingham Clarion CC 37 M
39 Daniel Halksworth Velo Sport Jersey 30 M
40 Philip Blundell Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 37 M
41 Tom Willemsen University of Warwick Tri & Road CC 20 E TomWillemsen
42 Mark Read Manchester Wheelers 37 M
43 Jack Rebours Caesarean CC (Jersey) 19 E
44 Luke Beswick Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 27 M
45 Ben Norbury Congleton CC 32 M bnorbury
46 Michael Caley VeloViewer 22 E mcaley
47 James Anthony Gelsthorpe Peterborough CC 28 M JG_A
48 Alexander Colman Arrow Cycles 28 M
49 Mark Tickle Leigh Premier RC 38 M
50 Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers 29 M
51 Mark Horsley Frost Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 47 M triharder
52 Jonathan Fowles Champion System/VCUK 23 M
53 Toby Rose Royal Air Force Cycling Association 29 M
54 Sam Clark Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 36 M No Show
55 Chris Southworth The Nab Racing Team 39 M
56 George Evans Team Bottrill 18 E
57 Philip Graves Clifton C.C. York 26 M Philip.graves
58 Ryan Kenworthy LeisureLakesBikes.com 19 E ryank97
59 Lee Baldwin Champion System/VCUK 34 M
60
61 Jack O'Neill Mike Vaughan Cycles 21 E Jackon7
62
63 George Fox Wellingborough Cycles RT 22 E georgespeedyfox
64
65 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear 18 E Nikc
66
67 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC 43 M liam72
68
69 Brett Harwood Terry Wright Cycles RC 39 M
70
71 Charles Taylor Team Bottrill 34 M CT23
72
73 Christopher Fennell Thanet RC 20 E
74
75 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 39 M tejvan
76
77 Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles 31 M MattC
Paracyclists
78
79 Katie Toft Mossley Cycle Racing Team 23 C3
80 Maggie Biggs Team Bader Amputees 65 C4
81
82 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC 16 C2
83
84 Kristy Howells Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 36 C5
85
86 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC 18 C5
87
88 Rik Waddon Para T 39 C3
Juniors
89
90 Faith Roberts The Racing Chance Foundation 18 JW
91 Adam Quixall Worrall Wheelers 16 JM
92 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC 16 JM
93
94 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Youth Racing Team 15 JM
95
96 Sam Walsham Maxx RT 16 JM
97
98 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers 16 JM
99
100 Jamie Holmes Crewe Clarion Whs 18 JM dreadheadjim
Age

Veterans
101
102 Rob Waghorn Congleton CC 70
103 David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo 45
104 John Leach Rossendale RC 70
105 Colin Ross VTTA North Lancs and Lakes 65 cjr
106 Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC 56
107 Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals 42
108 Toby Wilson Rutland CC 42
109 Simon Holmes Rutland CC 40
110 Mike Jones Congleton CC 44 Cosmic Jones
111 Andrew Turner Manchester Wheelers 45
112 Phil Brooke Wills Wheels CC 41 Philbrooke23
113 Gary Lake ABC Centreville 54
114 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District CC 40
115 Simon Thompson Newark Castle CC 49 BobJackson
116 James Roberts Chester RC 50
117 John Fenwick Harrogate Nova CC 61
118 Jon Clarke Lincoln Whs CC 53 JVClarke
119 Martin Turner Holmfirth C C 41
120 James Russell Macclesfield Wheelers 53 Rocksteady
121 Graham Gibson Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 52
122 Nigel Harrop Seamons CC 65 Nigel
123 Jon Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 53
124 James Dowell Mossley Cycle Racing Team 52
125 Dominic Watts VeloViewer 46
126 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC 61
127 Martin Harney Manchester Bicycle Club 53 tbh
128 Jamie Humphries Westmead Team 88 40
129 James Mckenzie CC Ashwell 62
130 Charles Crookes Rutland CC 57 chaz
131 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club 40 cyclingpostie
132 Nick Shaughnessy Bott Cycle Team 43
133 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC 50 Jaspa8
134 Jerry Bromyard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 61 gadget
135 Roger Wrenn Macclesfield Wheelers 71 campervanman
136 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 62 derekschofield
137 Michael Stretch Macclesfield Wheelers 41
138 Michael Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 72
139 Simon Higgins Liverpool Century RC 55 Simon Higgins
140 Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club 53 drag2xs
141 Chris Hopkinson CC Desira Gear 48 Hoppo
142 Stephen Wilkinson Team Wheel Guru 59 Stephenrwilkinson
143 Andy Ashurst Manchester Wheelers 51 AndyAsh
144 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian CC 64
145 Mark Brearton The Endurance Store 46
146 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC 46 12345
147 Jez Reynard Common Lane Occasionals 46
148 James Cusick Dooleys RT 51
149 Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 50 Knuddy
150 Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 43
151 Greg Parker Velo Club St Raphael 51 parkster
152 Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 42 Sparks
153 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 42 daryl
154
155 Pete Greenwood Team Swift 64
156
157 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 47 Ian H
158
159 Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club 52 racing
160
161 Julian Ramsbottom Pedal Pushers RT 44 Rambo
Women
163 Clare Treharne Equipe Flamme Rouge 43
164 Clare Leaver Zappis Ladies Team 41
165 Verity Appleyard Brothertons Cycles 40
166 Melissa Brand Solihull CC 36
167 Tamsin Vicary Manchester Wheelers 31
168 Liz Mathison Leigh Premier RC 47
169 Holly Carter Manchester Wheelers 31
170 Sarah Soden Leicester Forest CC 52
171 Louise Laker Lovelo Cinelli RT 25
172 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers 41
173 Frances Bromley Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 20
174 Sian Cahill Zappis Ladies Team 32
175 Anna Weaver Manchester Tri Club 31
176 Kelly Murphy Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 26
177 Elanor Cadzow Welwyn Whs 24
178 Bethany Crumpton Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 21
179 Sarah Wise Mud Sweat and Gears 36
180 Elizabeth Stedman Fusion RT Fierlan 25 lizzystedman
181 Ruth Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 38
182 Elizabeth Batt Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 51
183 Sarah Short Bonito Squadra Corse 52
184 Claire Swoboda Starley Racing 39
185 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing - Delamere Dairy/GRM/Swinnerton 47 Stone Wheeler
186 Julie Chasin Twickenham CC 41 Twowheeljc
187 Molly Horsley Frost Buxton CC - Sett Valley Cycles 40
188 Bethany Taylor Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 18
189 Tracy Best Zappis Ladies Team 31
190 Clare Rose Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 28
191 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell 51
192 Bethany Hayward Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 19
193 Nicole Moerig Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 32
194 Tina Reid In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 51 tee tree
195 Nikola Matthews Boot Out Breast Cancer CC 34
196 Karen Poole Team Vertex 39
197 Amy Gornall Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 19
198 Lynsey Curran Dooleys RT 31
199 Grace Garner Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 18
200 Vanessa Whitfield The Racing Chance Foundation 38
201 Gabriella Shaw Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 23
202
203 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles 41 Liz Powell
204
205 Lauren Creamer Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 24
206
207 Crystal Spearman NOPINZ.COM 28 Sparkles cycles
208
209 Sarah Storey Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 38 Bails1977
210
211 Katie Archibald Podium Ambition powered by Club La Santa 22

_________________
'I thought of it while riding my bicycle' - Albert Einstein on the theory of relativity
'Every time I see an adult on a bicycle, I no longer despair for the future of the human race' - H.G. Wells.
avatar
Woolfie

Posts : 1328
Join date : 2013-10-14

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum